Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kavi Guru Exp 19616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
18:30
Kamakhya
28hr
22 Stops
MUR
22:30
Mankapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kavi Guru Exp 19616 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3240
2S
INR490
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
KYQ
-
-
-

Kavi Guru Exp 19616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19616 Kavi Guru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Mankapur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Mankapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts18:30-0311-
GLPTGoalpara Town20:2620:282min122 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:3521:405min202 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar22:0022:022min230 km111-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn22:5022:555min311 km111-
DLODalgaon00:3500:372min371 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:5504:0510min480 km-12-
KNEKishanganj05:1805:202min567 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn06:0206:042min624 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn07:4007:5010min663 km112-
NNANaugachia08:3708:392min720 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn09:2909:312min787 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai10:1610:182min827 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn10:4010:5010min842 km612-
SPJSamastipur Jn12:0612:115min893 km712-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:5513:005min945 km312-
HJPHajipur Jn13:5013:555min999 km312-
CPRChhapra15:3515:4510min1058 km112-
SVSiwan Jn16:3516:405min1119 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn17:2517:305min1167 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:5317:552min1188 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:2519:4015min1238 km312-
MURMankapur Jn22:3022:355min1363 km312-

Kavi Guru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
203 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Dalgaon
344 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
452 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
540 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
597 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
636 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
695 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
762 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
802 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
817 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
868 km
12:06
12:06
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
920 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
974 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1033 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1094 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1143 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1164 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1213 km
19:25
19:25
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
15min
Mankapur Jn
1337 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
1375 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
1382 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1509 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1581 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1584 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
1721 km
06:26
06:26
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
1828 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
1892 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1933 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
1969 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Bharatpur Jn
1996 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
2093 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Gandhinagar Jpr
2178 km
15:38
15:38
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2183 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
2318 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhilwara
2450 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
2496 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Mavli Jn
2569 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Ranapratapnagar
2607 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
2612 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kavi Guru Exp 19616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kavi Guru Exp - 19616 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kavi Guru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKavi Guru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kavi Guru Exp 19616 Train Information

Kavi Guru Exp (19616) train runs from Kamakhya to Mankapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1363 km. The fare classes on 19616 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kavi Guru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kavi Guru Exp 19616 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late and AC is not work properly
This train totally bed all train not clean
very bad for travelling really worst experience
in general sl there are some people who don't have tickets but still trevel
Not bad and this train is running one a day in week so dirty is compulsory because it is long route train kamakhya to Udaipur
water problem tolite not cleaning very bad experience
bat krne ki tamij nhi he AC ke B2 ek staf bahut batmiz ke targa sabse bat kr rha he bilkul bhi tamiz nhi he
safai nhi he bahot ganda he
Mera tikit canfom nahi huva is liye janral me dhake khane pade
tolit not clinic in slippers choch
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW