3.6

12703

Falaknuma Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
07:25
Howrah Jn
25hr 50min
25 Stops
SC
09:15
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12703 - Falaknuma Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR630
3A
INR1670
2A
INR2425
1A
INR4165
July 2019
Wed, 24 Jul
DEPARTED
4min
Thu, 25 Jul
WL94
39% Chances
4min
Fri, 26 Jul
WL99
39% Chances
4min
Sat, 27 Jul
WL70
50% Chances
4min
Sun, 28 Jul
WL59
73% Chances
4min
Mon, 29 Jul
WL30
86% Chances
4min
Tue, 30 Jul
WL4
8min
Wed, 31 Jul
RAC 72
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SC
-
-

Falaknuma Exp Schedule

The 12703 - Falaknuma Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Falaknuma Exp runs on of 7 week. The 12703 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12703 train is 25hr 50min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Falaknuma Exp - 12703 schedule, Falaknuma Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 12703 - Falaknuma Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts07:25-02111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn09:0509:105min115 km3111min
BLSBalasore10:3510:372min231 km2116min
BHCBhadrak11:3511:372min294 km2111min
JJKRJajpur K Road12:1312:152min337 km311
CTCCuttack13:1813:235min409 km3118min
BBSBhubaneswar14:0514:105min437 km5113min
KURKhurda Road Jn14:4015:0020min456 km4111min
BALUBalugaon15:4915:512min527 km-1117min
BAMBrahmapur16:5016:555min603 km21115min
IPMIchchpuram17:1317:152min628 km21114min
PSAPalasa18:0518:072min678 km-1116min
CHESrikakulam Road19:0019:022min751 km-1129min
VZMVizianagram Jn19:5720:025min820 km-1150min
VSKPVisakhapatnam21:0521:2520min881 km-1152min
SLOSamalkot Jn23:3523:361min1032 km31155min
RJYRajahmundry00:2900:312min1082 km11250min
TDDTadepalligudem01:0801:091min1123 km31256min
EEEluru01:3901:401min1171 km3121hr
BZAVijayawada Jn03:1003:2515min1231 km-1242min
GNTGuntur Jn04:1004:2010min1263 km11242min
PGRLPiduguralla05:1905:201min1337 km11257min
MRGAMiryalaguda06:1506:161min1397 km21258min
NLDANalgonda06:4506:461min1434 km2121hr 4min
RMNPRamannapeta07:2107:221min1469 km1121hr 7min
SCSecunderabad Jn09:15ends-1544 km61246min

Falaknuma Exp - 12703 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Falaknuma Exp - 12703 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Yesterday
23-07-2019
Today
24-07-2019
Tomorrow
25-07-2019
Friday
26-07-2019
On Time
Reached Bhadrak at 11:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
21
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
236 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
298 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
342 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
414 km
13:18
13:18
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
441 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
460 km
14:40
14:40
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
531 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
607 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
631 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
681 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
753 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
823 km
19:57
19:57
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
883 km
21:05
21:05
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
1034 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1084 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1126 km
01:08
01:08
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1174 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1234 km
03:10
03:10
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
15min
Guntur Jn
1267 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Piduguralla
1345 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
1404 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
1443 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Ramannapeta
1477 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1553 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Falaknuma Exp

Falaknuma Exp - 12703 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Falaknuma Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFalaknuma Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Falaknuma Exp - 12703

The Falaknuma Exp - 12703 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Secunderabad Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1544 km. You can check Falaknuma Exp - 12703 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12703 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Falaknuma Exp

3.6
248 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent_Food_and_Breakfast__railyatra
govt should put another train because it is always packed
so many people occupied berths without reservation.. TC doesn't work in this train
worst train timings and punctuality of train .kindly clean environment want to be passengers
not satisfactory. feedback on travelling from bbs to gnt.
poor cleanliness and bad smell in coaches.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW