Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMM
14:20
Dharmavaram Jn
14hr 20min
27 Stops
NS
05:25
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dmm Ns Exp 17248. Check Dmm Ns Exp 17248 seat availability from Dharmavaram Jn station to Narasapur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
RAC 4
48min
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 0001
48min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 2
80% Chances
48min
Mon, 13 Feb
RAC 5
48min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 004
48min
Wed, 15 Feb
AVL 002
48min
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
DMM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration14hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17248 Dmm Ns Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dharmavaram Jn station and ends at Narasapur. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dharmavaram Jn and Narasapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMMDharmavaram Jnstarts14:20-0-111min
MGBMudigubba14:4714:481min35 km-115min
KRYKadiri15:1415:151min68 km-116min
MCUMulacalacheruvu15:4415:451min105 km-118min
MPLMadanapalle Rd16:1416:151min145 km-1110min
KCIKalikiri16:3916:401min173 km-1114min
PILPiler16:5216:531min187 km-1117min
PAKPakala Jn18:0418:051min228 km-112min
TPTYTirupati18:4518:505min270 km11116min
RURenigunta Jn19:1019:155min279 km21123min
KHTSri Kalahasti19:3919:401min303 km21131min
VKIVenkatagiri19:5920:001min327 km-1132min
GDRGudur Jn20:5320:552min363 km41114min
NLRNellore21:2421:251min401 km21126min
KVZKavali21:5922:001min452 km-1156min
OGLOngole22:4322:452min518 km11159min
CLXChirala23:2323:252min567 km3111hr 4min
BPPBapatla23:3923:401min582 km3111hr 4min
TELTenali Jn00:1800:202min625 km4121hr 3min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:1501:2510min656 km-1251min
GDVGudivada Jn02:2002:255min700 km11249min
KKLRKaikalur02:5803:002min729 km11243min
AKVDAkividu03:1303:152min746 km21246min
BVRTBhimavaram Town03:3303:352min764 km21246min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn03:5804:002min766 km21238min
VVMViravasaram04:1304:152min776 km21240min
PKOPalakollu04:2804:302min786 km21239min
NSNarasapur05:25ends-795 km3128min

Dmm Ns Exp Running Status

Check 17248 Dmm Ns Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Dharmavaram Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 26hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmavaram Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
MUDIGUBBA
35 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
67 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
104 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
144 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
172 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Piler
186 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
227 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
269 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
279 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Sri Kalahasti
302 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
327 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
362 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
401 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
451 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
517 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
567 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
582 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
624 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
656 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
699 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Kaikalur
729 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
745 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
763 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
765 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
776 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Palakollu
786 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
795 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dmm Ns Exp - 17248 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharmavaram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dmm Ns Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDmm Ns Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Train Information

Dmm Ns Exp (17248) train runs from Dharmavaram Jn to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 795 km. The fare classes on 17248 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dmm Ns Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all good sarvisas supar
సూపర్ ట్రైన్ 👍👍👍👍❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️🙏🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏👌👌👌👌👌👍
average temperature of the day of the day
maintains not good.. no panatary
the trine was Dirty and all the Dust in seats
very good 👍 very nice time
super excellent 💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
the food is very bad don't order food in the trains
always on time... great 👍
not bad just okay 😅🌅🌅🌅🌅🌅🌅🌅🌅🌅🌅🌅☺️😴🌅🌅😴😴💛❤️👍😍😙
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW