Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20702 Sc Vande Bharat Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20702 Sc Vande Bharat train live running status. 20702 Sc Vande Bharat train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20702 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 20702 Sc Vande Bharat from Tirupati is 15:15. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 23:30. The total distance covered by Sc Vande Bharat is 661 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Vande Bharat - 20702.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
Source
Nellore
132 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
1min
Ongole
248 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
Guntur Jn
380 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
5min
Miryalaguda
514 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
2
1min
Nalgonda
551 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
661 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20702 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Vande Bharat 20702 train running or not?

A. Sc Vande Bharat 20702 train starts from Tirupati at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Vande Bharat 20702 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Vande Bharat 20702 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Vande Bharat 20702 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Vande Bharat 20702 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 23:30