Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Himsagar Exp 16317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
14:15
Kanyakumari
68hr 30min
64 Stops
SVDK
10:45
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himsagar Exp 16317 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Himsagar Exp 16317. Check Himsagar Exp 16317 seat availability from Kanyakumari station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

2A
INR4015
3A
INR2675
3E
SL
INR1035
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops64
Duration68hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Himsagar Exp 16317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16317 Himsagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 65 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts14:15-0211On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn14:4014:455min16 km31116min
KZTKulitthurai15:1415:151min49 km21125min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl16:0716:125min87 km31124min
QLNKollam Jn17:1217:153min152 km21131min
KYJKayankulam Jn17:5017:522min192 km21137min
CNGRChengannur18:1118:132min213 km31142min
TRVLTiruvalla18:2218:231min222 km21145min
KTYMKottayam19:0219:053min247 km11127min
ERNErnakulam Town20:4020:455min310 km1111min
AWYAluva21:1021:122min326 km31114min
TCRThrisur22:0222:053min381 km21115min
OTPOttappalam23:1923:201min427 km1114min
PGTPalakkad Jn23:4723:503min458 km4116min
CBECoimbatore Jn01:1501:205min513 km31211min
EDErode Jn03:0003:055min613 km11233min
SASalem Jn04:0204:053min676 km51232min
JTJJolarpettai05:5806:002min796 km21213min
KPDKatpadi Jn07:2507:305min879 km312
CTOChittoor08:0408:051min912 km11218min
TPTYTirupati09:0509:105min984 km11231min
RURenigunta Jn09:2509:305min994 km21240min
GDRGudur Jn11:0311:052min1077 km41217min
NLRNellore11:3811:402min1115 km21237min
OGLOngole13:0913:101min1231 km11243min
TELTenali Jn14:4414:451min1338 km41250min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:2015:3010min1370 km71248min
KMTKhammam16:4816:502min1469 km2121hr 1min
WLWarangal18:1018:155min1577 km2121hr 31min
RDMRamagundam19:3419:351min1678 km1121hr 26min
BPQBalharshah22:2022:255min1819 km5121hr 8min
CDChandrapur22:4322:452min1833 km2121hr 14min
SEGMSevagram00:2300:252min1954 km2131hr 42min
NGPNagpur01:4001:455min2030 km1131hr 38min
ETItarsi Jn07:2007:3010min2327 km11349min
BPLBhopal Jn09:0509:105min2426 km31358min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs13:3013:388min2717 km51353min
GWLGwalior14:5014:522min2814 km2131hr 15min
DHODhaulpur16:1016:122min2880 km1131hr 8min
AGCAgra Cantt16:5016:555min2932 km3131hr 13min
FDBFaridabad19:4219:442min3099 km2131hr 4min
NZMH Nizamuddin20:1620:215min3119 km3131hr 1min
NDLSNew Delhi20:5521:1015min3127 km71353min
SSBShakurbasti21:3921:412min3138 km2131hr 16min
BGZBahadurgarh21:5721:592min3158 km1131hr 22min
ROKRohtak Jn22:3122:332min3198 km2131hr 21min
JINDJind Jn23:1523:183min3255 km4131hr 19min
NRWNarwana Jn23:4723:492min3289 km3131hr 21min
TUNTohana00:0900:112min3315 km1141hr 21min
JHLJakhal Jn00:4000:433min3327 km1141hr 6min
LHALehra Gaga00:5700:592min3343 km1141hr 9min
SFMUSunam Udham S W01:1601:182min3364 km114On Time
SAGSangrur01:3001:322min3377 km1141hr 24min
DUIDhuri Jn01:5702:003min3393 km4141hr 27min
METMalerkotla02:1202:142min3410 km1141hr 29min
AHHAhmadgarh02:2902:312min3429 km1141hr 28min
LDHLudhiana Jn03:1003:2010min3455 km4141hr 28min
PGWPhagwara Jn03:4903:512min3491 km2141hr 44min
JRCJalandhar Cant04:0804:135min3507 km1141hr 49min
MEXMukerian05:2205:242min3580 km2141hr 49min
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:0006:055min3620 km2141hr 50min
KTHUKathua06:3406:362min3643 km1141hr 55min
JATJammu Tawi08:1008:2010min3719 km2141hr 38min
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan09:4309:452min3772 km214On Time
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra10:45ends-3797 km2141hr 33min

Himsagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 14:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
16 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kulitthurai
49 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
87 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Kollam Jn
152 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
213 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
222 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
247 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
310 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
326 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
381 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
427 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
458 km
23:47
23:47
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
513 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
613 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
676 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
796 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
879 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
912 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
984 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
994 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
1077 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1115 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1231 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1338 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1370 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1469 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1577 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1678 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1819 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1833 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1954 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
2030 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2327 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2426 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2717 km
13:30
13:30
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2814 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
2880 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2932 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
3099 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3119 km
20:16
20:16
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
3127 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
15min
Shakurbasti
3138 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
3158 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
3198 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
3255 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Narwana Jn
3289 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
3315 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
3327 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
3min
Lehra Gaga
3343 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
3364 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
3377 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
3393 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Malerkotla
3410 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
3429 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
3455 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
3491 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
3507 km
04:08
04:08
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
3580 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
3620 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
3643 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
3719 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
3772 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3797 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himsagar Exp 16317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himsagar Exp - 16317 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Himsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himsagar Exp 16317 Train Information

Himsagar Exp (16317) train runs from Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3797 km. The fare classes on 16317 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himsagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kanyakumari to Jammu Trains Seat Availability
Kanyakumari to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kanyakumari to Jammu