Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
21:05
Jaipur
14hr 35min
19 Stops
GTNR
11:40
Gomati Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Gtnr Exp 19715. Check Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 seat availability from Jaipur station to Gomati Nagar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1425
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
RAC 7
1min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL7
96% Chances
1min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0001
1min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 0055
1min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 0052
1min
Sun, 18 Dec
AVL 0028
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
GTNR
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops19
Duration14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19715 Jp Gtnr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Gomati Nagar. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Gomati Nagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts21:05-0211-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr21:1321:163min6 km111-
DODausa21:5421:562min62 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn22:2322:252min91 km311-
KLKherli23:0823:102min142 km111-
NBINadbai23:2623:282min159 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn23:4323:452min188 km111-
AHAchhnera Jn00:2000:3010min215 km212-
MTJMathura Jn02:0002:055min250 km712-
MRTMathura Cant02:2302:252min252 km112-
HTCHathras City02:5803:002min292 km112-
KSJKasganj03:4703:5710min355 km512-
FBDFarrukhabad05:4005:455min463 km112-
KJNKannauj06:5106:532min522 km112-
BLUBilhaur07:1607:182min547 km112-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj08:3508:372min600 km212-
CNBKanpur Central09:0009:055min602 km912-
ASHAishbagh10:4510:5510min675 km212-
BNZBadshahnagar11:2011:233min684 km-12-
GTNRGomati Nagar11:40ends-688 km312-

Jp Gtnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 42hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
21:13
21:13
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
61 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
141 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
158 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
187 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
214 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Mathura Jn
249 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Cant
251 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Hathras City
291 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
354 km
03:47
03:47
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
462 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
521 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Bilhaur
546 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
599 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
601 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
673 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
681 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
3min
Gomati Nagar
686 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Gtnr Exp - 19715 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
M1
M2
ME1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Gtnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Gtnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Train Information

Jp Gtnr Exp (19715) train runs from Jaipur to Gomati Nagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 688 km. The fare classes on 19715 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Gtnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Gtnr Exp 19715 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
facility are very good time is very good cleanness is very good sleeping system bedsheet pillow blanket is available mor
Bahut Acha laga is train Me Safar krne Me economy class Achi Hai 2 Baar Safar Kiya hai aage Bhi Aise hi train Me Safar karna chahunga
बहूत सही समय पर नहीं चलती है dr saroj
very nice train ...i have travelled on it many times
good 🚆....,.....,..,...,......
Worst Train 🚃 Specially Not on time.
bhai government he asa time ke barbade kartha ha tho public kya sekage etna late 🙏🏻ma jesma be batha aj thak sab trains late hue thee esas kuch sekho tho like kar Dana
this Train so late but everything will be available in this 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Overall a nice train...in its segment
train smells very bad, stops on unusual stoppages, no cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW