Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Krishna Express 17405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
05:45
Tirupati
24hr 30min
58 Stops
ADB
06:15
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krishna Express 17405 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krishna Express 17405. Check Krishna Express 17405 seat availability from Tirupati station to Adilabad station.

3A
INR1425
CC
INR1145
SL
INR525
2S
INR310
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
ADB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops58
Duration24hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krishna Express 17405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17405 Krishna Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Adilabad. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Adilabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts05:45-0411On Time
RURenigunta Jn06:0606:082min10 km2111hr 20min
KHTSri Kalahasti06:2906:301min33 km2111hr 28min
VKIVenkatagiri06:4906:501min58 km1111hr 28min
GDRGudur Jn07:3407:351min93 km2111hr 21min
VDEVedayapalem08:0408:051min125 km1111hr 32min
NLRNellore08:1408:151min132 km1111hr 36min
BTTRBitragunta08:4408:451min166 km3111hr 39min
KVZKavali08:5809:002min182 km3111hr 51min
SKMSingarayakonda09:2909:301min220 km1111hr 53min
TNRTanguturu09:3909:401min229 km1111hr 57min
OGLOngole09:5910:001min248 km1111hr 54min
ANBAmmanabrolu10:1410:151min263 km5111hr 58min
CJMChinna Ganjam10:2410:251min277 km4112hr 2min
VTMVetapalem10:3410:351min289 km4112hr 15min
CLXChirala10:4310:452min297 km1112hr 6min
BPPBapatla10:5911:001min312 km3112hr 2min
NDONidubrolu11:1911:201min333 km2111hr 59min
TELTenali Jn11:5912:001min355 km4111hr 53min
DIGDuggirala12:0912:101min364 km2111hr 39min
PVDPeddavadlapudi12:1912:201min374 km1111hr 44min
BZAVijayawada Jn13:1513:2510min386 km10111hr 40min
KIKondapalli13:4913:501min402 km1111hr 40min
YPErrupalem14:1514:161min427 km2111hr 38min
MDRMadhira14:2114:221min441 km2111hr 49min
BKLBona Kalu14:4014:411min458 km2111hr 55min
KMTKhammam14:5114:532min486 km2112hr 7min
DKJDornakal Jn15:1915:201min509 km1112hr 19min
GLAGarla15:2415:251min514 km2112hr 22min
MABDMahbubabad15:4415:451min533 km2112hr 25min
KDMKesamudram15:5916:001min548 km2112hr 30min
NKDNekonda16:1416:151min564 km2112hr 39min
WLWarangal16:4116:421min593 km3112hr 46min
KZJKazipet Jn16:5616:571min603 km3113hr 5min
GNPGhanpur17:3417:351min623 km1113hr
RGPRaghunathpalli17:5717:581min640 km1112hr 56min
ZNJangaon18:0618:071min652 km1112hr 58min
ALERAler18:2318:241min666 km1112hr 54min
YADDYadadri18:4418:451min682 km1112hr 22min
BGBhongir18:5518:561min689 km1112hr 54min
CHZCharlapalli19:3919:401min723 km4112hr 45min
MLYMaula Ali19:4919:501min729 km2112hr 48min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:4020:455min735 km7112hr 30min
MJFMalkajgiri20:5420:551min739 km3112hr 42min
BMOBolarum21:1421:151min749 km2112hr 38min
MZLMirzapalli22:1422:151min807 km1112hr 40min
AKEAkanapet22:2422:251min817 km1112hr 42min
KMCKamareddi22:5422:551min844 km1112hr 50min
NZBNizamabad Jn23:3523:405min896 km2113hr 5min
BSXBasar00:2400:251min925 km1123hr 8min
DABDharmabad00:3400:351min935 km2123hr 7min
UMRIUmri01:1901:201min964 km2123hr 2min
MUEMudkhed02:2002:4020min984 km1123hr 2min
BOKRBhokar03:0403:051min1016 km1123hr 7min
HEMHimayatnagar03:5403:551min1070 km1122hr 54min
SHSKSaharsrakund04:0904:101min1093 km2122hr 55min
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug04:4904:501min1137 km1122hr 46min
KNVTKinwat05:0905:101min1159 km1122hr 42min
ADBAdilabad06:15ends-1227 km2122hr 30min

Krishna Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 55min
Crossed Bapatla at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:45
05:45
1hr
4
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
07:36
06:06
07:52
06:08
1hr 44min
2
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
08:12
06:29
08:17
06:30
1hr 47min
2
1min
Venkatagiri
58 km
08:33
06:49
08:37
06:50
1hr 47min
1
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
09:01
07:34
09:02
07:35
1hr 27min
2
1min
Vedayapalem
125 km
09:41
08:04
09:42
08:05
1hr 37min
1
1min
Nellore
132 km
09:51
08:14
09:52
08:15
1hr 37min
1
1min
Bitragunta
166 km
10:19
08:44
10:31
08:45
1hr 46min
3
1min
Kavali
182 km
10:53
08:58
10:59
09:00
1hr 59min
3
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
11:26
09:29
11:32
09:30
2hr 2min
1
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
11:37
09:39
11:41
09:40
2hr 1min
1
1min
Ongole
248 km
12:12
09:59
12:20
10:00
2hr 20min
1
1min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
12:27
10:14
12:31
10:15
2hr 16min
5
1min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
12:42
10:24
12:46
10:25
2hr 21min
4
1min
Vetapalem
289 km
12:53
10:34
12:58
10:35
2hr 23min
4
1min
Chirala
297 km
13:10
10:43
13:32
10:45
2hr 47min
1
2min
Bapatla
312 km
13:44
10:59
13:55
11:00
2hr 55min
3
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
14:11
11:19
14:12
11:20
2hr 52min
2
1min
Tenali Jn
355 km
14:51
11:59
14:52
12:00
2hr 52min
4
1min
Duggirala
364 km
15:01
12:09
15:02
12:10
2hr 52min
2
1min
Peddavadlapudi
374 km
15:11
12:19
15:12
12:20
2hr 52min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
16:07
13:15
16:17
13:25
2hr 52min
10
10min
Kondapalli
402 km
16:41
13:49
16:42
13:50
2hr 52min
1
1min
Errupalem
427 km
17:07
14:15
17:08
14:16
2hr 52min
2
1min
Madhira
441 km
17:13
14:21
17:14
14:22
2hr 52min
2
1min
Bona Kalu
458 km
17:32
14:40
17:33
14:41
2hr 52min
2
1min
Khammam
486 km
17:43
14:51
17:45
14:53
2hr 52min
2
2min
Dornakal Jn
509 km
18:11
15:19
18:12
15:20
2hr 52min
1
1min
Garla
514 km
18:16
15:24
18:17
15:25
2hr 52min
2
1min
Mahbubabad
533 km
18:36
15:44
18:37
15:45
2hr 52min
2
1min
Kesamudram
548 km
18:51
15:59
18:52
16:00
2hr 52min
2
1min
Nekonda
564 km
19:06
16:14
19:07
16:15
2hr 52min
2
1min
Warangal
593 km
19:33
16:41
19:34
16:42
2hr 52min
3
1min
Kazipet Jn
603 km
19:48
16:56
19:49
16:57
2hr 52min
3
1min
Ghanpur
623 km
20:26
17:34
20:27
17:35
2hr 52min
1
1min
Raghunathpalli
640 km
20:49
17:57
20:50
17:58
2hr 52min
1
1min
Jangaon
652 km
20:58
18:06
20:59
18:07
2hr 52min
1
1min
Aler
666 km
21:15
18:23
21:16
18:24
2hr 52min
1
1min
Yadadri
682 km
21:36
18:44
21:37
18:45
2hr 52min
1
1min
Bhongir
689 km
21:47
18:55
21:48
18:56
2hr 52min
1
1min
Charlapalli
723 km
22:31
19:39
22:32
19:40
2hr 52min
4
1min
Maula Ali
729 km
22:41
19:49
22:42
19:50
2hr 52min
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
735 km
23:32
20:40
23:37
20:45
2hr 52min
7
5min
Malkajgiri
739 km
23:46
20:54
23:47
20:55
2hr 52min
3
1min
Bolarum
749 km
00:06
21:14
00:07
21:15
2hr 52min
2
1min
Mirzapalli
807 km
01:06
22:14
01:07
22:15
2hr 52min
1
1min
Akanapet
817 km
01:16
22:24
01:17
22:25
2hr 52min
1
1min
Kamareddi
844 km
01:46
22:54
01:47
22:55
2hr 52min
1
1min
Nizamabad Jn
896 km
02:27
23:35
02:32
23:40
2hr 52min
2
5min
Basar
925 km
03:16
00:24
03:17
00:25
2hr 52min
1
1min
Dharmabad
935 km
03:26
00:34
03:27
00:35
2hr 52min
2
1min
Umri
964 km
04:11
01:19
04:12
01:20
2hr 52min
2
1min
Mudkhed
984 km
05:12
02:20
05:32
02:40
2hr 52min
1
20min
Bhokar
1016 km
05:56
03:04
05:57
03:05
2hr 52min
1
1min
Himayatnagar
1070 km
06:46
03:54
06:47
03:55
2hr 52min
1
1min
Saharsrakund
1093 km
07:01
04:09
07:02
04:10
2hr 52min
2
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
1137 km
07:41
04:49
07:42
04:50
2hr 52min
1
1min
Kinwat
1159 km
08:01
05:09
08:02
05:10
2hr 52min
1
1min
Adilabad
1227 km
09:07
06:15
Destination
2hr 52min
2
Destination
view full running status

Krishna Express 17405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krishna Express - 17405 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krishna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrishna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krishna Express 17405 Train Information

Krishna Express (17405) train runs from Tirupati to Adilabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1227 km. The fare classes on 17405 train are 3A,CC,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krishna Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Tirupati to Adilabad Trains Seat Availability
Tirupati to Adilabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tirupati to Adilabad