Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Himsagar Exp 16317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
14:15
Kanyakumari
68hr 20min
64 Stops
SVDK
10:35
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himsagar Exp 16317 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR4015
2S
INR620
3A
INR2675
SL
INR1035
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NOT AVL
12min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL11
92% Chances
12min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL7
95% Chances
12min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL9
96% Chances
12min
Fri, 24 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
CAPE
-
-
-

Himsagar Exp 16317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Himsagar Exp - 16317 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Himsagar Exp 16317 runs from Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 1 days. The Himsagar Exp 16317 mail express departs from Kanyakumari at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Himsagar Exp train is 68hr 20min, stopping at 65 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Himsagar Exp - 16317 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Himsagar Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin,New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Himsagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts14:15-0211On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn14:4014:455min16 km11132min
KZTKulitthurai15:1415:151min49 km11143min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl16:0016:055min87 km31151min
QLNKollam Jn17:0717:103min151 km21159min
KYJKayankulam Jn17:4317:452min192 km2111hr 11min
CNGRChengannur18:0418:062min212 km3111hr 15min
TRVLTiruvalla18:1418:151min221 km2111hr 17min
KTYMKottayam19:0219:053min247 km2111hr 8min
ERNErnakulam Town20:4020:455min307 km-111hr 12min
AWYAluva21:1821:202min324 km3111hr 15min
TCRThrisur22:1722:203min379 km2111hr 21min
OTPOttappalam23:1923:201min423 km1111hr 10min
PGTPalakkad Jn23:4723:503min454 km4111hr 16min
CBECoimbatore Jn01:1701:203min510 km2121hr 18min
EDErode Jn03:0003:055min611 km1121hr 25min
SASalem Jn04:0204:053min670 km4121hr 21min
JTJJolarpettai05:5806:002min791 km-1257min
KPDKatpadi Jn07:2007:3010min875 km31250min
CTOChittoor08:0408:051min908 km1121hr 2min
TPTYTirupati09:0509:105min980 km-121hr 7min
RURenigunta Jn09:2809:302min990 km4121hr 17min
GDRGudur Jn11:0311:052min1073 km21250min
NLRNellore11:3311:352min1112 km2121hr 17min
OGLOngole12:5913:001min1228 km1121hr 33min
TELTenali Jn14:2914:301min1335 km4121hr 40min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:1515:2510min1367 km7121hr 34min
KMTKhammam16:4816:502min1466 km2121hr 50min
WLWarangal18:1018:155min1573 km2121hr 16min
RDMRamagundam19:3419:351min1675 km11235min
BPQBalharshah22:2022:255min1817 km41235min
CDChandrapur22:4322:452min1830 km2121hr 16min
SEGMSevagram00:2300:252min1949 km4131hr 39min
NGPNagpur01:4001:455min2025 km1131hr 31min
ETItarsi Jn07:2007:3010min2323 km3131hr 2min
BPLBhopal Jn09:0009:055min2415 km2131hr 23min
VGLBV Lakshmibai13:3013:388min2707 km31346min
GWLGwalior14:4814:502min2805 km2131hr 24min
DHODhaulpur16:1316:152min2870 km1131hr 1min
AGCAgra Cantt16:5517:005min2923 km-131hr 10min
FDBFaridabad19:4319:452min3090 km21356min
NZMH Nizamuddin20:1620:3115min3111 km31344min
NDLSNew Delhi20:5521:1015min3118 km51357min
SSBShakurbasti21:3921:412min3129 km1131hr 4min
BGZBahadurgarh21:5721:592min3149 km2131hr 10min
ROKRohtak Jn22:3122:332min3189 km2131hr 9min
JINDJind Jn23:1523:183min3246 km1131hr 5min
NRWNarwana Jn23:4723:492min3280 km2131hr 1min
TUNTohana00:0900:112min3306 km11423min
JHLJakhal Jn00:4000:433min3318 km11446min
LHALehra Gaga00:5700:592min3334 km11453min
SFMSunam01:1701:192min3356 km114On Time
SAGSangrur01:3101:332min3369 km11454min
DUIDhuri Jn01:5702:003min3385 km41453min
METMalerkotla02:1302:152min3401 km11456min
AHHAhmadgarh02:3002:322min3421 km11456min
LDHLudhiana Jn03:1003:2010min3447 km41443min
PGWPhagwara Jn03:4903:512min3483 km2141hr 11min
JRCJalandhar Cant04:1004:155min3499 km1141hr 12min
MEXMukerian05:1605:182min3572 km2141hr 25min
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:0006:055min3612 km2141hr 17min
KTHUKathua06:3406:362min3635 km1141hr 21min
JATJammu Tawi08:2008:3010min3711 km31450min
UHPUdhampur09:4609:482min3764 km11457min
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra10:35ends-3789 km11447min

Himsagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 14:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kulitthurai
48 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Kollam Jn
151 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
212 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
221 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
247 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
324 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
378 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
422 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
23:47
23:47
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
610 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
670 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
790 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
875 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Chittoor
908 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
979 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
989 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1073 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1111 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1228 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1335 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1366 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1465 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1573 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1674 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1816 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1830 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1948 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
2025 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2323 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2415 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2707 km
13:30
13:30
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2804 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
2870 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2922 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
3089 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3110 km
20:16
20:16
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
15min
New Delhi
3117 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
15min
Shakurbasti
3129 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
3148 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
3188 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
3246 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Narwana Jn
3279 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
3305 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
3318 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
3min
Lehra Gaga
3334 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Sunam
3355 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
3368 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
3384 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Malerkotla
3401 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
3421 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
3446 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
3482 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
3499 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
3572 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
3611 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
3634 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
3710 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
3764 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3788 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himsagar Exp 16317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himsagar Exp - 16317 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Himsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himsagar Exp 16317 Train Information

Himsagar Exp (16317) train runs from Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3789 km. The fare classes on 16317 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himsagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Himsagar Exp 16317 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
seat shi nhi diya ak khi par dusri khi par baccho ki seat aage pahuch gyi aap batao kese kya kre .seat ka sudhar kro plz .family bhi jati .
pantry service is very poor, and the quantity of food is worst.
AC coaches are not moderated
itni unclean train aaj tak nhi dekhi in do teen saalo me
good and bad also so I am happy
very bad train is too late
good service station on time filling
very poor experience in this train 🤕🤕🤕🤕🤒🤒🤒🤒😷😷😷😷
just sucks and fucks the time...too much shaggy on the way not for sure but bad experience rather than Kerala express
averagely good from kottyam station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW