Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
17:20
Sainagar Shirdi
26hr 25min
35 Stops
COA
19:45
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3730
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
COA
SNSI
-
-
-

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17205 Snsi Coa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts17:20-0111-
MMRManmad Jn18:5018:555min83 km-11-
NSLNagarsol19:2519:305min107 km-11-
RGORotegaon19:4919:501min135 km-11-
LSRLasur20:1120:121min163 km-11-
AWBAurangabad20:4520:505min196 km-11-
JJalna21:4321:452min259 km-11-
PTUPartur22:2022:211min304 km-11-
SELUSelu22:4022:411min331 km-11-
MVOManwath Road22:5422:551min346 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn23:5500:0510min374 km-12-
PRLIParli Vaijnath01:4001:5515min437 km-12-
LTRRLatur Road03:0903:101min500 km112-
UDGRUdgir03:4403:451min533 km-12-
BHLKBhalki04:2404:251min576 km-12-
BIDRBidar05:0005:022min614 km-12-
ZBZahirabad05:3405:351min645 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn06:4306:452min705 km112-
SKPShankarpalli07:0807:091min733 km-12-
LPILingampalli07:1907:201min754 km-12-
BMTBegampet07:4307:452min772 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn09:0009:1010min776 km412-
KZJKazipet Jn10:5811:002min908 km-12-
WLWarangal11:1011:122min918 km112-
MABDMahbubabad11:5912:001min979 km-12-
DKJDornakal Jn12:5012:511min1003 km-12-
KMTKhammam13:0513:072min1026 km112-
MDRMadhira13:4913:501min1070 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:5015:1020min1126 km112-
EEEluru16:0416:051min1185 km-12-
TDDTadepalligudem16:3916:401min1233 km212-
NDDNidadavolu Jn16:5416:551min1252 km112-
RJYRajahmundry17:1817:202min1275 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn18:0318:052min1325 km-12-
CCTKakinada Town18:2518:305min1337 km-12-
COAKakinada Port19:45ends-1339 km-12-

Snsi Coa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Parbhani Jn at 00:23
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Manmad Jn
83 km
18:43
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
12min
Nagarsol
107 km
19:21
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
9min
Rotegaon
135 km
19:51
19:49
19:54
19:50
4min
-
3min
Lasur
162 km
20:15
20:11
20:17
20:12
5min
-
2min
Aurangabad
196 km
20:54
20:45
21:05
20:50
15min
-
11min
Jalna
259 km
22:15
21:43
22:23
21:45
38min
-
8min
Partur
303 km
23:08
22:20
23:10
22:21
49min
-
2min
Selu
331 km
23:38
22:40
23:39
22:41
58min
-
1min
Manwath Road
346 km
23:56
22:54
23:58
22:55
1hr 3min
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
373 km
00:23
23:55
00:05
00:05
28min
-
1422min
Parli Vaijnath
437 km
01:42
01:40
01:55
01:55
2min
-
13min
Latur Road
500 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
533 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
576 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
614 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Zahirabad
645 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
705 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpalli
733 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
754 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
772 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
777 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Kazipet Jn
909 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
919 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
979 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
1004 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
1026 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Madhira
1071 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1125 km
14:50
14:50
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
20min
Eluru
1185 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
1233 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
1253 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1275 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1325 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
1338 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Kakinada Port
1339 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Coa Exp - 17205 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
A1
A2
A3
HA1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Snsi Coa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Coa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Train Information

Snsi Coa Exp (17205) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1339 km. The fare classes on 17205 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Coa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Coa Exp 17205 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its better than where is my train app👍
cleaning is very bad.. not fill the water in many compartments in sainagar shirdi, very worest
its taking little bit late...but..okay..good
its taking little bit late...but..okay..good
train was very good but some time is very late ranning....... cleaness is verry bad.... and... bathroom was very bad..... and no safety.... on this train......
train was very good I'm happy
sssssdddddddddddddddddddd
in reservation also general people come
one of the worst train and given spoiled food
best no 1 and explain purfomes
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW