more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14609

Hemkunt Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKSH
16:35
Rishikesh
13hr 55min
20 Stops
SVDK
06:30
Shmata Vd Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14609 - Hemkunt Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR345
3A
INR945
2A
INR1355
October 2020
Sat, 31 Oct
NA
November 2020
Sun, 01 Nov
NA
Mon, 02 Nov
NA
Tue, 03 Nov
NA
Wed, 04 Nov
NA
Thu, 05 Nov
NA
Fri, 06 Nov
NA
Sat, 07 Nov
NA
Sun, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKSH
SVDK
-
-

Hemkunt Exp Schedule

14609 - Hemkunt Exp runs from Rishikesh to Shmata Vd Katra, 7 days of the week. The 14609 mail express train departs from Rishikesh at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Shmata Vd Katra at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14609 train is 13hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hemkunt Exp - 14609 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hemkunt Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKSHRishikeshstarts16:35-0311On Time
VRHVirbhadra16:4716:481min5 km111On Time
RWLRaiwala17:0217:042min11 km211On Time
HWHaridwar Jn17:3517:5015min23 km111On Time
RKRoorkee18:2818:335min64 km311On Time
SRESaharanpur19:4019:455min99 km511On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud20:1620:182min129 km311On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:5821:0810min180 km411On Time
SIRSirhind Jn22:0322:052min233 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn23:0723:1710min294 km311On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant00:1000:155min346 km112On Time
TDOTanda Urmar00:5000:522min388 km112On Time
DZADasuya01:0601:082min403 km212On Time
MEXMukerian01:2601:282min419 km212On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:1502:205min459 km212On Time
KTHUKathua02:4802:502min482 km112On Time
HRNRHira Nagar03:1803:202min511 km112On Time
GHGLGhagwal03:2803:302min516 km212On Time
JATJammu Tawi04:3004:4010min558 km112On Time
UHPUdhampur05:3405:362min611 km112On Time
SVDKShmata Vd Katra06:30ends-636 km112On Time

Hemkunt Exp - 14609 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hemkunt Exp - 14609 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Thursday
29-10-2020
Yesterday
30-10-2020
Today
31-10-2020
Tomorrow
01-11-2020
Monday
02-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rishikesh
-
Source
16:35
Cancelled
3
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Raiwala
12 km
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
2
2min
Motichur
18 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
23 km
17:35
17:50
Cancelled
2
15min
Roorkee
64 km
18:28
18:33
Cancelled
3
5min
Saharanpur
99 km
19:40
19:45
Cancelled
6
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
129 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
180 km
21:08
21:18
Cancelled
6
10min
Sirhind Jn
233 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
294 km
23:07
23:17
Cancelled
4
10min
Jalandhar Cant
346 km
00:10
00:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Tanda Urmar
388 km
00:50
00:52
Cancelled
4
2min
Dasuya
404 km
01:06
01:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Mukerian
419 km
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
459 km
02:15
02:20
Cancelled
2
5min
Kathua
482 km
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Hira Nagar
511 km
03:18
03:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Ghagwal
517 km
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Samba
526 km
03:39
03:41
Cancelled
2
2min
Jammu Tawi
558 km
04:30
04:40
Cancelled
1
10min
Udhampur
611 km
05:34
05:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Shmata Vd Katra
636 km
06:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hemkunt Exp

Hemkunt Exp - 14609 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hemkunt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHemkunt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hemkunt Exp - 14609

14609 is a popular Rishikesh to Shmata Vd Katra mail express train and covers a distance of about 636 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14609 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rishikesh to Jammu" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hemkunt Exp

3.8
122 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train acchi ha aur samay per chalti hai
I will also tarvel in this train
hi Ludhiana gur hiiiiiii]iiiiiiiiiiiii]i Joell hiiikkikkiiikik
hamkunt express for haridwar to katra
nice APP good information I got from this app
good spood and good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW