Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18046 East Coast Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18046 East Coast Exp train live running status. 18046 East Coast Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18046 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 18046 East Coast Exp from Hyderabad Decan is . The arrival time to Shalimar is 14:47. The total distance covered by East Coast Exp is 1586 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of East Coast Exp - 18046.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 7min
Crossed Warangal at 11:37
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
08:00
On Time
4
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
08:46
08:25
08:30
On Time
2
-
Bhongir
55 km
09:50
09:01
09:52
09:02
50min
2
2min
Aler
78 km
10:11
09:23
10:12
09:24
48min
2
1min
Jangaon
92 km
10:25
09:38
10:28
09:39
49min
2
3min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
11:04
10:13
10:15
On Time
2
-
Warangal
151 km
11:30
10:28
11:37
10:30
1hr 7min
1
7min
Mahbubabad
211 km
12:18
11:14
12:18
11:15
1hr 4min
1
-
Khammam
258 km
12:28
11:38
12:31
11:40
50min
1
3min
Vijayawada Jn
357 km
15:23
14:10
15:38
14:25
1hr 13min
7
15min
Eluru
417 km
16:31
15:18
16:33
15:20
1hr 13min
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
465 km
17:10
15:55
17:13
15:57
1hr 15min
2
3min
Nidadavolu Jn
484 km
17:32
16:13
17:36
16:15
1hr 19min
1
4min
Rajahmundry
507 km
18:12
16:33
18:22
16:35
1hr 39min
3
10min
Dwarapudi
527 km
18:45
17:04
18:48
17:05
1hr 41min
1
3min
Samalkot Jn
557 km
19:12
17:44
19:21
17:45
1hr 28min
1
9min
Pithapuram
569 km
19:32
17:54
19:34
17:55
1hr 38min
1
2min
Annavaram
594 km
19:50
18:14
19:54
18:15
1hr 36min
3
4min
Tuni
611 km
20:08
18:34
20:12
18:35
1hr 34min
2
4min
Ellamanchili
651 km
20:46
18:57
20:50
18:58
1hr 49min
2
4min
Anakapalle
674 km
21:12
19:24
21:18
19:25
1hr 48min
3
6min
Duvvada
690 km
21:50
20:35
21:55
20:37
1hr 15min
4
5min
Visakhapatnam
708 km
22:23
21:10
22:43
21:30
1hr 13min
4
20min
Simhachalam
716 km
23:01
21:48
23:03
21:50
1hr 13min
2
2min
Kottavalasa
734 km
23:16
22:03
23:18
22:05
1hr 13min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
769 km
23:42
22:48
23:52
22:50
54min
4
10min
Chipurupalle
799 km
00:19
23:13
00:23
23:15
1hr 6min
1
4min
Srikakulam Road
838 km
00:53
23:48
00:55
23:50
1hr 5min
2
2min
Naupada Jn
885 km
01:38
00:28
01:40
00:30
1hr 10min
2
2min
Palasa
911 km
02:04
01:05
02:08
01:07
59min
3
4min
Sompeta
943 km
02:16
01:16
02:19
01:18
1hr
3
3min
Ichchpuram
961 km
02:33
01:31
02:37
01:33
1hr 2min
2
4min
Brahmapur
986 km
02:58
01:53
03:04
01:55
1hr 5min
1
6min
Chatrapur
1007 km
03:21
02:17
03:23
02:19
1hr 4min
1
2min
Khallikot
1044 km
03:58
02:54
04:00
02:56
1hr 4min
2
2min
Balugaon
1062 km
04:12
03:12
04:15
03:14
1hr
3
3min
Kalupara Ghat
1089 km
04:37
03:42
04:39
03:44
55min
2
2min
Nirakarpur
1106 km
04:52
03:57
04:54
03:59
55min
2
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1133 km
05:14
04:10
05:36
04:30
1hr 4min
1
22min
Bhubaneswar
1152 km
06:05
05:05
06:14
05:10
1hr
3
9min
Barang
1168 km
06:20
05:21
06:24
05:23
59min
1
4min
Cuttack
1179 km
06:34
05:45
06:42
05:50
49min
1
8min
Kendrapara Road
1184 km
06:43
05:54
06:45
05:55
49min
1
2min
Dhanmandal
1215 km
07:15
06:19
07:18
06:20
56min
3
3min
Jajpur K Road
1252 km
08:01
06:54
08:03
06:55
1hr 7min
2
2min
Baitarani Road
1263 km
08:05
07:02
08:07
07:03
1hr 3min
2
2min
Bhadrak
1295 km
08:47
08:03
08:52
08:05
44min
3
5min
Soro
1324 km
09:16
08:33
09:19
08:35
43min
1
3min
Balasore
1358 km
09:46
09:07
09:53
09:12
39min
3
7min
Rupsa Jn
1375 km
10:08
09:38
10:11
09:40
30min
2
3min
Jaleswar
1405 km
10:39
10:15
10:44
10:17
24min
2
5min
Belda
1438 km
11:15
10:42
11:19
10:44
33min
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
1474 km
12:00
11:40
12:13
11:45
20min
6
13min
Santragachi Jn
1581 km
13:53
14:00
14:09
14:02
On Time
1
16min
Shalimar
1586 km
14:47
14:40
Destination
7min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18046 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is East Coast Exp 18046 train running or not?

A. East Coast Exp 18046 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is East Coast Exp 18046 train now?

A. Check the location of East Coast Exp 18046 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for East Coast Exp 18046 train?

A. The last stop for East Coast Exp 18046 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 14:47