Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17016 Visakha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17016 Visakha Exp train live running status. 17016 Visakha Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17016 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 17016 Visakha Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 16:53. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 15:25. The total distance covered by Visakha Exp is 1134 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Visakha Exp - 17016.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Vijayawada Jn at 22:43
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:53
16:50
3min
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
19:10
18:17
19:11
18:18
53min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
147 km
19:36
18:44
19:38
18:45
53min
-
2min
Nadikudi Jn
185 km
20:13
19:14
20:16
19:15
1hr 1min
-
3min
Piduguralla
207 km
20:33
19:33
20:36
19:34
1hr 2min
-
3min
Sattenapalle
238 km
21:04
19:57
21:05
19:58
1hr 7min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
21:35
21:35
21:51
21:40
11min
-
16min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
22:43
22:20
22:40
23min
-
1437min
Gudivada Jn
356 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
385 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
402 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
420 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
450 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
467 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
489 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
540 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
576 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
593 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
633 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
657 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
673 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
690 km
07:15
07:15
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
20min
Simhachalam
698 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
716 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
751 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Chipurupalle
782 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Ponduru
805 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
821 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Tilaru
840 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Kotabommali
854 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
868 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
894 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
926 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
944 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
968 km
12:27
12:27
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
989 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1044 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
1089 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1115 km
14:31
14:31
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1134 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17016 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Visakha Exp 17016 running or not?

A. Visakha Exp 17016 starts from Secunderabad Jn at 16:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Visakha Exp 17016 now?

A. Check the location of Visakha Exp 17016 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Visakha Exp 17016 train?

A. The last stop for Visakha Exp 17016 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 15:25