Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Falaknuma Exp 12703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:35
Howrah Jn
25hr 35min
24 Stops
SC
10:10
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma Exp 12703 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma Exp 12703. Check Falaknuma Exp 12703 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NOT AVL
5hr 25min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL7
92% Chances
5hr 25min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL5
93% Chances
7min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL14
80% Chances
7min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL8
92% Chances
7min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL6
93% Chances
7min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL4
93% Chances
7min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL3
94% Chances
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration25hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Falaknuma Exp 12703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12703 Falaknuma Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:35-02111-
KGPKharagpur Jn10:1310:185min116 km311-
BLSBalasore11:3811:402min234 km211-
BHCBhadrak12:3812:402min296 km211-
JJKRJajpur K Road13:1113:132min340 km311-
CTCCuttack14:1014:155min412 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar15:0015:055min439 km511-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:3515:5520min458 km411-
BALUBalugaon16:4516:472min529 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur17:5017:555min605 km211-
IPMIchchpuram18:1618:182min629 km211-
PSAPalasa19:2119:232min679 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road20:1320:152min752 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn21:1021:155min821 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:1522:3520min882 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn00:3400:351min1032 km312-
RJYRajahmundry01:2801:302min1083 km112-
TDDTadepalligudem02:0902:101min1125 km312-
EEEluru02:5102:521min1172 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:5504:1015min1232 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn04:5505:005min1264 km112-
PGRLPiduguralla06:0006:011min1338 km112-
MRGAMiryalaguda06:5106:521min1397 km212-
NLDANalgonda07:2007:211min1435 km212-
SCSecunderabad Jn10:10ends-1545 km-12-

Falaknuma Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
10:13
10:13
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
231 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
293 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
15:35
15:35
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
527 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
603 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
627 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
677 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
22:15
22:15
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
1031 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1123 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1171 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
03:55
03:55
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
15min
Guntur Jn
1262 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Piduguralla
1336 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
1396 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
1433 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1543 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma Exp 12703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Falaknuma Exp - 12703 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
UR
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Falaknuma Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFalaknuma Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Falaknuma Exp 12703 Train Information

Falaknuma Exp (12703) train runs from Howrah Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1545 km. The fare classes on 12703 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma Exp 12703 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
432 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I m journey with my family as on 1st Oct 2022 from Kolkata to Hyderabad. I m surprise in Reservation so many people travel travel with waiting list. they occupy the reservation seat and the TT doesn't take any action, they only take the money and prepare a journey ticket . in a reservation 72 seat how the railway also 250 people . No management's
Even though the train was on time but the condition of the bathroom was beyond deplorable.
This train is so dirty and unhygienic.
so many people distrubance not reservation
worst train i have faced
train is right buss is a bit dirty
to much dealy and no water in wash rooms and cleaness is very bad I'm not satisfied this journey
Salute to you and your accomplishments
need to improve immediately
Aisi Chutua Gadi Nhi Dekha Maine Sala Chutya Jaise Sarvice Hain Zindagi Mai Kabhi Is Gadi Se Nhi Jhungaa 👎🏻
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW