Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Jhelum Express 11077 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:20
Pune Jn
40hr 35min
61 Stops
JAT
09:55
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhelum Express 11077 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL 19
3hr 46min
Tue, 24 May
WL 14
82% Chances
27min
Wed, 25 May
WL 19
82% Chances
27min
Thu, 26 May
WL 14
88% Chances
27min
Fri, 27 May
WL 24
77% Chances
27min
Sat, 28 May
WL 23
81% Chances
27min
Sun, 29 May
WL 17
88% Chances
27min
Mon, 30 May
WL11
92% Chances
1hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
PUNE
-
-
-

Jhelum Express 11077 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jhelum Express - 11077 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhelum Express 11077 runs from Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi, 7 days. The Jhelum Express 11077 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Jhelum Express train is 40hr 35min, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhelum Express - 11077 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhelum Express has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Jhelum Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:20-0-11-
URIUruli17:4617:471min29 km-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin18:2518:272min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar19:5720:003min160 km-11-
BAPBelapur21:0321:052min227 km-11-
KPGKopargaon21:5021:533min271 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn23:1523:205min313 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn00:0800:102min380 km-12-
PCPachora Jn00:3800:402min425 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn01:2001:222min473 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn01:5001:555min497 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur02:4802:502min551 km-12-
KNWKhandwa04:1204:153min620 km-12-
CAERChhanera04:4804:502min665 km-12-
HDHarda05:3105:332min728 km-12-
TBNTimarni05:4705:492min742 km-12-
BPFBanapura06:1106:132min770 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn06:5507:0510min804 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad07:2307:252min821 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj08:3308:352min896 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:5008:555min902 km-12-
BHSVidisha09:3309:352min955 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda10:0310:052min995 km-12-
BINABina Jn11:1511:205min1040 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn12:0412:062min1103 km-12-
BABBabina12:5512:572min1167 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs13:5014:0010min1193 km-12-
DAADatia14:2214:242min1217 km-12-
DBADabra14:4614:482min1248 km-12-
GWLGwalior15:2415:262min1290 km-12-
MRAMorena15:5816:002min1328 km-12-
DHODhaulpur16:4316:452min1356 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt17:3517:405min1408 km-12-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:5017:522min1412 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn18:2818:335min1462 km-12-
FDBFaridabad20:2820:302min1575 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin20:4920:512min1596 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi21:1521:3520min1603 km-12-
SZMSubzi Mandi21:4921:512min1607 km-12-
NURNarela22:1022:122min1630 km-12-
SNPSonipat22:2522:272min1647 km-12-
GNUGanaur22:3922:412min1663 km-12-
SMKSamalkha22:5522:572min1675 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn23:3723:392min1692 km-12-
GRAGharaunda23:5223:542min1709 km-12-
KUNKarnal00:0800:102min1726 km-13-
TRRTaraori00:2000:222min1739 km-13-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn00:3800:402min1760 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:3501:4510min1801 km-13-
UBCAmbala City01:5601:582min1809 km-13-
RPJRajpura Jn02:1302:152min1829 km-13-
SIRSirhind Jn02:3602:382min1854 km-13-
KNNKhanna02:5102:532min1872 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:4203:508min1915 km-13-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:1904:212min1950 km-13-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:4204:475min1967 km-13-
MEXMukerian06:1006:122min2040 km-13-
PTKCPathankot Cantt07:0007:055min2080 km-13-
KTHUKathua07:3407:362min2103 km-13-
HRNRHira Nagar08:0108:032min2132 km-13-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu09:0809:102min2158 km-13-
JATJammu Tawi09:55ends-2179 km-13-

Jhelum Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Uruli
28 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
221 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
21:50
21:50
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
375 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
420 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
468 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
547 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
616 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Chhanera
661 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Harda
723 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
737 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
2min
Banapura
765 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
817 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
885 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
891 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
944 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
984 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1029 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1092 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Babina
1157 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1183 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1208 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1238 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1280 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1319 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1346 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1398 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1402 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1452 km
18:28
18:28
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
1565 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1586 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1593 km
21:15
21:15
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
20min
Subzi Mandi
1597 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
Narela
1620 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1638 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
1654 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
1666 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1683 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Gharaunda
1700 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1717 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Taraori
1730 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1751 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1792 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
1800 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1820 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1846 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1864 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1906 km
03:42
03:42
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
1942 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1959 km
04:42
04:42
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
2032 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2071 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
2094 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
2123 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
2149 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2170 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhelum Express 11077 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhelum Express - 11077 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Jhelum Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhelum Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhelum Express 11077 Train Information

Jhelum Express (11077) train runs from Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2179 km. The fare classes on 11077 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhelum Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhelum Express 11077 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
698 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
............ .........
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
Very bad situation of the compartments and always delayed.
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW