Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Seshadri Exp 17209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
11:30
Smvt Bengaluru
19hr 15min
34 Stops
CCT
06:45
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Seshadri Exp 17209 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Seshadri Exp 17209. Check Seshadri Exp 17209 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Kakinada Town station.

1A
INR3020
2A
INR1775
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
CCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration19hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Seshadri Exp 17209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17209 Seshadri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Kakinada Town. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Kakinada Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts11:30-0311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm11:4211:431min5 km2112min
WFDWhitefield11:5111:521min15 km2119min
MLOMalur12:0912:101min35 km11112min
TCLTyakal12:2012:211min50 km11118min
BWTBangarapet12:3012:311min62 km41124min
KPNKuppam12:5913:001min96 km31144min
JTJJolarpettai14:0314:052min140 km51137min
VNVaniyambadi14:2014:222min155 km11139min
GYMGudiyattam14:5014:522min199 km21145min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:2515:305min223 km31142min
CTOChittoor15:5816:002min256 km11149min
PAKPakala Jn16:2416:251min286 km2111hr 5min
TPTYTirupati17:1017:155min328 km11159min
RURenigunta Jn17:4517:505min338 km2111hr 10min
KHTSri Kalahasti18:1418:151min361 km2111hr 17min
GDRGudur Jn19:2319:252min421 km41159min
NLRNellore20:0320:052min459 km2111hr 29min
KVZKavali20:4920:501min509 km3111hr 31min
SKMSingarayakonda21:1821:202min547 km1111hr 41min
OGLOngole21:5321:552min575 km1111hr 36min
CLXChirala22:3822:402min625 km3111hr 46min
BPPBapatla22:5923:001min639 km3111hr 50min
TELTenali Jn23:4323:452min682 km4111hr 37min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:3500:4510min713 km5121hr 33min
GDVGudivada Jn01:3901:401min757 km1121hr 46min
KKLRKaikalur02:1302:152min786 km1121hr 44min
AKVDAkividu02:2802:302min803 km2121hr 53min
BVRTBhimavaram Town02:4802:502min821 km2121hr 19min
TNKUTanuku03:1303:152min851 km2121hr 46min
NDDNidadavolu Jn03:4303:452min868 km3121hr 55min
RJYRajahmundry04:1804:202min891 km3122hr 17min
APTAnaparti04:4404:451min914 km3122hr 11min
SLOSamalkot Jn05:4305:452min941 km2122hr 10min
CCTKakinada Town06:45ends-953 km21255min

Seshadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
3
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
2
1min
Whitefield
15 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
2
1min
Malur
35 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
1min
TYAKAL
50 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
1
1min
Bangarapet
62 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
4
1min
Kuppam
96 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
3
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
5
2min
Vaniyambadi
155 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
1
2min
Gudiyattam
199 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
5min
Chittoor
256 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
2min
Pakala Jn
286 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
2
1min
Tirupati
328 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
338 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
5min
Sri Kalahasti
361 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
1min
Gudur Jn
421 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
4
2min
Nellore
459 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
2min
Kavali
509 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
1min
Singarayakonda
547 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
2min
Ongole
575 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
2min
Chirala
625 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
3
2min
Bapatla
639 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
3
1min
Tenali Jn
682 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
713 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
5
10min
Gudivada Jn
757 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
1min
Kaikalur
786 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
1
2min
Akividu
803 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
2
2min
Bhimavaram Town
821 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
2
2min
Tanuku
851 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
868 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
3
2min
Rajahmundry
891 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
3
2min
Anaparti
914 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
941 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
2min
Kakinada Town
953 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Seshadri Exp 17209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Seshadri Exp - 17209 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
HA1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Seshadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSeshadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Seshadri Exp 17209 Train Information

Seshadri Exp (17209) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 953 km. The fare classes on 17209 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Seshadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Baiyappanahalli to Kakinada Trains Seat Availability
Baiyappanahalli to Kakinada Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Baiyappanahalli to Kakinada
Top Train Routes from Baiyappanahalli