Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12806 Janmabhoomi Exp train live running status. 12806 Janmabhoomi Exp train runs from Lingampalli (LPI) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12806 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12806 Janmabhoomi Exp from Lingampalli is 06:15. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 19:45. The total distance covered by Janmabhoomi Exp is 710 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janmabhoomi Exp - 12806.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 21hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
18 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Ramannapeta
98 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
132 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
170 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
209 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
230 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
261 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
304 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
329 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
361 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Nuzvid
402 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
421 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
468 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
510 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
560 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
597 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
614 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
654 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
677 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
693 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
710 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12806 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 train running or not?

A. Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 train starts from Lingampalli at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 train now?

A. Check the location of Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 train?

A. The last stop for Janmabhoomi Exp 12806 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 19:45