Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Snsi Coa Express 17205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
17:00
Sainagar Shirdi
26hr 45min
37 Stops
COA
19:45
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Coa Express 17205 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Coa Express 17205. Check Snsi Coa Express 17205 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Kakinada Port station.

1A
INR3730
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
3E
SL
INR550
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
COA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops37
Duration26hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Coa Express 17205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17205 Snsi Coa Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts17:00-0111On Time
MMRManmad Jn18:4518:505min83 km111On Time
NSLNagarsol19:2019:255min107 km11129min
RGORotegaon19:4419:451min135 km11140min
LSRLasur20:0420:051min163 km11145min
AWBAurangabad20:4520:505min196 km21135min
JJalna21:4321:452min259 km11149min
PTUPartur22:2022:211min304 km11157min
SELUSelu22:4022:411min331 km1111hr 3min
MVOManwath Road22:5422:551min346 km2111hr 10min
PBNParbhani Jn23:4500:0520min374 km21242min
PRLIParli Vaijnath01:4001:5515min437 km31252min
LTRRLatur Road03:0903:101min500 km1121hr 2min
UDGRUdgir03:4403:451min533 km1121hr 1min
KMNRKamalnagar03:5904:001min552 km112On Time
BHLKBhalki04:2404:251min576 km1121hr 6min
BIDRBidar05:0005:022min614 km1121hr 13min
ZBZahirabad05:3405:351min645 km1121hr 11min
VKBVikarabad Jn06:4306:452min705 km1121hr 3min
SKPShankarpalli07:0807:091min733 km1121hr 20min
LPILingampalli07:1907:201min754 km2121hr 27min
BMTBegampet07:4407:451min772 km1121hr 29min
SCSecunderabad Jn09:0009:1010min776 km2121hr 2min
KZJKazipet Jn10:5811:002min908 km2121hr 42min
WLWarangal11:1011:122min918 km1121hr 50min
KDMKesamudram11:4611:471min963 km1121hr 40min
MABDMahbubabad11:5912:001min979 km1121hr 51min
DKJDornakal Jn12:1912:201min1003 km3121hr 54min
KMTKhammam12:3912:401min1026 km1121hr 53min
MDRMadhira13:0813:091min1070 km1121hr 47min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:0015:2020min1126 km6122hr 5min
EEEluru16:1916:201min1185 km2122hr 14min
TDDTadepalligudem16:5416:551min1233 km2122hr 18min
NDDNidadavolu Jn17:0417:051min1252 km1122hr 25min
RJYRajahmundry17:3317:352min1275 km3122hr 40min
SLOSamalkot Jn18:2318:252min1325 km1122hr 45min
CCTKakinada Town18:5519:005min1337 km2122hr 43min
COAKakinada Port19:45ends-1339 km3121hr 44min

Snsi Coa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
Source
Manmad Jn
83 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
5min
Nagarsol
107 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
5min
Rotegaon
135 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
Lasur
163 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
1min
Aurangabad
196 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
5min
Jalna
259 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
2min
Partur
304 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
1
1min
Selu
331 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
1
1min
Manwath Road
346 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
2
1min
Parbhani Jn
374 km
23:45
23:45
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
20min
Parli Vaijnath
437 km
01:40
01:40
01:55
01:55
On Time
3
15min
Latur Road
500 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
1min
Udgir
533 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
1min
Kamalnagar
552 km
04:08
03:59
04:09
04:00
9min
1
1min
Bhalki
576 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
1min
Bidar
614 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
1
2min
Zahirabad
645 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
705 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
2min
Shankarpalli
733 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
1
1min
Lingampalli
754 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
1min
Begampet
772 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
776 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
10min
Kazipet Jn
908 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
2
2min
Warangal
918 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
1
2min
Mahbubabad
979 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
1003 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
3
1min
Khammam
1026 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
1min
Madhira
1070 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1126 km
15:00
15:00
15:20
15:20
On Time
6
20min
Eluru
1185 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
1233 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
2
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
1252 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
Rajahmundry
1275 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1325 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
2min
Kakinada Town
1337 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
5min
Kakinada Port
1339 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Coa Express 17205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Coa Express - 17205 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
A3
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Snsi Coa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Coa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Coa Express 17205 Train Information

Snsi Coa Express (17205) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1339 km. The fare classes on 17205 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Coa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Shirdi to Kakinada Trains Seat Availability
Shirdi to Kakinada Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Shirdi to Kakinada