Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
17:20
Sainagar Shirdi
26hr 25min
35 Stops
COA
19:45
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3730
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
COA
SNSI
-
-
-

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Snsi Coa Exp - 17205 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Snsi Coa Exp 17205 runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port, 3 days. The Snsi Coa Exp 17205 mail express departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Port at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Snsi Coa Exp train is 26hr 25min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Snsi Coa Exp - 17205 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Snsi Coa Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Snsi Coa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts17:20-0111On Time
MMRManmad Jn18:5018:555min83 km-117min
NSLNagarsol19:2519:305min108 km-118min
RGORotegaon19:4919:501min136 km-1111min
LSRLasur20:1120:121min163 km-1125min
AWBAurangabad20:4520:505min197 km-1123min
JJalna21:4321:452min259 km-1131min
PTUPartur22:2022:211min304 km-1135min
SELUSelu22:4022:411min331 km-1141min
MVOManwath Road22:5422:551min346 km-1145min
PBNParbhani Jn23:5500:0510min374 km-1212min
PRLIParli Vaijnath01:4001:5515min438 km-1210min
LTRRLatur Road03:0903:101min501 km11231min
UDGRUdgir03:4403:451min534 km-1246min
BHLKBhalki04:2404:251min577 km-1251min
BIDRBidar05:0005:022min614 km-1255min
ZBZahirabad05:3405:351min646 km11255min
VKBVikarabad Jn06:4306:452min705 km11250min
SKPShankarpalli07:0807:091min734 km-121hr 6min
LPILingampalli07:1907:201min754 km-1253min
BMTBegampet07:4307:452min773 km112On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn09:0009:1010min777 km41210min
KZJKazipet Jn10:5811:002min909 km-121hr 24min
WLWarangal11:1011:122min919 km1121hr 37min
MABDMahbubabad11:5912:001min979 km-121hr 45min
DKJDornakal Jn12:5012:511min1004 km-1235min
KMTKhammam13:0513:072min1027 km1121hr 31min
MDRMadhira13:4913:501min1072 km-121hr 16min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:5015:1020min1126 km1121hr 30min
EEEluru16:0416:051min1186 km-121hr 36min
TDDTadepalligudem16:3916:401min1233 km2121hr 46min
NDDNidadavolu Jn16:5416:551min1253 km1121hr 46min
RJYRajahmundry17:1817:202min1276 km-122hr 3min
SLOSamalkot Jn18:0318:052min1326 km-121hr 20min
CCTKakinada Town18:2518:305min1338 km-121hr 13min
COAKakinada Port19:45ends-1340 km-121hr 5min

Snsi Coa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Parli Vaijnath at 01:42
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Manmad Jn
83 km
18:49
18:50
18:56
18:55
1min
-
7min
Nagarsol
107 km
19:18
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
12min
Rotegaon
135 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
162 km
20:21
20:11
20:23
20:12
11min
-
2min
Aurangabad
196 km
20:50
20:45
20:59
20:50
9min
-
9min
Jalna
259 km
21:53
21:43
22:00
21:45
15min
-
7min
Partur
303 km
22:35
22:20
22:37
22:21
16min
-
2min
Selu
331 km
23:02
22:40
23:08
22:41
27min
-
6min
Manwath Road
346 km
23:24
22:54
23:26
22:55
31min
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
373 km
23:51
23:55
00:35
00:05
30min
-
44min
Parli Vaijnath
437 km
01:42
01:40
01:55
01:55
2min
-
13min
Latur Road
500 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
533 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
576 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
614 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Zahirabad
645 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
705 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpalli
733 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
754 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
772 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
777 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Kazipet Jn
909 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
919 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
979 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
1004 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
1026 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Madhira
1071 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1125 km
14:50
14:50
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
20min
Eluru
1185 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
1233 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
1253 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1275 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1325 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
1338 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Kakinada Port
1339 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Coa Exp - 17205 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
A1
A2
A3
HA1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Snsi Coa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Coa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Train Information

Snsi Coa Exp (17205) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1340 km. The fare classes on 17205 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Coa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its better than where is my train app👍
cleaning is very bad.. not fill the water in many compartments in sainagar shirdi, very worest
its taking little bit late...but..okay..good
its taking little bit late...but..okay..good
train was very good but some time is very late ranning....... cleaness is verry bad.... and... bathroom was very bad..... and no safety.... on this train......
train was very good I'm happy
sssssdddddddddddddddddddd
in reservation also general people come
one of the worst train and given spoiled food
best no 1 and explain purfomes
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW