Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18046 East Coast Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18046 East Coast Exp train live running status. 18046 East Coast Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18046 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 18046 East Coast Exp from Hyderabad Decan is 08:00. The arrival time to Shalimar is . The total distance covered by East Coast Exp is 1588 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of East Coast Exp - 18046.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 53min
Crossed Eluru at 16:28
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
4
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
08:35
08:25
08:47
08:30
17min
2
5min
Bhongir
56 km
09:35
09:01
09:40
09:02
38min
2
1min
Aler
79 km
09:56
09:23
10:05
09:24
41min
2
1min
Jangaon
94 km
10:14
09:38
10:20
09:39
41min
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
11:03
10:13
11:11
10:15
56min
1
2min
Warangal
152 km
11:22
10:28
11:33
10:30
1hr 3min
1
2min
Mahbubabad
212 km
12:10
11:14
12:15
11:15
1hr
3
1min
Khammam
259 km
12:51
11:38
12:58
11:40
1hr 18min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
359 km
14:30
14:45
42min
7
15min
Eluru
418 km
16:23
15:33
16:28
15:35
53min
1
2min
Tadepalligudem
466 km
17:20
16:13
17:24
16:15
1hr 7min
1
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
486 km
17:44
16:33
17:47
16:35
1hr 11min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
508 km
18:20
17:13
18:24
17:15
1hr 7min
3
2min
Dwarapudi
528 km
18:45
17:33
18:47
17:35
1hr 12min
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
559 km
19:13
18:09
19:17
18:10
1hr 4min
1
1min
Pithapuram
571 km
19:29
18:19
19:31
18:20
1hr 10min
1
1min
Annavaram
595 km
19:51
18:44
19:55
18:45
1hr 7min
3
1min
Tuni
612 km
20:09
19:08
20:11
19:10
1hr 1min
2
2min
Ellamanchili
652 km
20:42
19:33
20:44
19:35
1hr 9min
2
2min
Anakapalle
676 km
21:04
20:04
21:08
20:05
1hr
3
1min
Duvvada
692 km
21:30
20:43
21:34
20:45
47min
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
709 km
22:08
21:10
22:33
21:30
58min
1
20min
Simhachalam
717 km
22:50
21:48
22:51
21:50
1hr 2min
2
2min
Kottavalasa
735 km
23:09
22:03
23:11
22:05
1hr 6min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
770 km
23:46
22:48
23:54
22:50
58min
4
2min
Chipurupalle
800 km
00:20
23:13
00:23
23:15
1hr 7min
1
2min
Srikakulam Road
839 km
01:02
23:48
01:05
23:50
1hr 14min
2
2min
Naupada Jn
886 km
01:39
00:28
01:41
00:30
1hr 11min
2
2min
Palasa
912 km
02:06
01:05
02:11
01:07
1hr 1min
3
2min
Sompeta
943 km
02:40
01:16
02:42
01:18
1hr 24min
3
2min
Ichchpuram
961 km
02:57
01:31
02:59
01:33
1hr 26min
2
2min
Brahmapur
986 km
03:20
01:53
03:24
01:55
1hr 27min
1
2min
Chatrapur
1007 km
03:45
02:17
03:46
02:19
1hr 28min
1
2min
Khallikot
1044 km
04:23
02:54
04:25
02:56
1hr 29min
2
2min
Balugaon
1062 km
04:38
03:12
04:43
03:14
1hr 26min
3
2min
Kalupara Ghat
1089 km
05:06
03:42
05:08
03:44
1hr 24min
2
2min
Nirakarpur
1107 km
05:26
03:57
05:29
03:59
1hr 29min
2
2min
Khurda Road JN
1132 km
06:00
04:10
06:13
04:30
1hr 50min
3
20min
Bhubaneswar
1152 km
06:41
05:00
06:46
05:05
1hr 41min
3
5min
Barang
1168 km
07:12
05:18
07:17
05:20
1hr 54min
1
2min
Cuttack
1179 km
07:33
05:45
07:40
05:50
1hr 48min
1
5min
Kendrapara Road
1183 km
07:50
05:54
07:52
05:55
1hr 56min
2
1min
Dhanmandal
1215 km
08:22
06:19
08:23
06:20
2hr 3min
3
1min
Jajpur K Road
1251 km
08:56
06:54
08:58
06:55
2hr 2min
2
1min
Baitarani Road
1263 km
09:09
07:02
09:11
07:03
2hr 7min
2
1min
Bhadrak
1295 km
09:34
08:03
09:37
08:05
1hr 31min
3
2min
Soro
1323 km
10:08
08:27
10:11
08:29
1hr 41min
1
2min
Balasore
1357 km
10:52
09:11
10:57
09:16
1hr 41min
3
5min
Rupsa Jn
1375 km
11:20
09:49
11:30
09:51
1hr 31min
2
2min
Jaleswar
1404 km
12:04
10:16
12:06
10:18
1hr 48min
2
2min
Belda
1437 km
12:30
10:40
12:33
10:42
1hr 50min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1475 km
13:12
11:50
13:20
11:55
1hr 22min
6
5min
Santragachi Jn
1583 km
15:26
13:50
15:43
13:52
1hr 36min
4
2min
Shalimar
1588 km
14:35
Destination
1hr 7min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18046 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is East Coast Exp 18046 train running or not?

A. East Coast Exp 18046 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 08:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is East Coast Exp 18046 train now?

A. Check the location of East Coast Exp 18046 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for East Coast Exp 18046 train?

A. The last stop for East Coast Exp 18046 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at