Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
06:15
Lingampalli
13hr 30min
22 Stops
VSKP
19:45
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janmabhoomi Exp 12806. Check Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 seat availability from Lingampalli station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR815
2S
INR220
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
WL58
80% Chances
5hr 31min
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration13hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12806 Janmabhoomi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts06:15-0311-
BMTBegampet06:3206:331min19 km111-
SCSecunderabad Jn06:5507:005min23 km211-
RMNPRamannapeta08:0608:071min98 km111-
NLDANalgonda08:3108:321min133 km111-
MRGAMiryalaguda08:5708:581min170 km211-
NDKDNadikudi Jn09:2909:301min209 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla09:4909:501min230 km111-
SAPSattenapalle10:1410:151min262 km111-
GNTGuntur Jn11:3011:4010min304 km111-
TELTenali Jn12:3012:355min329 km211-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:1013:2010min361 km411-
NZDNuzvid13:5814:002min402 km-11-
EEEluru14:1814:202min420 km211-
TDDTadepalligudem14:5314:552min468 km211-
RJYRajahmundry15:3815:402min510 km311-
SLOSamalkot Jn16:2316:252min561 km111-
ANVAnnavaram16:5316:552min597 km311-
TUNITuni17:0817:102min614 km211-
YLMEllamanchili17:5317:552min654 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle18:2318:252min678 km311-
DVDDuvvada18:5919:012min694 km411-
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:45ends-711 km311-

Janmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 23hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
18 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Ramannapeta
98 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
132 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
170 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
209 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
230 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
261 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
304 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
329 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
361 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Nuzvid
402 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
421 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
468 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
510 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
560 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
597 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
614 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
654 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
677 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
693 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
710 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp - 12806 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
C3
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Janmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 Train Information

Janmabhoomi Exp (12806) train runs from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 711 km. The fare classes on 12806 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
255 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worste train. Its not a superfast. it runs like a passenger. No difference between reserved and un reserved compartments.
It never reached on time. Minimum 1 hr delay daily. Washroom are not clean
very good train in day time safe journey for ladies and children.
not bad, always running late.
very very good app super
VIZAYAWADA TO VIZAG TIME IS TOO LATE
Good timing for people who are traveling from secunderabad to Visakhapatnam.
too bad on time......time waste
nice and clean comfortable ☺️
too much of dirty things in that train cleanliness very low
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW