Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
21:05
Jaipur
14hr 40min
19 Stops
GTNR
11:45
Gomati Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1425
2S
INR210
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
RAC6
16min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
16min
Sun, 03 Jul
RAC 2
16min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 041
16min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 023
16min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 014
16min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 047
3hr 36min
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GTNR
JP
-
-
-

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jp Gtnr Exp - 19715 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 runs from Jaipur to Gomati Nagar, 3 days. The Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 mail express departs from Jaipur at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Gomati Nagar at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Gtnr Exp train is 14hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Gtnr Exp - 19715 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Gtnr Exp has the longest halt time at Achhnera Jn,Kasganj,Aishbagh, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jp Gtnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts21:05-0211-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr21:1321:163min6 km111-
DODausa21:5421:562min62 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn22:2322:252min91 km311-
KLKherli23:0823:102min142 km111-
NBINadbai23:2623:282min159 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn23:5023:522min188 km111-
AHAchhnera Jn00:2000:3010min215 km212-
MTJMathura Jn02:0002:055min250 km712-
MRTMathura Cant02:2302:252min252 km112-
HTCHathras City02:5803:002min292 km112-
KSJKasganj03:5704:0710min355 km512-
FBDFarrukhabad05:4305:485min463 km512-
KJNKannauj06:5406:562min522 km112-
BLUBilhaur07:2207:242min547 km112-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj08:3308:352min600 km212-
CNBKanpur Central09:0009:055min602 km912-
ASHAishbagh10:4510:5510min675 km212-
BNZBadshahnagar11:2011:233min684 km112-
GTNRGomati Nagar11:45ends-688 km312-

Jp Gtnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
21:13
21:13
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
61 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
141 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
158 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
187 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
214 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Mathura Jn
249 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Cant
251 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Hathras City
291 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
354 km
03:57
03:57
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
462 km
05:43
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
521 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Bilhaur
546 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
599 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
601 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
673 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
681 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
3min
Gomati Nagar
686 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Gtnr Exp - 19715 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
ME1
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Gtnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Gtnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Train Information

Jp Gtnr Exp (19715) train runs from Jaipur to Gomati Nagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 688 km. The fare classes on 19715 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Gtnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this Train so late but everything will be available in this 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Overall a nice train...in its segment
train smells very bad, stops on unusual stoppages, no cleaning
so late this train this train is very bad for time
so late this train this train is very bad for time
👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
trani is clean and staff is very friendly food service is good
so late this train this train is very bad for time
so late this train this train is very bad for time
so late this train this train is very bad for time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW