Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMM
14:20
Dharmavaram Jn
15hr 5min
55 Stops
NS
05:25
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Train Information

Dmm Ns Exp (17248) train runs from Dharmavaram Jn to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 794 km. The fare classes on 17248 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dmm Ns Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops55
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17248 Dmm Ns Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dharmavaram Jn station and ends at Narasapur. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dharmavaram Jn and Narasapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMMDharmavaram Jnstarts14:20-0411On Time
MGBMudigubba14:4914:501min35 km11111min
KRYKadiri15:1415:151min68 km11115min
MCUMulacalacheruvu15:4415:451min105 km11117min
MPLMadanapalle Rd16:1416:151min145 km11122min
KCIKalikiri16:3916:401min173 km11125min
PILPiler16:5216:531min187 km11131min
PAKPakala Jn18:0418:051min228 km11114min
TPTYTirupati18:4518:505min270 km11130min
RURenigunta Jn19:1019:155min280 km21142min
KHTSri Kalahasti19:3919:401min303 km21150min
VKIVenkatagiri19:5920:001min327 km11137min
GDRGudur Jn21:0821:102min363 km41126min
NLRNellore21:4321:452min401 km21144min
KVZKavali22:2422:251min451 km31155min
OGLOngole23:1823:202min517 km11143min
CLXChirala00:0300:052min567 km4121hr 8min
BPPBapatla00:1900:201min582 km3121hr 3min
TELTenali Jn00:5801:002min624 km4121hr 13min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:4001:5010min655 km1121hr 4min
GDVGudivada Jn02:4802:502min699 km1121hr 3min
KKLRKaikalur03:2303:252min728 km1121hr 9min
AKVDAkividu03:3803:402min745 km2121hr 10min
BVRTBhimavaram Town03:5804:002min763 km21240min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn04:1304:152min764 km11259min
VVMViravasaram04:2804:302min775 km21255min
PKOPalakollu04:3804:402min785 km11247min
NSNarasapur05:25ends-794 km11231min
DMMDharmavaram Jnstarts14:20-0411On Time
MGBMudigubba14:4914:501min35 km11111min
KRYKadiri15:1415:151min68 km11115min
MCUMulacalacheruvu15:4415:451min105 km11117min
MPLMadanapalle Rd16:1416:151min145 km11122min
KCIKalikiri16:3916:401min173 km11125min
PILPiler16:5216:531min187 km11131min
PAKPakala Jn18:0418:051min228 km11114min
TPTYTirupati18:4518:505min270 km11130min
RURenigunta Jn19:1019:155min280 km21142min
KHTSri Kalahasti19:3919:401min303 km21150min
VKIVenkatagiri19:5920:001min327 km11137min
GDRGudur Jn21:0821:102min363 km41126min
NLRNellore21:4321:452min401 km21144min
KVZKavali22:2422:251min451 km31155min
OGLOngole23:1823:202min517 km11143min
CLXChirala00:0300:052min567 km4121hr 8min
BPPBapatla00:1900:201min582 km3121hr 3min
TELTenali Jn00:5801:002min624 km4121hr 13min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:4001:5010min655 km1121hr 4min
GDVGudivada Jn02:4802:502min699 km1121hr 3min
KKLRKaikalur03:2303:252min728 km1121hr 9min
AKVDAkividu03:3803:402min745 km2121hr 10min
BVRTBhimavaram Town03:5804:002min763 km21240min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn04:1304:152min764 km11259min
VVMViravasaram04:2804:302min775 km21255min
PKOPalakollu04:3804:402min785 km11247min
NSNarasapur05:25ends-794 km11231min

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dmm Ns Exp - 17248 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharmavaram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dmm Ns Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDmm Ns Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dmm Ns Exp 17248 Train FAQ

Q. How much distance does Dmm Ns Exp 17248 cover?

A. Dmm Ns Exp 17248 covers a distance of 794 km.

Q. When does Dmm Ns Exp 17248 reach Narasapur?

A. As per Dharmavaram Jn to Narasapur train time table 17248, Dmm Ns Exp arrives at Narasapur at 05:25.

Q. What is the total number of stations that Dmm Ns Exp 17248 passes through?

A. Dmm Ns Exp 17248 passes through 56 stations on its train route.

Q. What is the origin and destination of Dmm Ns Exp 17248?

A. Dmm Ns Exp 17248 operates from Dharmavaram Jn to Narasapur.

Q. What is the departure time of Dmm Ns Exp 17248 from Dharmavaram Jn?

A. As per the 17248 train schedule, Dmm Ns Exp 17248 departs from Dharmavaram Jn at 14:20.

Q. How many days in a week does Dmm Ns Exp 17248 operate?

A. As per the 17248 time table, Dmm Ns Exp runs 7 days in a week.

Q. What is the code of the origin station for 17248 Dmm Ns Exp?

A. The code of the origin station for Dmm Ns Exp 17248 train is DMM.

Q. What is the code of the destination station for 17248 Dmm Ns Exp?

A. The code of the destination station for Dmm Ns Exp 17248 train is NS.
Dharmavaram to Narasapur Trains Seat Availability
Dharmavaram to Narasapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dharmavaram to Narasapur