Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Klk Svdk Exp 14503 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
19:25
Kalka
-14hr 20min
8 Stops
SVDK
05:05
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Klk Svdk Exp 14503 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Klk Svdk Exp 14503. Check Klk Svdk Exp 14503 seat availability from Kalka station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1070
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
KLK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops8
Duration-14hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Klk Svdk Exp 14503 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14503 Klk Svdk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalka station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts19:25-0-112min
CDGChandigarh19:5620:2529min25 km211
SASNSahibzada Asngr20:3520:372min36 km11112min
LDHLudhiana Jn22:4222:508min137 km3111min
JRCJalandhar Cant23:3723:425min189 km11115min
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:2301:285min302 km2123min
JATJammu Tawi03:1503:2510min401 km112On Time
UHPUdhampur04:1904:212min454 km1124min
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra05:05ends-479 km2128min

Klk Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Kalka at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 19hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Chandigarh
24 km
19:56
19:56
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
29min
Sahibzada Asngr
36 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
137 km
22:42
22:42
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
8min
Jalandhar Cant
189 km
23:37
23:37
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
302 km
01:23
01:23
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
401 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
454 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
479 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Klk Svdk Exp 14503 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Klk Svdk Exp - 14503 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Klk Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKlk Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Klk Svdk Exp 14503 Train Information

Klk Svdk Exp (14503) train runs from Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 479 km. The fare classes on 14503 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Klk Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Klk Svdk Exp 14503 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very neat and clean train compared to many others..... Comfortable and peaceful train, quite an enjoyable journey in KLK - SVDK 14503 😊
Bahut Badhiya Haii Dosto 😜
gud for the journey friday enjoy
good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good
very useful for punjab region to go katra
very useful for punjab region to go katra
very useful for punjab region to go katra
very useful for punjab region to go katra
very useful for punjab region to go katra
very useful for punjab region to go katra
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kalka to Jammu Trains Seat Availability
Kalka to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kalka to Jammu