Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Durg Rjpb Spl 13287 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
07:00
Durg
24hr 35min
41 Stops
RJPB
07:35
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Rjpb Spl 13287 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NOT AVL
25min
Wed, 10 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
25min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 0002
25min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
25min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
25min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0002
25min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 008
5hr 59min
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
DURG
-
-
-

Durg Rjpb Spl 13287 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13287 Durg Rjpb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Rajendranagar T. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Rajendranagar T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts07:00-0411-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:0907:112min10 km111-
RRaipur Jn07:4007:5010min37 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora08:2108:232min75 km-11-
BYTBhatapara08:4308:452min101 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn09:3509:5015min147 km111-
AKTAkaltara10:1910:212min174 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn10:4110:432min200 km-11-
SKTSakti11:1011:122min231 km-11-
KHSKharsia11:2511:272min246 km-11-
RIGRaigarh12:0112:065min280 km-11-
BRJNBrajrajnagar13:0913:112min340 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:3513:405min353 km-11-
BEHBagdihi13:5513:572min373 km-11-
BMBBamra14:0714:092min389 km-11-
GPRajgangpur14:2914:301min424 km-11-
ROURourkela15:0515:2015min454 km-11-
MOUManoharpur16:0016:011min494 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur17:0017:022min555 km211-
SINISini Jn17:3417:351min591 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn18:1518:5035min618 km-11-
BBMBarabhum20:5120:532min676 km211-
PRRPurulia Jn21:2521:305min708 km311-
ANRAnara21:5621:582min734 km-11-
JOCJoychandi Pahar22:2522:305min747 km111-
ASNAsansol Jn00:0500:2520min784 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan00:4800:502min809 km312-
MDPMadhupur Jn01:3601:393min865 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn02:0302:063min894 km-12-
JAJJhajha03:0503:105min938 km-12-
JMUJamui03:2703:292min964 km112-
KIULKiul Jn03:5003:555min992 km312-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:5904:012min993 km212-
BRYABarhiya04:1604:182min1007 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn04:2804:302min1019 km212-
MKAMokameh Jn04:4004:422min1026 km312-
BARHBarh05:1605:182min1052 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn05:3905:412min1070 km212-
KOOKhusropur05:5205:542min1085 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn06:0606:082min1094 km312-
PNCPatna Saheb06:2806:302min1106 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T07:35ends-1113 km112-

Durg Rjpb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Durg at 07:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
10min
Tilda Neora
75 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
09:35
09:35
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
174 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
200 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
230 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
246 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
280 km
12:01
12:01
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
340 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
351 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Bagdihi
372 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Bamra
388 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Rajgangpur
423 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
453 km
15:05
15:05
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
15min
Manoharpur
492 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
554 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Sini Jn
589 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
616 km
18:15
18:15
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
35min
Barabhum
673 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
705 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Anara
730 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
744 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
781 km
00:05
00:05
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
806 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
862 km
01:36
01:36
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
891 km
02:03
02:03
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
3min
Jhajha
935 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
961 km
03:27
03:27
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
989 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
990 km
03:59
03:59
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
1005 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
1015 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1023 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1049 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1067 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1082 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1090 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1102 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
1110 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Rjpb Spl 13287 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Rjpb Spl - 13287 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Durg Rjpb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Rjpb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Rjpb Spl 13287 Train Information

Durg Rjpb Spl (13287) train runs from Durg to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1113 km. The fare classes on 13287 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Rjpb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Rjpb Spl 13287 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
415 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service and beautiful need and clean compartments
Female TT staff not well behaviored.....and cleanliness is also very poor....bathroom is also dirty always....
1.68 पक्ष ऋ णझवैद ऐ />.<*\0/*
dddxtfrtxc hai rrrrr RR rrrr to t rrrrr RR r Dr Dr RR RR tr RR tr RR RR ttt hai kya baat
बहुत ही बेहतरीन , लाजवाब , शानदार जबरजस्त ज़िंदाबाद
3 ac is the best coach and sleeper is general it'
very bad ..... alway late .... passenger train.... speed very less.....since last 15 years
this is the only train in which a person can't get confirm ticket in any season
this is the only train in which a person can't get confirm ticket in any season
thanks 🙏 raight time pahuchane ke liye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW