Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17405 Krishna Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17405 Krishna Express train live running status. 17405 Krishna Express train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Adilabad (ADB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17405 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 17405 Krishna Express from Tirupati is 05:45. The arrival time to Adilabad is 06:15. The total distance covered by Krishna Express is 1146 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Adilabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Krishna Express - 17405.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 17hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Vedayapalem
124 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
131 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Bitragunta
165 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
182 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
248 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
312 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
355 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Duggirala
365 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Peddavadlapudi
374 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Kondapalli
401 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Errupalem
425 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
441 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Bona Kalu
458 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
485 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
508 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Garla
513 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
533 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
548 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Nekonda
563 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
593 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
603 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Ghanpur
623 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpalli
640 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
651 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Aler
666 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Yadadri
682 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
688 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
722 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Maula Ali
729 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
735 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Malkajgiri
738 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
749 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
806 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
817 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
844 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
896 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Basar
925 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
935 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Umri
964 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
984 km
02:20
02:20
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhokar
1005 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
1041 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
1056 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
1086 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Kinwat
1101 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Adilabad
1146 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17405 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Krishna Express 17405 train running or not?

A. Krishna Express 17405 train starts from Tirupati at 05:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Krishna Express 17405 train now?

A. Check the location of Krishna Express 17405 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Krishna Express 17405 train?

A. The last stop for Krishna Express 17405 train is Adilabad(ADB). The train reaches Adilabad at 06:15
Tirupati to Adilabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tirupati to Adilabad