Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19715 Jp Gtnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19715 Jp Gtnr Exp train live running status. 19715 Jp Gtnr Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Gomati Nagar (GTNR) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 19715 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 19715 Jp Gtnr Exp from Jaipur is 21:05. The arrival time to Gomati Nagar is 11:35. The total distance covered by Jp Gtnr Exp is 688 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Gomati Nagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Gtnr Exp - 19715.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Jaipur at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
6 km
21:13
21:13
21:16
21:16
On Time
1
3min
Dausa
62 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
91 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
2min
Kherli
142 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
1
2min
Nadbai
159 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
188 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
2min
Mathura Jn
250 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
7
5min
Mathura Cant
252 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
1
2min
Hathras City
292 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
1
2min
Kasganj
355 km
03:43
03:43
03:53
03:53
On Time
1
10min
Kaimganj
433 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
2min
Farrukhabad
463 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
5min
Gursahaiganj
500 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
2min
Kannauj
522 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
2min
Bilhaur
547 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
1
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
600 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
602 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
9
5min
Aishbagh
675 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
2
10min
Badshahnagar
684 km
11:16
11:16
11:19
11:19
On Time
1
3min
Gomati Nagar
688 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 train running or not?

A. Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 train starts from Jaipur at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 train now?

A. Check the location of Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 train is Gomati Nagar(GTNR). The train reaches Gomati Nagar at 11:35