Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17248 Dmm Ns Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17248 Dmm Ns Exp train live running status. 17248 Dmm Ns Exp train runs from Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) to Narasapur (NS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17248 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 17248 Dmm Ns Exp from Dharmavaram Jn is 14:20. The arrival time to Narasapur is 05:25. The total distance covered by Dmm Ns Exp is 795 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dharmavaram Jn to Narasapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dmm Ns Exp - 17248.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Dharmavaram Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 13hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmavaram Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Mudigubba
35 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
67 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
104 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
144 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
172 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Piler
186 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
227 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
269 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
279 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Sri Kalahasti
302 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
327 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
362 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
401 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
451 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
517 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
567 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
582 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
624 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
656 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
699 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Kaikalur
729 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
745 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
763 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
765 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Viravasaram
776 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Palakollu
786 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
795 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17248 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dmm Ns Exp 17248 train running or not?

A. Dmm Ns Exp 17248 train starts from Dharmavaram Jn at 14:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dmm Ns Exp 17248 train now?

A. Check the location of Dmm Ns Exp 17248 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dmm Ns Exp 17248 train?

A. The last stop for Dmm Ns Exp 17248 train is Narasapur(NS). The train reaches Narasapur at 05:25
Dharmavaram to Narasapur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Dharmavaram to Narasapur