Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

South Bihar Exp 13287 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
07:00
Durg
25hr 30min
50 Stops
ARA
08:30
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

South Bihar Exp 13287 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in South Bihar Exp 13287. Check South Bihar Exp 13287 seat availability from Durg station to Ara Jn station.

1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
3E
SL
INR505
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
ARA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops50
Duration25hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

South Bihar Exp 13287 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13287 South Bihar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Ara Jn. Due to its 51 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Ara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts07:00-0511On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:0907:112min10 km111On Time
RRaipur Jn07:4007:5010min37 km5119min
TLDTilda Neora08:2108:232min75 km31113min
BYTBhatapara08:4308:452min101 km41113min
BSPBilaspur Jn09:4009:5515min147 km11110min
AKTAkaltara10:2210:242min174 km31115min
CPHChampa Jn10:5010:522min200 km21118min
SKTSakti11:1711:192min231 km11123min
KHSKharsia11:3211:342min246 km21125min
RIGRaigarh12:0512:105min280 km11126min
BPHBelpahar12:5012:522min331 km311-
BRJNBrajrajnagar13:0613:082min340 km31133min
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:3513:405min353 km21141min
BEHBagdihi13:5513:572min373 km31145min
BMBBamra14:1114:132min389 km21144min
GPRajgangpur14:3314:352min424 km21152min
ROURourkela15:0515:138min454 km41156min
MOUManoharpur15:4715:492min494 km2111hr 3min
GOLGoilkera16:2116:232min521 km1111hr 6min
CKPChakradharpur16:5517:005min555 km2111hr 6min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn17:1717:192min574 km3111hr 14min
SINISini Jn17:3417:362min591 km3111hr 18min
TATATatanagar Jn18:1018:4535min618 km1111hr 23min
CNIChandil Jn20:1320:152min653 km211On Time
BBMBarabhum20:3820:402min676 km2111hr 17min
PRRPurulia Jn21:1521:205min708 km3111hr 17min
ANRAnara21:5822:002min734 km2111hr 18min
JOCJoychandi Pahar22:2022:255min747 km1111hr 18min
ASNAsansol Jn00:0500:2520min784 km41259min
CRJChittaranjan00:4800:502min809 km3121hr 2min
JMTJamtara01:0401:062min822 km112On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn01:3501:383min865 km2121hr 2min
JSMEJasidih Jn02:0202:053min894 km2121hr 2min
JAJJhajha03:0503:105min938 km21255min
JMUJamui03:2603:282min964 km11257min
KIULKiul Jn03:5203:575min992 km31259min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:5904:012min993 km31259min
BRYABarhiya04:1404:162min1007 km21259min
HTZHathidah Jn04:2404:262min1019 km2121hr
MKAMokameh Jn04:3704:392min1026 km31257min
BARHBarh04:5504:572min1052 km31256min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn05:3305:352min1070 km21254min
KOOKhusropur05:4805:502min1085 km21255min
FUTFatuha Jn06:0606:082min1094 km31254min
PNCPatna Saheb06:2806:302min1106 km21253min
RJPBRajendranagar T06:4506:505min1112 km11238min
PNBEPatna Jn07:0007:1010min1114 km412On Time
DNRDanapur07:2307:3310min1124 km312On Time
BTABihta07:4407:462min1141 km212On Time
ARAAra Jn08:30ends-1163 km412On Time

South Bihar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Champa Jn at 11:44
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
5
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
10 km
07:17
07:09
07:19
07:11
8min
1
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
07:58
07:40
08:08
07:50
18min
5
10min
Tilda Neora
75 km
08:59
08:21
09:04
08:23
41min
3
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
09:28
08:43
09:30
08:45
45min
4
2min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
10:42
09:40
10:51
09:55
56min
1
15min
Akaltara
174 km
11:18
10:22
11:23
10:24
59min
3
2min
Champa Jn
200 km
11:40
10:50
11:44
10:52
52min
2
2min
Sakti
231 km
12:09
11:17
12:12
11:19
52min
1
2min
Kharsia
246 km
12:26
11:32
12:29
11:34
54min
2
2min
Raigarh
280 km
13:04
12:05
13:10
12:10
59min
1
5min
Belpahar
331 km
13:54
12:50
13:57
12:52
1hr 4min
3
2min
Brajrajnagar
340 km
14:11
13:06
14:14
13:08
1hr 5min
3
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
353 km
14:33
13:35
14:40
13:40
58min
2
5min
Bagdihi
373 km
15:02
13:55
15:05
13:57
1hr 7min
3
2min
Bamra
389 km
15:21
14:11
15:23
14:13
1hr 10min
2
2min
Rajgangpur
424 km
15:49
14:33
15:52
14:35
1hr 16min
2
2min
Rourkela
454 km
16:39
15:05
16:55
15:13
1hr 34min
4
8min
Manoharpur
494 km
17:40
15:47
17:45
15:49
1hr 53min
2
2min
Goilkera
521 km
18:18
16:21
18:20
16:23
1hr 57min
1
2min
Chakradharpur
555 km
18:50
16:55
18:56
17:00
1hr 55min
2
5min
Rajkharsawan Jn
574 km
19:21
17:17
19:26
17:19
2hr 4min
3
2min
Sini Jn
591 km
19:49
17:34
19:53
17:36
2hr 15min
3
2min
Tatanagar Jn
618 km
20:56
18:10
21:25
18:45
2hr 46min
1
35min
Chandil Jn
653 km
22:46
20:13
22:53
20:15
2hr 33min
2
2min
Barabhum
676 km
23:20
20:38
23:23
20:40
2hr 42min
2
2min
Purulia Jn
708 km
23:54
21:15
23:59
21:20
2hr 39min
3
5min
Anara
734 km
00:29
21:58
00:34
22:00
2hr 31min
2
2min
Joychandi Pahar
747 km
00:51
22:20
00:56
22:25
2hr 31min
1
5min
Asansol Jn
784 km
01:59
00:05
02:29
00:25
1hr 54min
4
20min
Chittaranjan
809 km
03:06
00:48
03:09
00:50
2hr 18min
3
2min
Jamtara
822 km
03:21
01:04
03:25
01:06
2hr 17min
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
865 km
04:02
01:35
04:05
01:38
2hr 27min
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
894 km
04:35
02:02
04:42
02:05
2hr 33min
2
3min
Jhajha
938 km
05:29
03:05
05:37
03:10
2hr 24min
2
5min
Jamui
964 km
06:05
03:26
06:11
03:28
2hr 39min
1
2min
Kiul Jn
992 km
06:48
03:52
06:54
03:57
2hr 56min
3
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
993 km
06:59
03:59
07:01
04:01
3hr
3
2min
Barhiya
1007 km
07:20
04:14
07:23
04:16
3hr 6min
2
2min
Hathidah Jn
1019 km
07:36
04:24
07:39
04:26
3hr 12min
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
1026 km
07:53
04:37
07:56
04:39
3hr 16min
3
2min
Barh
1052 km
08:23
04:55
08:28
04:57
3hr 28min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1070 km
08:49
05:33
08:53
05:35
3hr 16min
2
2min
Khusropur
1085 km
09:11
05:48
09:14
05:50
3hr 23min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
1094 km
09:24
06:06
09:29
06:08
3hr 18min
3
2min
Patna Saheb
1106 km
09:42
06:28
09:46
06:30
3hr 14min
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
1112 km
06:45
06:50
2hr 27min
1
5min
Patna Jn
1114 km
07:00
07:10
On Time
4
10min
Danapur
1124 km
07:23
07:33
On Time
3
10min
Bihta
1141 km
07:44
07:46
On Time
2
2min
Ara Jn
1163 km
08:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

South Bihar Exp 13287 Coach Position & Seat Layout

South Bihar Exp - 13287 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
South Bihar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSouth Bihar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

South Bihar Exp 13287 Train Information

South Bihar Exp (13287) train runs from Durg to Ara Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1163 km. The fare classes on 13287 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on South Bihar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Durg to Ara Trains Seat Availability
Durg to Ara Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Durg to Ara