Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
22:00
Bikaner Jn
30hr 55min
30 Stops
HWH
04:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308. Check Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 35min
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration30hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22308 Bkn Hwh Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts22:00-0111-
DSODeshnok22:2522:272min33 km111-
NOKNokha22:5122:532min65 km111-
NGONagaur23:2723:325min116 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn01:0301:085min173 km212-
DNADegana Jn01:4101:443min218 km112-
MKNMakrana Jn02:1402:173min262 km112-
KMNCKuchaman City02:3002:322min276 km112-
NACNawa City02:4502:472min292 km112-
JPJaipur04:4504:5510min382 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn07:2807:302min569 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn07:5007:522min596 km112-
AFAgra Fort08:3508:405min623 km112-
TDLTundla Jn10:0010:055min645 km712-
ETWEtawah Jn11:0211:042min737 km312-
CNBKanpur Central13:0513:1510min876 km-12-
FTPFatehpur14:1014:122min955 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:4015:455min1071 km-12-
MZPMirzapur16:4816:502min1161 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:1818:2810min1224 km112-
BBUBhabua Road19:0319:052min1276 km312-
SSMSasaram19:3419:362min1324 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone19:5019:522min1342 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road20:0620:082min1358 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn21:1021:155min1427 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn22:2422:262min1503 km312-
PNMEParasnath23:0823:102min1578 km212-
DHNDhanbad Jn00:1000:155min1625 km213-
ASNAsansol Jn01:3901:445min1684 km513-
BWNBarddhaman Jn03:1303:152min1790 km513-
HWHHowrah Jn04:55ends-1884 km913-

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 35min
Crossed Prayagraj Jn. at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
22:03
21:40
23min
4
Source
Deshnok
32 km
22:41
22:05
22:48
22:07
41min
1
7min
Nokha
64 km
23:12
22:31
23:18
22:33
45min
1
6min
Nagaur
115 km
23:51
23:08
23:58
23:13
45min
1
7min
Merta Road Jn
172 km
00:52
23:59
00:04
On Time
4
-
Degana Jn
216 km
01:49
01:22
01:53
01:25
28min
3
4min
Makrana Jn
260 km
02:25
02:15
02:33
02:18
15min
1
8min
Kuchaman City
274 km
02:50
02:36
02:50
02:38
12min
1
-
Nawa City
290 km
03:09
02:53
03:10
02:55
15min
1
1min
Jaipur
380 km
04:38
04:40
04:50
On Time
1
-
Bharatpur Jn
567 km
08:48
07:28
08:55
07:30
1hr 25min
2
7min
Achhnera Jn
594 km
09:20
07:53
09:23
07:55
1hr 28min
1
3min
Agra Fort
620 km
09:52
08:30
10:07
08:40
1hr 27min
1
15min
Tundla Jn
643 km
10:47
10:00
10:53
10:05
48min
7
6min
Etawah Jn
735 km
12:06
11:02
12:10
11:04
1hr 6min
3
4min
Kanpur Central
874 km
13:58
13:05
14:29
13:15
1hr 14min
6
31min
Fatehpur
952 km
15:25
14:10
15:28
14:12
1hr 16min
2
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
1068 km
17:59
15:40
18:20
15:45
2hr 35min
5
21min
Mirzapur
1158 km
19:19
16:48
19:23
16:50
2hr 31min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1221 km
20:44
18:18
20:59
18:28
2hr 26min
1
15min
Bhabua Road
1276 km
21:50
19:04
21:53
19:06
2hr 46min
3
3min
Sasaram
1323 km
22:26
19:33
22:30
19:35
2hr 53min
3
4min
Dehri On Sone
1341 km
22:46
19:49
22:48
19:51
2hr 57min
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
1358 km
22:58
20:01
23:00
20:03
2hr 57min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1426 km
23:42
21:10
23:54
21:15
2hr 32min
2
12min
Koderma Jn
1502 km
00:56
22:26
00:59
22:28
2hr 30min
3
3min
Parasnath
1578 km
01:48
23:17
01:52
23:19
2hr 31min
2
4min
Dhanbad Jn
1626 km
02:25
00:10
02:40
00:15
2hr 15min
1
15min
Asansol Jn
1684 km
03:32
01:39
03:45
01:44
1hr 53min
5
13min
Barddhaman Jn
1790 km
05:14
03:13
05:16
03:15
2hr 1min
5
2min
Howrah Jn
1883 km
06:56
04:55
Destination
2hr 1min
9
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp - 22308 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Bkn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Train Information

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp (22308) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1884 km. The fare classes on 22308 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Hwh Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
219 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बोहुत ही घटिया ट्रैन है , न कभी निर्धारित समय पर चलता है , न साफ सफाई का ध्यान , हमेशा 2.5 -3.5 लैट चलता है । बोहुत बोहुत बोहुत घटिया ट्रैन है ।।
very good train super fast service
train is average and facility is good not too good bro 🐱
bhot kharab hai train maja ni aaya
but today 21 minutes late this time
the train get always delayed between prayagraj and DDU Need to improve between the station
No attandent in train no one to give fresh bedding washroom dirty
nice train atleast arrive on time but food quality not very good average
giving it 5 star just to show everyone it is worst 🤮🤢 train i had seen ever .......4:30 hours late...it was such a horrible😱experience and because of it i missed my next train because it was 4:30 hours late also...tt behavior was also very bad 👺
🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹👍🤚👍👍🤚🤚👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️🕉️
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW