Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
17:00
Tirupati
12hr 45min
15 Stops
SC
05:45
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Padmavathi Exp 12763. Check Padmavathi Exp 12763 seat availability from Tirupati station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1500
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
RAC 5
1hr 42min
Mon, 03 Oct
RAC 1
1hr 42min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 0002
1hr 42min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 0002
1hr 42min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 3
98% Chances
1hr 42min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 14
78% Chances
1hr 42min
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops15
Duration12hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12763 Padmavathi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts17:00-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn17:1817:202min10 km211-
KHTSri Kalahasti17:4017:411min33 km211-
VKIVenkatagiri17:5417:551min58 km111-
GDRGudur Jn18:5318:552min93 km211-
NLRNellore19:2419:251min132 km211-
OGLOngole21:0321:052min248 km111-
CLXChirala21:4321:452min297 km311-
TELTenali Jn22:3322:352min355 km411-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:1523:205min386 km1011-
KMTKhammam00:4400:451min486 km212-
MABDMahbubabad01:2401:251min533 km212-
WLWarangal02:2802:302min593 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn02:4302:452min603 km312-
ZNJangaon03:2903:301min652 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn05:45ends-735 km112-

Padmavathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 19min
Reached Khammam at 03:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
17:14
17:00
14min
3
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
17:27
17:18
17:35
17:20
15min
2
8min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
17:56
17:40
17:59
17:41
18min
2
3min
Venkatagiri
57 km
18:21
17:54
18:23
17:55
28min
1
2min
Gudur Jn
93 km
18:52
18:53
19:02
18:55
7min
4
10min
Nellore
131 km
20:57
19:24
21:07
19:25
1hr 42min
2
10min
Ongole
248 km
22:39
21:03
22:42
21:05
1hr 37min
1
3min
Chirala
297 km
23:20
21:43
23:23
21:45
1hr 38min
3
3min
Tenali Jn
355 km
00:20
22:33
00:20
22:35
1hr 45min
4
-
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
01:01
23:15
23:20
On Time
10
-
Khammam
485 km
03:00
00:44
03:03
00:45
2hr 16min
2
3min
Mahbubabad
533 km
03:43
01:24
03:43
01:25
2hr 19min
2
-
Warangal
593 km
04:38
02:28
04:43
02:30
2hr 10min
2
5min
Kazipet Jn
603 km
04:56
02:43
05:02
02:45
2hr 13min
3
6min
Jangaon
651 km
05:44
03:29
05:48
03:30
2hr 15min
1
4min
Secunderabad Jn
735 km
07:20
05:45
Destination
1hr 35min
2
Destination
view full running status

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Padmavathi Exp - 12763 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Padmavathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPadmavathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Train Information

Padmavathi Exp (12763) train runs from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 735 km. The fare classes on 12763 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Padmavathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good nhgfcvbbnkhfsszccbnjiiytdfvbbh
very good and comfortable for passangers
ok but not reachable time
it's convenient for family
train was always late. don't ever book tickets for this train
Comparing with Madhuri SPL express, this is the best train and at least it is going on speed
Not at all fair all general compartment public is Reservation seats.
please don't book this train this train running slowly it's taking 15 hour's to reach destination.
don't have water alo washbasin 😞😞
delay run by1 hour do not expect more.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW