Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Cocanada Ac Exp 12776 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
19:00
Lingampalli
11hr 10min
12 Stops
CCT
06:10
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cocanada Ac Exp 12776 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cocanada Ac Exp 12776. Check Cocanada Ac Exp 12776 seat availability from Lingampalli station to Kakinada Town station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops12
Duration11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cocanada Ac Exp 12776 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12776 Cocanada Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Kakinada Town. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts19:00-0311-
BMTBegampet19:1919:201min19 km111-
SCSecunderabad Jn19:4019:455min23 km-11-
WLWarangal21:4321:452min165 km111-
KMTKhammam23:2023:211min272 km111-
RYPRayanapadu00:4000:455min361 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn01:4101:421min413 km112-
KKLRKaikalur02:0902:101min442 km112-
AKVDAkividu02:2902:301min459 km212-
BVRTBhimavaram Town02:4902:501min476 km212-
TNKUTanuku03:3403:351min507 km112-
RJYRajahmundry04:2804:302min546 km312-
CCTKakinada Town06:10ends-609 km212-

Cocanada Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
18 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
164 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
272 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Rayanapadu
362 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Gudivada Jn
412 km
01:41
01:41
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
441 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
458 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
475 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
506 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
545 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
607 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cocanada Ac Exp 12776 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cocanada Ac Exp - 12776 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
H1
A3
A2
A1
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Cocanada Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCocanada Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cocanada Ac Exp 12776 Train Information

Cocanada Ac Exp (12776) train runs from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 609 km. The fare classes on 12776 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cocanada Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cocanada Ac Exp 12776 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent train with well cleaned but timings are very late
very very Bad experience
Best cleaning system and timely running
very old coaches are used for this train. AC is pathetic. Washroom s are not good
excellent experience, Nice Journey
Good app railway good good
we didn't get any food order boys during our journey in the night. we didn't book in advance as we thought boys will be around somewhere here. Timings should be more accurate as there is a delay everytime when we access this train.. Thanks to Indian railways. please improve in the weak areas to get benifitted and feel proud if Indian Railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW