Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Visakha Exp 17016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:50
Secunderabad Jn
22hr 35min
39 Stops
BBS
15:25
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Visakha Exp 17016 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NOT AVL
1hr 11min
Mon, 23 May
WL 6
86% Chances
49min
Tue, 24 May
WL 8
91% Chances
49min
Wed, 25 May
WL 4
93% Chances
49min
Thu, 26 May
WL 6
93% Chances
49min
Fri, 27 May
WL 1
95% Chances
49min
Sat, 28 May
WL 2
95% Chances
49min
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
SC
-
-
-

Visakha Exp 17016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Visakha Exp - 17016 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Visakha Exp 17016 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Bhubaneswar, 7 days. The Visakha Exp 17016 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Visakha Exp train is 22hr 35min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Visakha Exp - 17016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Visakha Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Visakha Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:50-0-11-
NLDANalgonda18:1718:181min110 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda18:4418:451min148 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn19:1419:151min186 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla19:3319:341min208 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle19:5719:581min239 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn21:3521:405min282 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn22:2022:4020min313 km-11-
GDVGudivada Jn23:3923:401min357 km-11-
KKLRKaikalur00:1400:151min386 km-12-
AKVDAkividu00:2900:301min403 km-12-
BVRTBhimavaram Town00:4900:501min421 km-12-
TNKUTanuku01:2901:301min452 km-12-
NDDNidadavolu Jn01:4301:452min468 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry02:0802:102min491 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn02:4802:502min541 km-12-
ANVAnnavaram03:1803:202min578 km-12-
TUNITuni03:3803:402min595 km-12-
YLMEllamanchili04:0804:102min634 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle04:3804:402min658 km-12-
DVDDuvvada06:3306:352min674 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam07:1507:3520min691 km-12-
SCMSimhachalam07:5107:532min699 km-12-
KTVKottavalasa08:0708:092min717 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn08:4008:455min752 km-12-
CPPChipurupalle09:1009:122min783 km-12-
PDUPonduru09:3009:322min806 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road09:4809:502min821 km-12-
TIUTilaru10:0510:072min841 km-12-
KBMKotabommali10:1910:212min855 km-12-
NWPNaupada Jn10:3310:352min869 km-12-
PSAPalasa11:2511:272min894 km-12-
SPTSompeta11:5111:532min926 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram12:0612:082min944 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur12:2712:325min968 km-12-
CAPChatrapur12:4712:492min990 km-12-
BALUBalugaon13:3213:342min1044 km-12-
NKPNirakarpur14:0914:112min1089 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn14:3114:365min1115 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar15:25ends-1134 km-12-

Visakha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
147 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
185 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
207 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
238 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
22:20
22:20
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
20min
Gudivada Jn
356 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
385 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
402 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
420 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
450 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
467 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
489 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
540 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
576 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
593 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
633 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
657 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
673 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
690 km
07:15
07:15
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
20min
Simhachalam
698 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
716 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
751 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Chipurupalle
782 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Ponduru
805 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
821 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Tilaru
840 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Kotabommali
854 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
868 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
894 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
926 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
944 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
968 km
12:27
12:27
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
989 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1044 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
1089 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1115 km
14:31
14:31
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1134 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Visakha Exp 17016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Visakha Exp - 17016 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
AE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Visakha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVisakha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Visakha Exp 17016 Train Information

Visakha Exp (17016) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1134 km. The fare classes on 17016 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Visakha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Visakha Exp 17016 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
350 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW