Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
22:00
Bikaner Jn
30hr 55min
30 Stops
HWH
04:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308. Check Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 4
96% Chances
50min
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
WL 1
96% Chances
50min
Sun, 18 Dec
AVL 0002
50min
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration30hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22308 Bkn Hwh Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts22:00-0111-
DSODeshnok22:2522:272min33 km111-
NOKNokha22:5122:532min65 km111-
NGONagaur23:2723:325min116 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn01:0301:085min173 km212-
DNADegana Jn01:4101:443min218 km112-
MKNMakrana Jn02:1402:173min262 km112-
KMNCKuchaman City02:3002:322min276 km112-
NACNawa City02:4502:472min292 km112-
JPJaipur04:4504:5510min382 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn07:2807:302min569 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn07:5007:522min596 km112-
AFAgra Fort08:3508:405min623 km112-
TDLTundla Jn10:0010:055min645 km712-
ETWEtawah Jn11:0211:042min737 km312-
CNBKanpur Central13:0513:1510min876 km-12-
FTPFatehpur14:1014:122min955 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:4015:455min1071 km-12-
MZPMirzapur16:4816:502min1161 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:1818:2810min1224 km112-
BBUBhabua Road19:0319:052min1276 km312-
SSMSasaram19:3419:362min1324 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone19:5019:522min1342 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road20:0620:082min1358 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn21:1021:155min1427 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn22:2422:262min1503 km312-
PNMEParasnath23:0823:102min1578 km212-
DHNDhanbad Jn00:1000:155min1625 km213-
ASNAsansol Jn01:3901:445min1684 km513-
BWNBarddhaman Jn03:1303:152min1790 km513-
HWHHowrah Jn04:55ends-1884 km913-

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Deshnok
32 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Nokha
64 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
115 km
23:27
23:27
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
172 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
216 km
01:41
01:41
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
260 km
02:14
02:14
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
274 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
290 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
380 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Bharatpur Jn
567 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
594 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
620 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
643 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
735 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
874 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
952 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1068 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
1158 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1221 km
18:18
18:18
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1276 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1323 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1341 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1358 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1426 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1502 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1578 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1626 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1685 km
01:39
01:39
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1791 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1884 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp - 22308 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Bkn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Train Information

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp (22308) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1884 km. The fare classes on 22308 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Hwh Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 22308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
229 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and time for juerony
Late 32 min and not running till now. very poor performance.
train ATI Sundar hai aur train ki vyavastha bhi bahut acchi hai yah good samay se pahunchti hai I like it
nice tren I'm very happy
nice train and reached at time
service and drive very poor and lage , I am not attand meeting your lage rufgh drive, please railway minister sir kuch to speed Badaiye 5g ke jamne Mee 2g ki speed services hai
worst train , not reaching on time
worst experience not at all clean washroom was also not even clean nd after saying it was still the same horrible
बोहुत ही घटिया ट्रैन है , न कभी निर्धारित समय पर चलता है , न साफ सफाई का ध्यान , हमेशा 2.5 -3.5 लैट चलता है । बोहुत बोहुत बोहुत घटिया ट्रैन है ।।
very good train super fast service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW