Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
06:20
Visakhapatnam
13hr 20min
22 Stops
LPI
19:40
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janmabhoomi Exp 12805. Check Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR815
2S
INR220
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration13hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12805 Janmabhoomi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts06:20-0811-
DVDDuvvada06:4706:492min18 km111-
AKPAnakapalle06:5907:001min34 km211-
YLMEllamanchili07:1907:201min57 km-11-
TUNITuni07:4907:501min97 km111-
ANVAnnavaram08:0408:051min114 km111-
SLOSamalkot Jn08:3408:351min151 km311-
RJYRajahmundry09:2409:251min201 km111-
TDDTadepalligudem10:0410:051min243 km311-
EEEluru10:4410:451min291 km311-
NZDNuzvid10:5911:001min310 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn11:5512:005min350 km-11-
TELTenali Jn12:4012:5010min382 km111-
GNTGuntur Jn13:1013:155min407 km111-
SAPSattenapalle13:5413:551min450 km111-
PGRLPiduguralla14:1914:201min481 km111-
NDKDNadikudi Jn14:4014:411min502 km211-
MRGAMiryalaguda15:1015:111min541 km211-
NLDANalgonda15:3815:391min578 km111-
RMNPRamannapeta16:0716:081min613 km111-
SCSecunderabad Jn18:1518:205min688 km-11-
BMTBegampet18:3118:321min693 km211-
LPILingampalli19:40ends-711 km311-

Janmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 21hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
56 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
113 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
308 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
381 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
406 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
449 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
480 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
501 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
540 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
578 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Ramannapeta
612 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
687 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
692 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
710 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp - 12805 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
C3
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Janmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Train Information

Janmabhoomi Exp (12805) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 711 km. The fare classes on 12805 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
257 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worest 🚂 to latee..worest neatness
train was not on time. Very slow i ever seen.
Good Train for common people, food and cleanliness needed to be improved, As many people travels, Govt need to replace this train to Double decar A/C good Reservation, as usual looks like general compartment
train timings Is too worst
Ac temperature should be maintain sometimes sweating Inside.
always e train late ga nadustunadi
waste train, very late, no cleaningi
worst everything about this train
poor maintainance etc....
always late don't book for this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW