Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16031 Andaman Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16031 Andaman Express train live running status. 16031 Andaman Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Wed, Thu, Sun. 16031 train covers 71 stations. The departure time for 16031 Andaman Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 05:15. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 10:45. The total distance covered by Andaman Express is 2882 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Andaman Express - 16031.
Today
22-05-2024
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
4
Source
Sullurupeta
83 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
2min
Nayudupeta
110 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Gudur Jn
138 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
176 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
1min
Kavali
227 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
2min
Singarayakonda
264 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
1min
Ongole
292 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Chirala
342 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
4
1min
Bapatla
357 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
3
1min
Nidubrolu
377 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
2
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
5
1min
New Guntur
424 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
454 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
5
10min
Madhira
509 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
1min
Khammam
554 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
1min
Dornakal Jn
577 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
601 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
2
1min
Kesamudram
616 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
661 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
5min
Jamikunta
705 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Peddapalli Jn
744 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
1min
Ramagundam
762 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
1min
Manchiryal
776 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
1min
Bellampalli
795 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
834 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
904 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
5
5min
Chandrapur
917 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
2min
Hinganghat
1001 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
1
2min
Sevagram
1039 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
1115 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
5min
Multai
1259 km
03:41
03:41
03:42
03:42
On Time
1
1min
Amla Jn
1282 km
03:58
03:58
04:01
04:01
On Time
3
3min
Betul
1305 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
2min
Ghoradongri
1342 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
1
2min
Itarsi Jn
1412 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
1510 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
3
5min
Bina Jn
1648 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
4
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1801 km
13:30
13:30
13:38
13:38
On Time
4
8min
Gwalior
1898 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
2
2min
Morena
1937 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
2017 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
3
5min
Mathura Jn
2070 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
2
5min
Faridabad
2183 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
1
2min
Tuglakabad
2193 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
2
2min
Okhla
2200 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
2204 km
20:16
20:16
20:21
20:21
On Time
2
5min
New Delhi
2211 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
7
15min
Shakurbasti
2222 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
2
2min
Bahadurgarh
2242 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
2282 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
2339 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
4
3min
Uchana
2358 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
2min
Narwana Jn
2373 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
3
2min
Tohana
2399 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
2411 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
1
3min
Lehra Gaga
2427 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
1
2min
Sunam Udham S W
2449 km
01:16
01:18
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
2461 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
2477 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
3min
Malerkotla
2494 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
1
2min
Ahmadgarh
2513 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
2539 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
4
10min
Phagwara Jn
2575 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
2591 km
04:08
04:08
04:13
04:13
On Time
1
5min
Mukerian
2665 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
1
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2704 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
5min
Kathua
2727 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
2804 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
3
10min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
2857 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
2
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2882 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16031 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Andaman Express 16031 train running or not?

A. Andaman Express 16031 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Andaman Express 16031 train now?

A. Check the location of Andaman Express 16031 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 71 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Andaman Express 16031 train?

A. The last stop for Andaman Express 16031 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:45