Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12805 Janmabhoomi Exp train live running status. 12805 Janmabhoomi Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Lingampalli (LPI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12805 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12805 Janmabhoomi Exp from Visakhapatnam is 06:20. The arrival time to Lingampalli is 19:40. The total distance covered by Janmabhoomi Exp is 710 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Lingampalli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janmabhoomi Exp - 12805.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 21hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
56 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
113 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
308 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
381 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
406 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
449 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
480 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
501 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
540 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
578 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Ramannapeta
612 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
687 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
692 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
710 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12805 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 train running or not?

A. Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 06:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 train now?

A. Check the location of Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 train?

A. The last stop for Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 train is Lingampalli(LPI). The train reaches Lingampalli at 19:40