Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

12805 Janmabhoomi Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
06:20
Visakhapatnam
13hr 20min
22 Stops
LPI
19:40
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12805 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
CC
INR815
January 2022
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 26min
Mon, 24 Jan
WL154
88% Chances
3min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0579
3min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0740
3min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0804
3min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0841
3min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0525
3min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0844
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
VSKP
-
-
-

12805 Schedule & Time Table

Check Janmabhoomi Exp - 12805 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 runs from Visakhapatnam to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Janmabhoomi Exp 12805 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Janmabhoomi Exp train is 13hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Janmabhoomi Exp - 12805 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Janmabhoomi Exp has the longest halt time at Tenali Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Janmabhoomi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts06:20-0-11-
DVDDuvvada06:4706:492min18 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle06:5907:001min34 km-11-
YLMEllamanchili07:1907:201min57 km-11-
TUNITuni07:4907:501min97 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram08:0408:051min114 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn08:3408:351min151 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry09:2409:251min201 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem10:0410:051min243 km-11-
EEEluru10:4410:451min291 km-11-
NZDNuzvid10:5911:001min310 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn11:5512:005min350 km-11-
TELTenali Jn12:3512:4510min382 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn13:1013:155min407 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle13:5413:551min450 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla14:1914:201min481 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn14:4014:411min502 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda15:1015:111min541 km-11-
NLDANalgonda15:3815:391min578 km-11-
RMNPRamannapeta16:0716:081min613 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn18:1518:205min688 km-11-
BMTBegampet18:3118:321min693 km-11-
LPILingampalli19:40ends-711 km-11-

12805 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Eluru at 11:09
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:29
06:20
9min
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
07:02
06:47
07:06
06:49
17min
-
4min
Anakapalle
33 km
07:35
06:59
07:36
07:00
36min
-
1min
Ellamanchili
56 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
113 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
09:46
09:24
09:48
09:25
23min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
10:33
10:04
10:34
10:05
29min
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
11:09
10:44
11:10
10:45
25min
-
1min
Nuzvid
308 km
11:19
10:59
11:20
11:00
20min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
12:11
11:55
12:12
12:00
16min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
381 km
12:44
12:35
12:49
12:45
9min
-
5min
Guntur Jn
406 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
449 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
480 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
501 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
540 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
578 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Ramannapeta
612 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
687 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
692 km
18:31
18:32
18:32
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
710 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp - 12805 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
C3
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
DL2
Seat Layout
Janmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janmabhoomi Exp (12805) Train

Janmabhoomi Exp (12805) runs from Visakhapatnam to Lingampalli. This mail express covers a distance of about 711 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12805 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
213 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and most reginable cost of ride
it's always late train and not neetneas
it's always super...............
jnanabhumi train always late .
It is usefull and perfect aap to know about train travels.
it's always too late... then everything is good
on time arriving better comfortable
worst seating and slow running train
not soo clean ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
it's always in time when I had travelled
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW