Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17016 Visakha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17016 Visakha Exp train live running status. 17016 Visakha Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17016 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 17016 Visakha Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 16:50. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 15:25. The total distance covered by Visakha Exp is 1134 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Visakha Exp - 17016.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
Source
Nalgonda
110 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
1min
Miryalaguda
148 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
Nadikudi Jn
186 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
1min
Piduguralla
208 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
1
1min
Sattenapalle
239 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
1
1min
Guntur Jn
282 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
4
10min
Gudivada Jn
357 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
1min
Kaikalur
386 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
1min
Akividu
403 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
1min
Bhimavaram Town
421 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
2
1min
Tanuku
452 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
2
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
468 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
3
2min
Rajahmundry
491 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
541 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
2min
Annavaram
578 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
3
2min
Tuni
595 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
2min
Ellamanchili
634 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
2min
Anakapalle
658 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
3
2min
Duvvada
674 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
691 km
07:10
07:10
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
20min
Simhachalam
699 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
2min
Kottavalasa
717 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
752 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
4
5min
Chipurupalle
783 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
2min
Ponduru
806 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
3
2min
Srikakulam Road
821 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
2min
Tilaru
841 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
2min
Kotabommali
855 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
1
2min
Naupada Jn
869 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
894 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
3
2min
Sompeta
926 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
3
2min
Ichchpuram
944 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
968 km
11:57
11:57
12:02
12:02
On Time
1
5min
Chatrapur
990 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
2min
Balugaon
1044 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
3
2min
Nirakarpur
1089 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
2min
Khurda Road JN
1115 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
1134 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Visakha Exp 17016 train running or not?

A. Visakha Exp 17016 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Visakha Exp 17016 train now?

A. Check the location of Visakha Exp 17016 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Visakha Exp 17016 train?

A. The last stop for Visakha Exp 17016 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 15:25