Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
16:55
Tirupati
13hr
17 Stops
SC
05:55
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Padmavathi Exp 12763. Check Padmavathi Exp 12763 seat availability from Tirupati station to Secunderabad Jn station.

1A
INR2535
2A
INR1500
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration13hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12763 Padmavathi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts16:55-0111On Time
RURenigunta Jn17:1517:172min10 km1111hr 4min
KHTSri Kalahasti17:3917:401min33 km2111hr 7min
VKIVenkatagiri17:5417:551min58 km1111hr 14min
GDRGudur Jn18:4318:452min93 km41156min
NLRNellore19:1919:201min132 km2111hr 14min
OGLOngole20:5821:002min248 km1111hr 16min
CLXChirala21:3821:402min297 km3111hr 27min
TELTenali Jn22:2822:302min355 km4111hr 29min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:1523:2510min386 km9111hr 28min
MDRMadhira00:0400:051min441 km21217min
KMTKhammam00:4400:451min486 km2121hr 51min
MABDMahbubabad01:2401:251min533 km2121hr 51min
KDMKesamudram01:3901:401min548 km2121hr 54min
WLWarangal02:2802:302min593 km2121hr 43min
KZJKazipet Jn02:4302:452min603 km2121hr 42min
ZNJangaon03:2903:301min652 km1121hr 54min
SCSecunderabad Jn05:55ends-735 km6121hr 21min

Padmavathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
58 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
132 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
248 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
297 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Madhira
441 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
486 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
533 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
548 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
593 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
603 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
652 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
735 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Padmavathi Exp - 12763 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Padmavathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPadmavathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Train Information

Padmavathi Exp (12763) train runs from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 735 km. The fare classes on 12763 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Padmavathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.