Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Seshadri Exp 17209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
11:15
Ksr Bengaluru
19hr 30min
35 Stops
CCT
06:45
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Seshadri Exp 17209 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Seshadri Exp 17209. Check Seshadri Exp 17209 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Kakinada Town station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1775
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration19hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Seshadri Exp 17209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17209 Seshadri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Kakinada Town. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Kakinada Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts11:15-0-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant11:2411:251min5 km-11-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru11:3411:351min10 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm11:4911:501min15 km211-
WFDWhitefield11:5912:001min24 km-11-
MLOMalur12:1912:201min44 km-11-
BWTBangarapet12:4212:431min71 km411-
KPNKuppam13:0013:011min105 km111-
JTJJolarpettai14:0314:052min149 km-11-
VNVaniyambadi14:2014:222min164 km211-
GYMGudiyattam14:5014:522min208 km211-
KPDKatpadi Jn15:2015:255min232 km311-
CTOChittoor15:5816:002min265 km111-
PAKPakala Jn16:2416:251min295 km211-
TPTYTirupati17:1017:155min337 km111-
RURenigunta Jn17:4517:505min347 km211-
KHTSri Kalahasti18:1418:151min370 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn19:1819:202min430 km-11-
NLRNellore19:4819:502min468 km-11-
KVZKavali20:3420:351min519 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda20:5821:002min556 km-11-
OGLOngole21:2421:251min584 km111-
CLXChirala21:5822:002min634 km-11-
BPPBapatla22:1422:151min649 km-11-
TELTenali Jn23:0323:052min691 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:0500:2015min723 km112-
GDVGudivada Jn01:0401:051min766 km112-
KKLRKaikalur01:3801:402min795 km112-
AKVDAkividu01:5301:552min812 km212-
BVRTBhimavaram Town02:1402:151min830 km212-
TNKUTanuku02:5402:551min861 km112-
NDDNidadavolu Jn03:0303:052min877 km312-
RJYRajahmundry03:2803:302min900 km-12-
APTAnaparti03:5103:521min924 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn04:1804:202min950 km-12-
CCTKakinada Town06:45ends-962 km-12-

Seshadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 23hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
-
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
13 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Malur
33 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
60 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
95 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
135 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
151 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
195 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
252 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Pakala Jn
283 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
324 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
334 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Sri Kalahasti
357 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
418 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
456 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
507 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
545 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
573 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
622 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
637 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
680 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
711 km
00:05
00:05
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
755 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
784 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
801 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
818 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
849 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
866 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
888 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
912 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
938 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
951 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Seshadri Exp 17209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Seshadri Exp - 17209 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Seshadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSeshadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Seshadri Exp 17209 Train Information

Seshadri Exp (17209) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 962 km. The fare classes on 17209 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Seshadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Seshadri Exp 17209 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
216 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bored ladies drop me text on instagram id : vampirefromsouth
This train was never be on time, Worst train ever if you have an urgent work please ignore this train and book another one
waste train kindly change the train timing
it did not start on correct time... train should start at 11:15 but it's 11:59 and it is still not moving.. worst time management ever. please follow timing properly
It Is A good Train Between Kakinada port to Bengaluru.... Train cleaning is Nice Need to increase the speed of train Always comes late to the Destination.... All these Days This Train Not reach destination On time Tc Checking is very bad in General compartments
excellent train on time no crowded
pls through the train in any river
This train is very good & fast
good for me to you tomorrow morning jurney
train food is very good, but not on time. 2.5 hrs got delayed.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW