Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
06:00
Kakinada Port
27hr 10min
31 Stops
SNSI
09:10
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3730
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 1min
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 006
2hr 1min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 006
2hr 1min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
WL1
94% Chances
2hr 1min
Mon, 05 Sep
WL1
94% Chances
2hr 1min
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
COA
-
-
-

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17206 Coa Snsi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Port station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts06:00-0-11-
CCTKakinada Town06:0506:072min2 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn06:2706:281min15 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry07:0807:102min65 km-11-
NDDNidadavolu Jn07:3907:401min87 km211-
TDDTadepalligudem07:5407:551min107 km311-
EEEluru08:3408:351min155 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn09:5010:0515min214 km-11-
MDRMadhira11:0411:051min269 km-11-
KMTKhammam11:2811:302min314 km211-
DKJDornakal Jn11:4511:461min337 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad12:0312:041min361 km-11-
WLWarangal13:0113:021min421 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn13:1813:202min431 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn16:1016:2515min563 km-11-
BMTBegampet16:3416:351min568 km211-
LPILingampalli17:0417:051min586 km-11-
SKPShankarpalli17:2317:252min606 km211-
VKBVikarabad Jn17:5317:552min635 km-11-
ZBZahirabad18:4618:471min694 km111-
BIDRBidar19:2419:251min726 km-11-
BHLKBhalki19:5920:001min763 km-11-
UDGRUdgir20:3820:391min806 km-11-
LTRRLatur Road21:2421:251min839 km-11-
PRLIParli Vaijnath23:3023:4515min903 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn01:3501:4510min966 km-12-
JJalna03:3003:322min1081 km-12-
AWBAurangabad04:2504:305min1143 km-12-
RGORotegaon05:4505:461min1204 km-12-
NSLNagarsol06:1506:205min1232 km112-
MMRManmad Jn07:2507:305min1257 km-12-
SNSISainagar Shirdi09:10ends-1339 km112-

Coa Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Kakinada Port at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
64 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
86 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
106 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
154 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
213 km
09:50
09:50
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
15min
Madhira
268 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
313 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
335 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
360 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
420 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
430 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
562 km
16:10
16:10
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
15min
Begampet
567 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
585 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
606 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
634 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Zahirabad
694 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
725 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
763 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
806 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
839 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
902 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Parbhani Jn
966 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Jalna
1080 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
1143 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
1204 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Nagarsol
1232 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1256 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Sainagar Shirdi
1339 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Coa Snsi Exp - 17206 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Port
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D2
HA1
A3
A2
A1
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Coa Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCoa Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Train Information

Coa Snsi Exp (17206) train runs from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1339 km. The fare classes on 17206 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Coa Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coa Snsi Exp 17206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
80 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन चांगली आहे पण सुविधा चांगल्या नाहीत
super dupper hit hit hit
not clean should renovate every compartment
er ra rat hi ga re rice VC v4 ha ha che r BCCI fgg hu
Worst train delayed 1hr 30min to Complete 130km journey
ಒಳ್ಳೆಯ ಕೆಲಸಕ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗೀದೆ.ಸೀಟೂಗಳೂ.ಹಂಚೀಕೆ.ವವ್ಯಥೈ.ಮಾಡಿದೆ.
nice train but bad smell is coming very often
good train but slow speed on time to destine
good train n timing also...keep it up
good train i will go many times in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW