Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12703 Falaknuma Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12703 Falaknuma Exp train live running status. 12703 Falaknuma Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12703 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12703 Falaknuma Exp from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 09:54. The total distance covered by Falaknuma Exp is 1543 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Falaknuma Exp - 12703.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Balugaon at 17:12
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:35
On Time
21
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
10:10
10:15
10:22
10:20
2min
3
12min
Balasore
231 km
11:43
11:38
11:48
11:40
8min
1
5min
Bhadrak
293 km
12:27
12:38
12:42
12:40
2min
2
15min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
13:08
13:11
13:10
13:13
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
409 km
14:20
14:10
14:28
14:15
13min
2
8min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
14:55
15:00
15:06
15:05
On Time
4
11min
Khurda Road Jn
456 km
15:30
15:35
16:13
15:55
18min
3
43min
Balugaon
527 km
17:08
16:45
17:12
16:47
25min
2
4min
Brahmapur
603 km
18:14
17:50
18:18
17:55
24min
2
4min
Ichchpuram
627 km
18:35
18:16
18:37
18:18
19min
1
2min
Palasa
677 km
19:21
19:21
19:25
19:23
On Time
2
4min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
20:22
20:15
20:25
20:17
7min
3
3min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
21:17
21:15
21:26
21:20
2min
1
9min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
22:26
22:15
22:46
22:35
11min
4
20min
Samalkot Jn
1031 km
00:45
00:34
00:46
00:35
11min
3
1min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
01:36
01:28
01:46
01:30
8min
1
10min
Tadepalligudem
1123 km
02:27
02:09
02:32
02:10
18min
3
5min
Eluru
1171 km
03:09
02:51
03:10
02:52
18min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
04:13
03:55
04:28
04:10
18min
1
15min
Guntur Jn
1262 km
05:14
04:55
05:28
05:00
19min
1
14min
Piduguralla
1336 km
06:30
06:00
06:34
06:01
30min
1
4min
Miryalaguda
1396 km
07:27
06:51
07:30
06:52
36min
2
3min
Nalgonda
1433 km
07:59
07:20
08:04
07:21
39min
1
5min
Secunderabad Jn
1543 km
09:54
10:10
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12703 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Falaknuma Exp 12703 train running or not?

A. Falaknuma Exp 12703 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Falaknuma Exp 12703 train now?

A. Check the location of Falaknuma Exp 12703 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Falaknuma Exp 12703 train?

A. The last stop for Falaknuma Exp 12703 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 09:54