Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
20:15
Tirupati
12hr 25min
10 Stops
KRMR
08:40
Karimnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1470
3A
INR1020
SL
INR375
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRMR
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12761 Tpty Krmr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Karimnagar. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Karimnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts20:15-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn20:2820:302min10 km211-
KHTSri Kalahasti20:5420:551min33 km211-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:4501:5510min386 km-12-
MDRMadhira02:5402:551min443 km-12-
KMTKhammam03:2603:271min487 km212-
MABDMahbubabad03:5503:561min534 km-12-
WLWarangal04:4104:421min595 km212-
JMKTJamikunta05:2605:271min639 km-12-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn05:5506:1520min678 km-12-
KRMRKarimnagar08:40ends-714 km112-

Tpty Krmr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 14min
Crossed Warangal at 05:56
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
20:25
20:15
10min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
20:55
20:28
21:00
20:30
30min
-
5min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
21:22
20:54
21:23
20:55
28min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
02:24
01:45
02:37
01:55
42min
-
13min
Madhira
441 km
03:28
02:54
03:29
02:55
34min
-
1min
Khammam
485 km
04:06
03:26
04:08
03:27
41min
-
2min
Mahbubabad
533 km
04:56
03:55
04:57
03:56
1hr 1min
-
1min
Warangal
593 km
05:44
04:41
05:56
04:42
1hr 14min
-
12min
Jamikunta
637 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
677 km
05:55
05:55
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
20min
Karimnagar
712 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 Train Information

Tpty Krmr Exp (12761) train runs from Tirupati to Karimnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 714 km. The fare classes on 12761 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Krmr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not manhandled power prablam
destination time is not on time,2hrs delay
good train to Tirupati for Northern Telangana people
😃😃😃😃🙃🙃😃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃😗😗
nice train timings too good 👍👍👍
3https://p3led3ge.mygov.in/fightagainstdrugabuse/23
excellent train in time puncuality
washrooms are not good. no cleanliness
JUST OK..good the timing train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW