Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
06:00
Kakinada Port
27hr 10min
31 Stops
SNSI
09:10
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3730
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
COA
-
-
-

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Coa Snsi Exp - 17206 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Coa Snsi Exp 17206 runs from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi, 3 days. The Coa Snsi Exp 17206 mail express departs from Kakinada Port at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Coa Snsi Exp train is 27hr 10min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Coa Snsi Exp - 17206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Coa Snsi Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn,Secunderabad Jn,Parli Vaijnath, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Coa Snsi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts06:00-0-11-
CCTKakinada Town06:0506:072min2 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn06:2706:281min15 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry07:0807:102min65 km111-
NDDNidadavolu Jn07:3907:401min87 km211-
TDDTadepalligudem07:5407:551min107 km311-
EEEluru08:3408:351min155 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn09:5010:0515min214 km-11-
MDRMadhira11:0411:051min269 km-11-
KMTKhammam11:2811:302min314 km211-
DKJDornakal Jn11:4511:461min337 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad12:0312:041min361 km-11-
WLWarangal13:0113:021min421 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn13:1813:202min431 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn16:1016:2515min563 km811-
BMTBegampet16:3416:351min568 km211-
LPILingampalli17:0417:051min586 km-11-
SKPShankarpalli17:2317:252min606 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn17:5317:552min635 km-11-
ZBZahirabad18:4618:471min694 km111-
BIDRBidar19:2419:251min726 km-11-
BHLKBhalki19:5920:001min763 km-11-
UDGRUdgir20:3820:391min806 km-11-
LTRRLatur Road21:2421:251min839 km-11-
PRLIParli Vaijnath23:3023:4515min903 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn01:3501:4510min966 km-12-
JJalna03:3003:322min1081 km-12-
AWBAurangabad04:2504:305min1143 km-12-
RGORotegaon05:4505:461min1204 km-12-
NSLNagarsol06:1506:205min1232 km112-
MMRManmad Jn07:2507:305min1257 km-12-
SNSISainagar Shirdi09:10ends-1339 km112-

Coa Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 17:03
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Nagarsol(NSL) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
06:08
06:05
06:13
06:07
6min
-
5min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
07:01
06:27
07:03
06:28
35min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
64 km
07:52
07:08
07:56
07:10
46min
-
4min
Nidadavolu Jn
86 km
08:29
07:39
08:31
07:40
51min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
106 km
08:48
07:54
08:50
07:55
55min
-
2min
Eluru
154 km
09:32
08:34
09:34
08:35
59min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
213 km
10:33
09:50
10:45
10:05
40min
-
12min
Madhira
268 km
11:47
11:04
11:52
11:05
47min
-
5min
Khammam
313 km
12:34
11:28
12:36
11:30
1hr 6min
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
335 km
13:13
11:45
13:14
11:46
1hr 28min
-
1min
Mahbubabad
360 km
13:36
12:03
13:48
12:04
1hr 44min
-
12min
Warangal
420 km
14:26
13:01
14:33
13:02
1hr 31min
-
7min
Kazipet Jn
430 km
13:18
13:18
14:52
13:20
1hr 32min
-
94min
Secunderabad Jn
562 km
17:03
16:10
16:25
16:25
53min
-
1402min
Begampet
567 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
585 km
17:17
17:04
17:18
17:05
13min
-
1min
Shankarpalli
606 km
17:27
17:23
17:28
17:25
4min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
634 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Zahirabad
694 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
725 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
763 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
806 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
839 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
902 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Parbhani Jn
966 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Jalna
1080 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
1143 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
1204 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Nagarsol
-
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Manmad Jn
-
07:25
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sainagar Shirdi
-
09:10
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Coa Snsi Exp - 17206 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Port
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D2
HA1
A3
A2
A1
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Coa Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCoa Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Train Information

Coa Snsi Exp (17206) train runs from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1339 km. The fare classes on 17206 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Coa Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not clean should renovate every compartment
er ra rat hi ga re rice VC v4 ha ha che r BCCI fgg hu
Worst train delayed 1hr 30min to Complete 130km journey
ಒಳ್ಳೆಯ ಕೆಲಸಕ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗೀದೆ.ಸೀಟೂಗಳೂ.ಹಂಚೀಕೆ.ವವ್ಯಥೈ.ಮಾಡಿದೆ.
nice train but bad smell is coming very often
good train but slow speed on time to destine
good train n timing also...keep it up
good train i will go many times in train
not on time always delay
good train bad toilets but on time traveling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW