Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Seshadri Exp 17209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
11:30
Ksr Bengaluru
19hr 10min
34 Stops
CCT
06:40
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Seshadri Exp 17209 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1775
2S
INR260
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 11
90% Chances
1hr 6min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 8
92% Chances
1hr 6min
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 7
94% Chances
1hr 6min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
SBC
-
-
-

Seshadri Exp 17209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Seshadri Exp - 17209 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Seshadri Exp 17209 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kakinada Town, 7 days. The Seshadri Exp 17209 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Seshadri Exp train is 19hr 10min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Seshadri Exp - 17209 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Seshadri Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Seshadri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts11:30-0111-
BNCBengaluru Cant11:4011:422min5 km211-
KJMKrishnarajapurm11:4911:501min15 km211-
WFDWhitefield11:5912:001min24 km-11-
MLOMalur12:1912:201min44 km-11-
BWTBangarapet12:4212:431min71 km411-
KPNKuppam13:0013:011min105 km111-
JTJJolarpettai14:0014:055min149 km-11-
VNVaniyambadi14:2314:252min164 km211-
GYMGudiyattam14:5314:552min208 km211-
KPDKatpadi Jn15:2315:252min232 km311-
CTOChittoor15:5315:552min265 km111-
PAKPakala Jn16:1916:201min295 km211-
TPTYTirupati17:3017:355min337 km111-
RURenigunta Jn17:5317:552min347 km211-
KHTSri Kalahasti18:1918:201min370 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn19:1819:202min430 km-11-
NLRNellore19:4819:502min468 km-11-
KVZKavali20:3420:351min519 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda20:5821:002min556 km-11-
OGLOngole21:2421:251min584 km111-
CLXChirala21:5822:002min634 km-11-
BPPBapatla22:1422:151min649 km-11-
TELTenali Jn23:0323:052min691 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:0500:2015min723 km412-
GDVGudivada Jn01:0401:051min766 km112-
KKLRKaikalur01:3801:402min795 km112-
AKVDAkividu01:5301:552min812 km212-
BVRTBhimavaram Town02:1402:151min830 km212-
TNKUTanuku02:5402:551min861 km112-
NDDNidadavolu Jn03:0303:052min877 km312-
RJYRajahmundry03:2803:302min900 km-12-
APTAnaparti03:5103:521min924 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn04:1804:202min950 km-12-
CCTKakinada Town06:40ends-962 km-12-

Seshadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
144 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Vaniyambadi
161 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
204 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Chittoor
262 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Pakala Jn
292 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
334 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
344 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
367 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
427 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
465 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
516 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
554 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
582 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
631 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
646 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
689 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
721 km
00:05
00:05
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
764 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
793 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
810 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
828 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
858 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
875 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
897 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
921 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
947 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
960 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Seshadri Exp 17209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Seshadri Exp - 17209 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Seshadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSeshadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Seshadri Exp 17209 Train Information

Seshadri Exp (17209) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 962 km. The fare classes on 17209 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Seshadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Seshadri Exp 17209 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
195 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like this train it's Nice
I like this train average
I like this train no this train is bad
Need to improve timing,food catering
this train is not good for long journey,like local train
hi friends Inka sudraga unndali room spray kuda unndali
hi friends hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu hu
This route require new coaches.
hi friendsD1is reserved compartment but very uncomfortable unrestricted passengers not give to sheet. Adjustment not possible.
need neatness and if one train is their means it would be helpful
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW