Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16317 Himsagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16317 Himsagar Exp train live running status. 16317 Himsagar Exp train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Fri. 16317 train covers 65 stations. The departure time for 16317 Himsagar Exp from Kanyakumari is 14:15. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 10:45. The total distance covered by Himsagar Exp is 3797 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himsagar Exp - 16317.
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 21hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
16 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kulitthurai
49 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
87 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Kollam Jn
152 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
213 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
222 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
247 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
310 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
326 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
381 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
427 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
458 km
23:47
23:47
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
513 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
613 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
676 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
796 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
879 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
912 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
984 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
994 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
1077 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1115 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1231 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1338 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1370 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1469 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1577 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1678 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1819 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1833 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1954 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
2030 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2327 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2426 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2717 km
13:30
13:30
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2814 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
2880 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2932 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
3099 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3119 km
20:16
20:16
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
3127 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
15min
Shakurbasti
3138 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
3158 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
3198 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
3255 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Narwana Jn
3289 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
3315 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
3327 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
3min
Lehra Gaga
3343 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
3364 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
3377 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
3393 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Malerkotla
3410 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
3429 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
3455 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
3491 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
3507 km
04:08
04:08
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
3580 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
3620 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
3643 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
3719 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
3772 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3797 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Himsagar Exp 16317 train running or not?

A. Himsagar Exp 16317 train starts from Kanyakumari at 14:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himsagar Exp 16317 train now?

A. Check the location of Himsagar Exp 16317 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 65 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himsagar Exp 16317 train?

A. The last stop for Himsagar Exp 16317 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:45