Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

17405 Krishna Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
05:50
Tirupati
24hr 25min
58 Stops
ADB
06:15
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17405 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
CC
INR1090
SL
INR500
January 2022
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 50min
Sat, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0827
3hr 50min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0827
3hr 50min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0827
3hr 50min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0825
3hr 50min
Fri, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADB
TPTY
-
-
-

17405 Schedule & Time Table

Check Krishna Express - 17405 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Krishna Express 17405 runs from Tirupati to Adilabad, 7 days. The Krishna Express 17405 mail express departs from Tirupati at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Adilabad at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of Krishna Express train is 24hr 25min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Krishna Express - 17405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Krishna Express has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn,Mudkhed, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Krishna Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts05:50-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn06:0806:102min10 km-11-
KHTSri Kalahasti06:3406:351min33 km-11-
VKIVenkatagiri06:4906:501min58 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn07:2907:301min93 km-11-
VDEVedayapalem07:4407:451min125 km-11-
NLRNellore07:5407:551min132 km-11-
BTTRBitragunta08:2908:301min166 km-11-
KVZKavali08:4308:452min182 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda09:0409:051min220 km-11-
TNRTanguturu09:1409:151min229 km-11-
OGLOngole09:3909:401min248 km-11-
ANBAmmanabrolu09:5409:551min263 km-11-
CJMChinna Ganjam10:0910:101min277 km-11-
VTMVetapalem10:1910:201min289 km-11-
CLXChirala10:2810:302min297 km-11-
BPPBapatla10:4910:501min312 km-11-
NDONidubrolu11:2911:301min333 km-11-
TELTenali Jn11:5912:001min355 km-11-
DIGDuggirala12:0912:101min364 km-11-
PVDPeddavadlapudi12:1912:201min374 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:0013:1010min386 km-11-
KIKondapalli13:3913:401min402 km-11-
YPErrupalem14:1514:161min427 km-11-
MDRMadhira14:2114:221min441 km-11-
BKLBona Kalu14:4014:411min458 km-11-
KMTKhammam14:5114:532min486 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn15:1915:201min509 km-11-
GLAGarla15:2415:251min514 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad15:4415:451min533 km-11-
KDMKesamudram15:5916:001min548 km-11-
NKDNekonda16:1416:151min564 km-11-
WLWarangal16:4116:421min593 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn16:5616:571min603 km-11-
GNPGhanpur17:3417:351min623 km-11-
RGPRaghunathpalli17:5717:581min640 km-11-
ZNJangaon18:0618:071min652 km-11-
ALERAler18:2318:241min666 km-11-
YADDYadadri18:4418:451min682 km-11-
BGBhongir18:5518:561min689 km-11-
CHZCharlapalli19:3919:401min723 km-11-
MLYMaula Ali19:4919:501min729 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn20:2520:4520min735 km-11-
MJFMalkajgiri20:5420:551min739 km-11-
BMOBolarum21:1421:151min749 km-11-
MZLMirzapalli22:1922:201min807 km-11-
AKEAkanapet22:3922:401min817 km-11-
KMCKamareddi22:5823:002min844 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn23:4523:505min896 km-11-
BSXBasar00:3100:321min925 km-12-
DABDharmabad00:4100:421min935 km-12-
UMRIUmri01:1901:201min964 km-12-
MUEMudkhed02:2002:4020min984 km-12-
BOKRBhokar03:0403:051min1016 km-12-
HEMHimayatnagar03:5403:551min1070 km-12-
SHSKSaharsrakund04:0904:101min1093 km-12-
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug04:4904:501min1137 km-12-
KNVTKinwat05:0905:101min1159 km-12-
ADBAdilabad06:15ends-1227 km-12-

17405 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Khammam at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
05:51
05:50
1min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
06:17
06:08
06:21
06:10
11min
-
4min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
06:41
06:34
06:42
06:35
7min
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
07:02
06:49
07:03
06:50
13min
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
07:31
07:29
07:34
07:30
4min
-
3min
Vedayapalem
124 km
07:58
07:44
07:59
07:45
14min
-
1min
Nellore
131 km
08:08
07:54
08:10
07:55
15min
-
2min
Bitragunta
165 km
08:56
08:29
09:05
08:30
35min
-
9min
Kavali
182 km
09:17
08:43
09:18
08:45
33min
-
1min
Singarayakonda
220 km
10:06
09:04
10:08
09:05
1hr 3min
-
2min
Tanguturu
229 km
10:19
09:14
10:20
09:15
1hr 5min
-
1min
Ongole
248 km
10:36
09:39
10:40
09:40
1hr
-
4min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
10:55
09:54
10:56
09:55
1hr 1min
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
11:08
10:09
11:09
10:10
59min
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
11:20
10:19
11:21
10:20
1hr 1min
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
11:29
10:28
11:30
10:30
1hr
-
1min
Bapatla
312 km
11:49
10:49
11:50
10:50
1hr
-
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
12:08
11:29
12:10
11:30
40min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
12:42
11:59
12:45
12:00
45min
-
3min
Duggirala
365 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Peddavadlapudi
374 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
13:42
13:00
13:54
13:10
44min
-
12min
Kondapalli
401 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Errupalem
425 km
14:38
14:15
14:39
14:16
23min
-
1min
Madhira
441 km
14:51
14:21
14:52
14:22
30min
-
1min
Bona Kalu
458 km
15:09
14:40
15:10
14:41
29min
-
1min
Khammam
485 km
15:30
14:51
15:31
14:53
39min
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
508 km
15:51
15:19
15:52
15:20
32min
-
1min
Garla
513 km
15:56
15:24
15:57
15:25
32min
-
1min
Mahbubabad
533 km
16:14
15:44
16:15
15:45
30min
-
1min
Kesamudram
548 km
16:28
15:59
16:29
16:00
29min
-
1min
Nekonda
563 km
16:43
16:14
16:44
16:15
29min
-
1min
Warangal
593 km
17:00
16:41
17:01
16:42
19min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
603 km
17:15
16:56
17:16
16:57
19min
-
1min
Ghanpur
623 km
17:51
17:34
17:52
17:35
17min
-
1min
Raghunathpalli
640 km
18:14
17:57
18:15
17:58
17min
-
1min
Jangaon
651 km
18:18
18:06
18:19
18:07
12min
-
1min
Aler
666 km
18:33
18:23
18:34
18:24
10min
-
1min
Yadadri
682 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
688 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
722 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Maula Ali
729 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
735 km
20:25
20:25
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
20min
Malkajgiri
738 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
749 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
806 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
817 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
844 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
896 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Basar
925 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
935 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
Umri
964 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
984 km
02:20
02:20
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhokar
1005 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
1041 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
1056 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
1086 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Kinwat
1101 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Adilabad
1146 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

17405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krishna Express - 17405 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
C1
B1
S1
S2
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Krishna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrishna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krishna Express (17405) Train

Krishna Express (17405) runs from Tirupati to Adilabad. This mail express covers a distance of about 1227 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,3A,CC,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

17405 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
157 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is express but the speed was poor than passanger and lot stations stoping nearly to passanger so,were difference between passanger and express bad train slow train number of stoping train waste........
this is express but the speed was poor than passanger and lot stations stoping nearly to passanger so,were difference between passanger and express bad train slow train number of stoping train waste........
this is express but the speed was poor than passanger and lot stations stoping nearly to passanger so,were difference between passanger and express bad train slow train number of stoping train waste........
this is express but the speed was poor than passanger and lot stations stoping nearly to passanger so,were difference between passanger and express bad train slow train number of stoping train waste........
this is express but the speed was poor than passanger and lot stations stoping nearly to passanger so,were difference between passanger and express bad train slow train number of stoping train waste........
this is express but the speed was poor than passanger and lot stations stoping nearly to passanger so,were difference between passanger and express bad train slow train number of stoping train waste........
slowly going and no cleanliness
this is express but the speed was poor than passanger and lot stations stoping nearly to passanger so,were difference between passanger and express bad train slow train number of stoping train waste........
this is express but the speed was poor than passanger and lot stations stoping nearly to passanger so,were difference between passanger and express bad train slow train number of stoping train waste........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW