Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Andaman Express 16031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
05:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
53hr 20min
69 Stops
SVDK
10:35
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andaman Express 16031 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Andaman Express 16031. Check Andaman Express 16031 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NOT AVL
6min
Wed, 30 Nov
RAC 4
6min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
RAC 1
6min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0003
6min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0006
6min
Thu, 08 Dec
RAC 1
6min
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Thu, Sun
Stops69
Duration53hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Andaman Express 16031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16031 Andaman Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 70 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 53hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts05:15-0-11-
SPESullurupeta06:2806:302min83 km111-
NYPNayudupeta06:5306:552min110 km111-
GDRGudur Jn07:1307:152min138 km311-
NLRNellore07:4407:451min176 km211-
KVZKavali08:2408:251min227 km311-
SKMSingarayakonda08:4908:501min264 km111-
OGLOngole09:1409:151min292 km111-
CLXChirala09:5910:001min342 km211-
BPPBapatla10:1410:151min357 km311-
NDONidubrolu10:4310:452min377 km211-
TELTenali Jn11:3911:401min399 km411-
NGNTNew Guntur12:0812:102min424 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:3513:405min454 km611-
MDRMadhira14:4414:451min509 km211-
KMTKhammam15:1915:201min554 km211-
DKJDornakal Jn15:4415:451min577 km111-
MABDMahbubabad16:0916:101min601 km211-
KDMKesamudram16:2916:301min616 km211-
WLWarangal17:1517:205min661 km211-
JMKTJamikunta18:0918:101min705 km111-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn18:3918:401min744 km111-
RDMRamagundam18:5919:001min762 km111-
MCIManchiryal19:1419:151min776 km111-
BPABellampalli19:4919:501min795 km111-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:2820:302min834 km111-
BPQBalharshah22:2022:255min904 km511-
CDChandrapur22:4322:452min917 km211-
SEGMSevagram00:2300:252min1039 km212-
NGPNagpur01:4001:455min1115 km112-
MTYMultai03:4103:421min1259 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn03:5804:013min1282 km-12-
BZUBetul04:2804:302min1305 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri05:0505:072min1342 km112-
ETItarsi Jn07:2507:305min1412 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn09:0509:105min1510 km212-
BINABina Jn11:3011:355min1648 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs13:3013:388min1801 km-12-
GWLGwalior14:5014:522min1898 km212-
MRAMorena15:2315:252min1937 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt16:5016:555min2017 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn17:4017:455min2070 km212-
FDBFaridabad19:4219:442min2183 km212-
TKDTuglakabad19:5519:572min2193 km212-
OKAOkhla20:0420:062min2200 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin20:1620:215min2204 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi20:5521:1015min2211 km512-
SSBShakurbasti21:3921:412min2222 km212-
BGZBahadurgarh21:5721:592min2242 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn22:3122:332min2282 km212-
JINDJind Jn23:1523:183min2339 km-12-
UCAUchana23:3323:352min2358 km112-
NRWNarwana Jn23:4723:492min2373 km-12-
TUNTohana00:0900:112min2399 km113-
JHLJakhal Jn00:4000:433min2411 km113-
LHALehra Gaga00:5700:592min2427 km113-
SFMSunam01:1701:192min2449 km113-
SAGSangrur01:3001:322min2461 km213-
DUIDhuri Jn01:5702:003min2477 km413-
METMalerkotla02:1202:142min2494 km113-
AHHAhmadgarh02:2902:312min2513 km113-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:1003:2010min2539 km413-
PGWPhagwara Jn03:4903:512min2575 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:1004:155min2591 km113-
MEXMukerian05:2205:242min2665 km213-
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:0006:055min2704 km213-
KTHUKathua06:3406:362min2727 km113-
JATJammu Tawi08:1008:2010min2804 km313-
UHPUdhampur09:4109:432min2857 km113-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra10:35ends-2882 km313-

Andaman Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 28hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
226 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
264 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
292 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
342 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
357 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
377 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
New Guntur
424 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
454 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Madhira
509 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
554 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
576 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
601 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
616 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
661 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Jamikunta
705 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
745 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
762 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
776 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
796 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
834 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
904 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
918 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1036 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1113 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Multai
1258 km
03:41
03:41
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
1281 km
03:58
03:58
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
3min
Betul
1304 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
1341 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1411 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1503 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1642 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1795 km
13:30
13:30
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1892 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1931 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2010 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2064 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
2177 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Tuglakabad
2188 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Okhla
2195 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2198 km
20:16
20:16
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
2205 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
15min
Shakurbasti
2217 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
2236 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
2277 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
2334 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Uchana
2352 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
2368 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
2394 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
2406 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
3min
Lehra Gaga
2422 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Sunam
2444 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
2456 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
2472 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Malerkotla
2489 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
2509 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
2534 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
2570 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
2587 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
2660 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2699 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
2723 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2799 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
2852 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2876 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Andaman Express 16031 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Andaman Express - 16031 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Andaman Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAndaman Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Andaman Express 16031 Train Information

Andaman Express (16031) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2882 km. The fare classes on 16031 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Andaman Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Andaman Express 16031 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
210 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
destination was delay for 4 hours
in this train why the railway not provide pantry
nice 👍🙂👍👍👍🙂🙂👍👍👍👍
too late train and bathroom is west Experience
train let bahut jyada ho gai Ho shaadi.com hai
karan Sharma boy 8838588634
jsjzjsnndjffockmrmfjdennjssjnw.dkdmddmbd sM z jshekdidhehdhusj mb djddbdnxj
subidha thik hai samay se choodoi famili friendli thi
its a good south train for journey...
no safety with out ticket booking people come in side
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Chennai to Jammu Trains Seat Availability
Chennai to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chennai to Jammu