Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16317 Himsagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16317 Himsagar Exp train live running status. 16317 Himsagar Exp train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Fri. 16317 train covers 65 stations. The departure time for 16317 Himsagar Exp from Kanyakumari is 14:15. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 10:35. The total distance covered by Himsagar Exp is 3788 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himsagar Exp - 16317.
Today
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 11hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kulitthurai
48 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Kollam Jn
151 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
212 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
221 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
247 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
324 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
378 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
422 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
23:47
23:47
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
610 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
670 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
790 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
875 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
908 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
979 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
989 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
1073 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1111 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1228 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1335 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1366 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1465 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1573 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1674 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1816 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1830 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1948 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
2025 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2323 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2415 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2707 km
13:30
13:30
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2804 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
2870 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2922 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
3089 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3110 km
20:16
20:16
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
3117 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
15min
Shakurbasti
3129 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
3148 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
3188 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
3246 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Narwana Jn
3279 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
3305 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
3318 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
3min
Lehra Gaga
3334 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Sunam
3355 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
3368 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
3384 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Malerkotla
3401 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
3421 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
3446 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
3482 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
3499 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
3572 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
3611 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
3634 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
3710 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
3764 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3788 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16317 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Himsagar Exp 16317 train running or not?

A. Himsagar Exp 16317 train starts from Kanyakumari at 14:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himsagar Exp 16317 train now?

A. Check the location of Himsagar Exp 16317 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 65 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himsagar Exp 16317 train?

A. The last stop for Himsagar Exp 16317 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35
Kanyakumari to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kanyakumari to Jammu