Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Krishna Express 17405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
05:45
Tirupati
24hr 30min
58 Stops
ADB
06:15
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krishna Express 17405 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krishna Express 17405. Check Krishna Express 17405 seat availability from Tirupati station to Adilabad station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1355
CC
INR1090
SL
INR500
2S
INR295
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADB
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops58
Duration24hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krishna Express 17405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17405 Krishna Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Adilabad. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Adilabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts05:45-0111-
RURenigunta Jn06:0606:082min10 km211-
KHTSri Kalahasti06:2906:301min33 km211-
VKIVenkatagiri06:4906:501min58 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn07:2907:301min93 km-11-
VDEVedayapalem07:4907:501min125 km-11-
NLRNellore07:5908:001min132 km111-
BTTRBitragunta08:2908:301min166 km-11-
KVZKavali08:4308:452min182 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda09:0909:101min220 km-11-
TNRTanguturu09:1709:181min229 km-11-
OGLOngole09:3909:401min248 km111-
ANBAmmanabrolu09:5409:551min263 km311-
CJMChinna Ganjam10:0910:101min277 km311-
VTMVetapalem10:1910:201min289 km211-
CLXChirala10:2810:302min297 km-11-
BPPBapatla10:4910:501min312 km-11-
NDONidubrolu11:2911:301min333 km-11-
TELTenali Jn11:5912:001min355 km-11-
DIGDuggirala12:0912:101min364 km-11-
PVDPeddavadlapudi12:1912:201min374 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:0013:1010min386 km1011-
KIKondapalli13:3913:401min402 km-11-
YPErrupalem14:1514:161min427 km-11-
MDRMadhira14:2114:221min441 km-11-
BKLBona Kalu14:4014:411min458 km-11-
KMTKhammam14:5114:532min486 km211-
DKJDornakal Jn15:1915:201min509 km-11-
GLAGarla15:2415:251min514 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad15:4415:451min533 km-11-
KDMKesamudram15:5916:001min548 km-11-
NKDNekonda16:1416:151min564 km-11-
WLWarangal16:4116:421min593 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn16:5616:571min603 km-11-
GNPGhanpur17:3417:351min623 km-11-
RGPRaghunathpalli17:5717:581min640 km-11-
ZNJangaon18:0618:071min652 km-11-
ALERAler18:2318:241min666 km-11-
YADDYadadri18:4418:451min682 km-11-
BGBhongir18:5518:561min689 km-11-
CHZCharlapalli19:3919:401min723 km-11-
MLYMaula Ali19:4919:501min729 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn20:4020:455min735 km-11-
MJFMalkajgiri20:5420:551min739 km-11-
BMOBolarum21:1421:151min749 km-11-
MZLMirzapalli22:1422:151min807 km111-
AKEAkanapet22:2422:251min817 km-11-
KMCKamareddi22:5322:552min844 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn23:3023:355min896 km-11-
BSXBasar00:2400:251min925 km-12-
DABDharmabad00:3400:351min935 km-12-
UMRIUmri01:2401:251min964 km112-
MUEMudkhed02:2002:4020min984 km-12-
BOKRBhokar03:0403:051min1016 km-12-
HEMHimayatnagar03:5403:551min1070 km-12-
SHSKSaharsrakund04:0904:101min1093 km-12-
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug04:4904:501min1137 km-12-
KNVTKinwat05:0905:101min1159 km-12-
ADBAdilabad06:15ends-1227 km-12-

Krishna Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 17hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Vedayapalem
124 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
131 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Bitragunta
165 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
182 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
248 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
312 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
355 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Duggirala
365 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Peddavadlapudi
374 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Kondapalli
401 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Errupalem
425 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
441 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Bona Kalu
458 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
485 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
508 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Garla
513 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
533 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
548 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Nekonda
563 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
593 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
603 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Ghanpur
623 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpalli
640 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
651 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Aler
666 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Yadadri
682 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
688 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
722 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Maula Ali
729 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
735 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Malkajgiri
738 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
749 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
806 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
817 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
844 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
896 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Basar
925 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
935 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Umri
964 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
984 km
02:20
02:20
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhokar
1005 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
1041 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
1056 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
1086 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Kinwat
1101 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Adilabad
1146 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krishna Express 17405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krishna Express - 17405 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
D15
D14
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
B1
S1
S2
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Krishna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrishna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krishna Express 17405 Train Information

Krishna Express (17405) train runs from Tirupati to Adilabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1227 km. The fare classes on 17405 train are 3A,CC,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krishna Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krishna Express 17405 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
244 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not at all on time and general passenger also boarding in reserved coaches
CLEAN TRAIN 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
please don't travel these train..very wrist..time waste train
indian biggest worst train brothers. no timing very bad . each station 20..30...40.. mints waiting, very bad train.... plz every one not journey in this train. plz not registration also.
.. .............. ......
too delayed train every day
good train for Hyderabad to Adilabad
sitting is not comfortabule,
it is not express like passenger no timeing trian go very slowly and washrooms not clean properly
this train was worst than the worst because of time this train was running so late I will kill the train driver 😡😡😡😡😡🤬🤬🤬
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Tirupati to Adilabad Trains Seat Availability
Tirupati to Adilabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tirupati to Adilabad