Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12763 Padmavathi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12763 Padmavathi Exp train live running status. 12763 Padmavathi Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. 12763 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12763 Padmavathi Exp from Tirupati is 16:55. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 05:45. The total distance covered by Padmavathi Exp is 735 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Padmavathi Exp - 12763.
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 21hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
297 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
485 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
533 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
593 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
603 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
651 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
735 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12763 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Padmavathi Exp 12763 train running or not?

A. Padmavathi Exp 12763 train starts from Tirupati at 16:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Padmavathi Exp 12763 train now?

A. Check the location of Padmavathi Exp 12763 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Padmavathi Exp 12763 train?

A. The last stop for Padmavathi Exp 12763 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 05:45