Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
06:20
Visakhapatnam
13hr 20min
22 Stops
LPI
19:40
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janmabhoomi Exp 12805. Check Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Lingampalli station.

2S
INR220
3E
CC
INR815
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3E, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration13hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12805 Janmabhoomi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts06:20-0511On Time
DVDDuvvada06:4706:492min18 km311On Time
AKPAnakapalle06:5907:001min34 km1116min
YLMEllamanchili07:1907:201min57 km1117min
TUNITuni07:4907:501min97 km11110min
ANVAnnavaram08:0908:101min114 km11111min
SLOSamalkot Jn08:4408:451min151 km31113min
RJYRajahmundry09:2909:301min201 km11118min
TDDTadepalligudem10:1410:151min243 km31126min
EEEluru10:5410:551min291 km31130min
NZDNuzvid11:1411:151min310 km11133min
BZAVijayawada Jn12:1012:155min350 km11136min
TELTenali Jn12:4512:5510min382 km11137min
GNTGuntur Jn13:1013:155min407 km11148min
SAPSattenapalle13:5413:551min450 km11153min
PGRLPiduguralla14:1914:201min481 km1111hr 4min
NDKDNadikudi Jn14:4014:411min502 km1111hr 10min
MRGAMiryalaguda15:1015:111min541 km2111hr 18min
NLDANalgonda15:3815:391min578 km1111hr 19min
RMNPRamannapeta16:0716:081min613 km1111hr 22min
SCSecunderabad Jn18:1518:205min688 km91142min
BMTBegampet18:3118:321min693 km21135min
LPILingampalli19:40ends-711 km41127min

Janmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Lingampalli at 20:02
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
5
Source
Duvvada
18 km
06:49
06:47
06:51
06:49
2min
3
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
07:20
06:59
07:22
07:00
22min
1
2min
Ellamanchili
57 km
07:47
07:19
07:51
07:20
31min
1
4min
Tuni
97 km
08:19
07:49
08:23
07:50
33min
1
4min
Annavaram
114 km
08:37
08:09
08:39
08:10
29min
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
09:06
08:44
09:09
08:45
24min
3
3min
Rajahmundry
201 km
10:01
09:29
10:06
09:30
36min
1
5min
Tadepalligudem
243 km
10:52
10:14
10:54
10:15
39min
3
2min
Eluru
291 km
11:31
10:54
11:33
10:55
38min
3
2min
Nuzvid
310 km
11:50
11:14
11:51
11:15
36min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
12:42
12:10
12:54
12:15
39min
1
12min
Tenali Jn
382 km
13:23
12:45
13:37
12:55
42min
1
14min
Guntur Jn
407 km
14:09
13:10
14:15
13:15
1hr
1
6min
Sattenapalle
450 km
15:14
13:54
15:16
13:55
1hr 21min
1
2min
Piduguralla
481 km
15:42
14:19
15:57
14:20
1hr 37min
1
15min
Nadikudi Jn
502 km
16:32
14:40
16:34
14:41
1hr 53min
1
2min
Miryalaguda
541 km
17:05
15:10
17:07
15:11
1hr 56min
2
2min
Nalgonda
578 km
17:36
15:38
17:37
15:39
1hr 58min
1
1min
Ramannapeta
613 km
16:07
16:08
1hr 21min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
688 km
18:40
18:15
18:41
18:20
21min
9
1min
Begampet
693 km
18:52
18:31
18:53
18:32
21min
2
1min
Lingampalli
711 km
20:02
19:40
Destination
22min
4
Destination
view full running status

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp - 12805 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
M1
M2
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Janmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 Train Information

Janmabhoomi Exp (12805) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 711 km. The fare classes on 12805 train are 2S,3E,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.