Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Tpty Cct Exp 17249 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
22:50
Tirupati
12hr 40min
33 Stops
CCT
11:30
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Cct Exp 17249 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
2S
INR190
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
WL4
88% Chances
37min
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
WL8
92% Chances
37min
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Cct Exp 17249 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Cct Exp - 17249 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Cct Exp 17249 runs from Tirupati to Kakinada Town, 7 days. The Tpty Cct Exp 17249 mail express departs from Tirupati at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Cct Exp train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Cct Exp - 17249 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Cct Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tpty Cct Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts22:50-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn23:0823:102min10 km-11-
YPDYerpedu23:2423:251min20 km-11-
KHTSri Kalahasti23:3423:351min33 km-11-
YLKYellakaru23:4423:451min46 km-11-
VKIVenkatagiri23:5423:551min58 km-11-
NDZNidigallu00:0000:011min66 km-12-
VDDVendodu00:0900:101min74 km-12-
KQAKondagunta00:1900:201min84 km-12-
NLRNellore01:2301:252min132 km-12-
KVZKavali02:0302:052min182 km-12-
SKMSingarayakonda02:2802:302min220 km-12-
TNRTanguturu02:3602:382min229 km-12-
OGLOngole02:5803:002min248 km-12-
ANBAmmanabrolu03:1303:141min263 km-12-
VTMVetapalem03:3303:341min289 km-12-
CLXChirala03:4403:451min297 km-12-
BPPBapatla03:5804:002min312 km-12-
NDONidubrolu04:1804:202min333 km-12-
TSRTsunduru04:2804:302min343 km-12-
TELTenali Jn04:3804:402min355 km-12-
PVDPeddavadlapudi04:4904:501min374 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn06:0006:055min386 km-12-
NZDNuzvid06:3406:351min427 km-12-
PRHPowerpet06:4406:451min444 km-12-
EEEluru06:5406:551min446 km-12-
TDDTadepalligudem07:2907:301min493 km-12-
NDDNidadavolu Jn07:4407:451min513 km-12-
GVNGodavari08:1408:151min532 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry08:4308:452min535 km-12-
DWPDwarapudi09:1409:151min555 km-12-
APTAnaparti09:1909:201min559 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn09:4809:502min586 km-12-
CCTKakinada Town11:30ends-598 km-12-

Tpty Cct Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Yerpedu
19 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
YELLAKARU
45 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidigallu
65 km
00:00
00:00
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
1min
Vendodu
74 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Kondagunta
83 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
131 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
182 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanguturu
229 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
03:13
03:13
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
03:33
03:33
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
312 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
333 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Tsunduru
343 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Peddavadlapudi
374 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Nuzvid
427 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Powerpet
444 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
446 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
494 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
514 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Godavari
533 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
536 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
556 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
560 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
586 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
598 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Cct Exp 17249 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Cct Exp - 17249 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SE2
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Cct Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Cct Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Cct Exp 17249 Train Information

Tpty Cct Exp (17249) train runs from Tirupati to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 598 km. The fare classes on 17249 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Cct Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Cct Exp 17249 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice 👍 train station is good all India
no on time very late 1 hr to 2 hrs
it is average .this is passenger like every station stopped the train 🚆
Good train ch. siva, vijayawada
.. average
west train speed ledhu clening ledhu
gahhahsygdbd jsusecrxenxkx dwwwoepfb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW