Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hemkunt Express 14609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
17:20
Yog N Rishikesh
13hr 50min
22 Stops
SVDK
07:10
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hemkunt Express 14609 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hemkunt Express 14609. Check Hemkunt Express 14609 seat availability from Yog N Rishikesh station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration13hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hemkunt Express 14609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14609 Hemkunt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts17:20-1 km211On Time
VRHVirbhadra17:3417:362min6 km1111hr 8min
RWLRaiwala17:5017:522min12 km1111hr 9min
MOTCMotichur18:0418:062min19 km1111hr 11min
HWHaridwar Jn18:1918:245min23 km1111hr 10min
RKRoorkee19:0419:062min64 km3111hr 12min
SRESaharanpur19:5319:585min99 km5111hr 6min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud20:2520:272min129 km3111hr 6min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn21:1521:205min180 km2111hr 6min
CDGChandigarh22:0022:055min248 km1111hr 7min
SASNSahibzada Asngr22:1522:172min260 km2111hr 8min
LDHLudhiana Jn00:0600:126min361 km4121hr 8min
JRCJalandhar Cant00:5200:553min413 km1121hr 16min
TDOTanda Urmar01:3201:342min456 km1121hr 18min
DZADasuya01:4701:492min471 km2121hr 18min
MEXMukerian02:0402:062min486 km2121hr 19min
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:4702:503min526 km2121hr 21min
KTHUKathua03:2203:242min549 km1121hr 23min
HRNRHira Nagar03:4903:512min578 km1121hr 23min
SMBXSamba04:0504:072min593 km2121hr 23min
JATJammu Tawi04:4504:5510min625 km3121hr 21min
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan05:5105:532min678 km1121hr 21min
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra07:10ends-703 km1121hr 17min

Hemkunt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Yog N Rishikesh at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
1 km
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
Source
Virbhadra
6 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
1
2min
Raiwala
12 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
1
2min
Motichur
19 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
23 km
18:19
18:19
18:24
18:24
On Time
1
5min
Roorkee
64 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
3
2min
Saharanpur
99 km
19:53
19:53
19:58
19:58
On Time
5
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
129 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
180 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
5min
Chandigarh
248 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
5min
Sahibzada Asngr
260 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
2
2min
Ludhiana Jn
361 km
00:06
00:06
00:12
00:12
On Time
4
6min
Jalandhar Cant
413 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
3min
Tanda Urmar
456 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
1
2min
Dasuya
471 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
2
2min
Mukerian
486 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
526 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
2
3min
Kathua
549 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
1
2min
Hira Nagar
578 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
1
2min
Samba
593 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
2
2min
Jammu Tawi
625 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
3
10min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
678 km
05:58
05:51
06:00
05:53
7min
1
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
703 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Hemkunt Express 14609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hemkunt Express - 14609 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hemkunt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHemkunt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hemkunt Express 14609 Train Information

Hemkunt Express (14609) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 703 km. The fare classes on 14609 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hemkunt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Rishikesh to Jammu