Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Himsagar Exp 16317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
14:15
Kanyakumari
68hr 20min
64 Stops
SVDK
10:35
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himsagar Exp 16317 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Himsagar Exp 16317. Check Himsagar Exp 16317 seat availability from Kanyakumari station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR4015
3A
INR2675
SL
INR1035
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
CAPE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops64
Duration68hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Himsagar Exp 16317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16317 Himsagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 65 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 68hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts14:15-0211-
NCJNagercoil Jn14:4014:455min16 km111-
KZTKulitthurai15:1415:151min49 km111-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl16:0016:055min87 km311-
QLNKollam Jn17:0717:103min152 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn17:4317:452min192 km211-
CNGRChengannur18:0418:062min213 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla18:1418:151min222 km211-
KTYMKottayam19:0219:053min247 km211-
ERNErnakulam Town20:4020:455min310 km-11-
AWYAluva21:1821:202min326 km311-
TCRThrisur22:1722:203min381 km211-
OTPOttappalam23:1923:201min427 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn23:4723:503min458 km411-
CBECoimbatore Jn01:1701:203min513 km212-
EDErode Jn03:0003:055min613 km112-
SASalem Jn04:0204:053min676 km412-
JTJJolarpettai05:5806:002min796 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn07:2507:305min879 km312-
CTOChittoor08:0408:051min912 km112-
TPTYTirupati09:0509:105min984 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn09:2509:305min994 km412-
GDRGudur Jn11:0311:052min1077 km212-
NLRNellore11:3311:352min1115 km212-
OGLOngole12:5913:001min1231 km112-
TELTenali Jn14:2414:251min1338 km412-
BZAVijayawada Jn15:0515:1510min1370 km712-
KMTKhammam16:4816:502min1469 km212-
WLWarangal18:1018:155min1577 km212-
RDMRamagundam19:3419:351min1678 km112-
BPQBalharshah22:2022:255min1819 km412-
CDChandrapur22:4322:452min1833 km212-
SEGMSevagram00:2300:252min1954 km413-
NGPNagpur01:4001:455min2030 km113-
ETItarsi Jn07:2007:3010min2327 km113-
BPLBhopal Jn09:0509:105min2426 km-13-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs13:3013:388min2717 km313-
GWLGwalior14:5014:522min2814 km213-
DHODhaulpur16:1016:122min2880 km113-
AGCAgra Cantt16:5016:555min2932 km-13-
FDBFaridabad19:4219:442min3099 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin20:1620:215min3119 km313-
NDLSNew Delhi20:5521:1015min3127 km513-
SSBShakurbasti21:3921:412min3138 km113-
BGZBahadurgarh21:5721:592min3158 km213-
ROKRohtak Jn22:3122:332min3198 km213-
JINDJind Jn23:1523:183min3255 km113-
NRWNarwana Jn23:4723:492min3289 km213-
TUNTohana00:0900:112min3315 km114-
JHLJakhal Jn00:4000:433min3327 km114-
LHALehra Gaga00:5700:592min3343 km114-
SFMSunam01:1601:182min3364 km114-
SAGSangrur01:3001:322min3377 km114-
DUIDhuri Jn01:5702:003min3393 km414-
METMalerkotla02:1202:142min3410 km114-
AHHAhmadgarh02:2902:312min3429 km114-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:1003:2010min3455 km414-
PGWPhagwara Jn03:4903:512min3491 km214-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:1004:155min3507 km114-
MEXMukerian05:2205:242min3580 km214-
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:0006:055min3620 km214-
KTHUKathua06:3406:362min3643 km114-
JATJammu Tawi08:1008:2010min3719 km314-
UHPUdhampur09:4109:432min3772 km114-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra10:35ends-3797 km114-

Himsagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 27hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kulitthurai
48 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Kollam Jn
151 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
212 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
221 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
247 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
324 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
378 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
422 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
23:47
23:47
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
610 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
670 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
790 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
875 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
908 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
979 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
989 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
1073 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1111 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1228 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1335 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1366 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1465 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1573 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1674 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1816 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1830 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1948 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
2025 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2323 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2415 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2707 km
13:30
13:30
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2804 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
2870 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2922 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
3089 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3110 km
20:16
20:16
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
3117 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
15min
Shakurbasti
3129 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
3148 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
3188 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
3246 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Narwana Jn
3279 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
3305 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
3318 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
3min
Lehra Gaga
3334 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Sunam
3355 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
3368 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
3384 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Malerkotla
3401 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
3421 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
3446 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
3482 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
3499 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
3572 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
3611 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
3634 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
3710 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
3764 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3788 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himsagar Exp 16317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himsagar Exp - 16317 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Himsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himsagar Exp 16317 Train Information

Himsagar Exp (16317) train runs from Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3797 km. The fare classes on 16317 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himsagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Himsagar Exp 16317 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत सुंदर बहुत सुंदर स्वागत संस्कार किया जाएगा श्री दिगंबर जैन गोलालारे समाज समिति मुनि भक्त भिंड अध्यक्ष रविंद्र जैन भिंड
train delayed by more than 6 hours
good train, but poor cleanliness in train
mujhe timing bhuut acchi lgi on time hai train
train so much clearer and thes are clear timing to each station
good ggfdffsrgghhfdrtggfrrfff
nice manveer hahsghshahhshajja
never reached any station on time
poli malayali undo✨️✨️✨️❤❤❤❤
yakahakksnslwwnskdhdnkdhdhdudmdkid didkbdjdjsnsi shsjisvsmsigsbsksh snsj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kanyakumari to Jammu Trains Seat Availability
Kanyakumari to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kanyakumari to Jammu