Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jhelum Express 11077 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:20
Pune Jn
40hr 35min
62 Stops
JAT
09:55
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhelum Express 11077 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL7
97% Chances
1hr 31min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL11
96% Chances
1hr 31min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 31min
Mon, 22 Aug
RAC 11
51min
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC 5
51min
Wed, 24 Aug
RAC 6
51min
Thu, 25 Aug
RAC 1
51min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL12
96% Chances
51min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
PUNE
-
-
-

Jhelum Express 11077 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11077 Jhelum Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 63 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:20-0311-
URIUruli17:4617:471min29 km211-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin18:2518:272min73 km111-
ANGAhmadnagar19:5720:003min160 km111-
BAPBelapur21:0321:052min227 km111-
KPGKopargaon21:5021:533min271 km111-
MMRManmad Jn23:1523:205min313 km211-
CSNChalisgaon Jn00:0800:102min380 km212-
PCPachora Jn00:3800:402min425 km312-
JLJalgaon Jn01:2001:222min473 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn01:5001:555min497 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur02:4802:502min551 km212-
KNWKhandwa04:1204:153min620 km212-
CAERChhanera04:4804:502min665 km112-
HDHarda05:3105:332min728 km212-
TBNTimarni05:4705:492min742 km312-
BPFBanapura06:1106:132min770 km212-
ETItarsi Jn06:5507:0510min804 km112-
HBDHoshangabad07:2307:252min821 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati08:3308:352min896 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn08:5008:555min902 km-12-
BHSVidisha09:3309:352min955 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda10:0310:052min995 km212-
BINABina Jn11:1511:205min1040 km412-
JLNJakhalaun11:5211:531min1051 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn12:0712:092min1103 km312-
BABBabina12:5913:012min1167 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai13:5014:0010min1193 km-12-
DAADatia14:2214:242min1217 km112-
DBADabra14:4614:482min1248 km212-
GWLGwalior15:2415:262min1290 km-12-
MRAMorena15:5816:002min1328 km212-
DHODhaulpur16:4316:452min1356 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt17:3517:405min1408 km312-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:5017:522min1412 km112-
MTJMathura Jn18:2818:335min1462 km212-
FDBFaridabad20:2820:302min1575 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin20:4920:512min1596 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi21:1521:3520min1603 km512-
SZMSubzi Mandi21:4921:512min1607 km112-
NURNarela22:1022:122min1630 km212-
SNPSonipat22:2522:272min1647 km212-
GNUGanaur22:3922:412min1663 km212-
SMKSamalkha22:5522:572min1675 km212-
PNPPanipat Jn23:3723:392min1692 km312-
GRAGharaunda23:5223:542min1709 km212-
KUNKarnal00:0800:102min1726 km213-
TRRTaraori00:2000:222min1739 km113-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn00:3800:402min1760 km113-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:3501:4510min1801 km413-
UBCAmbala City01:5601:582min1809 km313-
RPJRajpura Jn02:1302:152min1829 km113-
SIRSirhind Jn02:3602:382min1854 km113-
KNNKhanna02:5102:532min1872 km113-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:4203:508min1915 km313-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:1904:212min1950 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:4204:475min1967 km113-
MEXMukerian06:1006:122min2040 km213-
PTKCPathankot Cantt07:0007:055min2080 km213-
KTHUKathua07:3407:362min2103 km113-
HRNRHira Nagar08:0108:032min2132 km113-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu09:0809:102min2158 km113-
JATJammu Tawi09:55ends-2179 km113-

Jhelum Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Uruli
28 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
221 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
21:50
21:50
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
375 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
420 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
468 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
547 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
616 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Chhanera
661 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Harda
723 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
737 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
2min
Banapura
765 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
817 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
885 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
891 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
944 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
984 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1029 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Jakhalaun
1076 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
1092 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
Babina
1157 km
12:59
12:59
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1183 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1208 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1238 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1280 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1319 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1346 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1398 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1402 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1452 km
18:28
18:28
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
1565 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1586 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1593 km
21:15
21:15
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
20min
Subzi Mandi
1597 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
Narela
1620 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1638 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
1654 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
1666 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1683 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Gharaunda
1700 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1717 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Taraori
1730 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1751 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1792 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
1800 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1820 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1846 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1864 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1906 km
03:42
03:42
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
1942 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1959 km
04:42
04:42
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
2032 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2071 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
2094 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
2123 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
2149 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2170 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhelum Express 11077 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhelum Express - 11077 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhelum Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhelum Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhelum Express 11077 Train Information

Jhelum Express (11077) train runs from Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2179 km. The fare classes on 11077 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhelum Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhelum Express 11077 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
749 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Mathura to ambala cantt station think you for good railway minister
aqqqqqwwwwfh ugh yuiiijoohgfggtt7i kg gt
every thing is ok and good
low conform seat this train
Train facilities are ok but there is too hot in sleeper coaches in summer.
Worst experience. Not at all on time.
sjsbbbbdididjhdbbdbbbjeoeueheudbfvdhhdhhd
good job and experience to good i give it five star
चलने में थोड़ी लेट 1 घंटे रिटेल घंटे लेट चलती है
Not bad. Bed roll Not issued.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW