Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12761 Tpty Krmr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12761 Tpty Krmr Exp train live running status. 12761 Tpty Krmr Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Karimnagar (KRMR) on Wed, Sat. 12761 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12761 Tpty Krmr Exp from Tirupati is 20:19. The arrival time to Karimnagar is 10:13. The total distance covered by Tpty Krmr Exp is 712 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Karimnagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Krmr Exp - 12761.
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 33min
Reached Karimnagar at 10:13
Refresh
Updated 1hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
20:19
20:10
9min
5
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
20:49
20:28
20:56
20:30
26min
2
7min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
21:14
20:54
21:17
20:55
22min
2
3min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
02:33
01:45
01:55
On Time
9
-
Madhira
441 km
03:52
02:54
03:53
02:55
58min
1
1min
Khammam
485 km
04:24
03:26
04:30
03:27
1hr 3min
2
6min
Mahbubabad
533 km
05:11
03:55
05:14
03:56
1hr 18min
2
3min
Warangal
593 km
06:16
04:41
06:26
04:42
1hr 44min
2
10min
Jamikunta
637 km
07:16
05:26
07:19
05:27
1hr 52min
1
3min
Peddapalli Jn
677 km
07:58
05:55
09:01
06:15
2hr 46min
1
63min
Karimnagar
712 km
10:13
08:40
Destination
1hr 33min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12761 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 train running or not?

A. Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 train starts from Tirupati at 20:19. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 train is Karimnagar(KRMR). The train reaches Karimnagar at 10:13
Tirupati to KARIMNAGAROA Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tirupati to KARIMNAGAROA