Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.6

Dbrg Sc Special 07047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
09:10
Dibrugarh
55hr 20min
47 Stops
SC
16:30
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Sc Special 07047 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Sc Special 07047. Check Dbrg Sc Special 07047 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Secunderabad Jn station.

2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops47
Duration55hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dbrg Sc Special 07047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07047 Dbrg Sc Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts09:10-0311On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn09:5510:0510min42 km1114hr 13min
NHKNaharkatiya10:4610:482min67 km1114hr 19min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn11:4811:502min145 km1114hr 23min
MXNMariani Jn12:3712:425min199 km1114hr 33min
FKGFurkating Jn13:3813:402min237 km1114hr 17min
DMVDimapur14:4014:455min307 km1114hr 27min
DPUDiphu15:1915:212min344 km2114hr 44min
LMGLumding Jn16:0516:105min376 km4114hr 51min
HJIHojai16:4416:462min421 km1114hr 59min
JIDJagi Road17:5117:532min499 km1114hr 53min
GHYGuwahati19:3019:4515min557 km2115hr 1min
GLPTGoalpara Town21:4521:472min685 km2115hr 17min
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:0023:055min765 km1114hr 53min
KOJKokrajhar23:3223:342min793 km1114hr 54min
NOQNew Alipurduar00:3000:355min872 km2125hr 9min
NCBNew Cooch Behar00:5000:555min890 km2125hr 12min
JPEJalpaiguri Road02:0702:092min983 km1125hr 18min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:0503:1510min1016 km3125hr 8min
KNEKishanganj04:2004:222min1103 km2125hr 26min
MLDTMalda Town06:5007:0010min1249 km1125hr 39min
RPHRampur Hat08:5208:542min1370 km1125hr 49min
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:5510:572min1482 km5125hr 59min
DKAEDankuni12:0012:055min1561 km4126hr 6min
RCDRajchandrapur12:4512:461min1566 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn14:4014:5515min1684 km1126hr 20min
BLSBalasore16:2016:255min1802 km2126hr 20min
BHCBhadrak17:2017:222min1864 km2125hr 47min
CTCCuttack18:5018:555min1980 km3125hr 55min
BBSBhubaneswar19:2519:305min2007 km4125hr 57min
KURKhurda Road Jn20:0020:1515min2026 km4125hr 57min
BAMBrahmapur22:1522:205min2173 km2125hr 55min
PSAPalasa23:3023:322min2247 km2125hr 47min
CHESrikakulam Road00:2100:232min2320 km3135hr 52min
VZMVizianagram Jn01:1301:152min2389 km1137hr 57min
VSKPVisakhapatnam02:0002:2020min2450 km1138hr 6min
DVDDuvvada03:0003:022min2467 km1138hr 9min
SLOSamalkot Jn04:4504:472min2600 km3138hr 10min
RJYRajahmundry05:3005:322min2650 km1138hr 17min
EEEluru06:4506:472min2740 km3138hr 25min
BZAVijayawada Jn08:0008:1010min2800 km5134hr 38min
KCCKrishna Canal08:2308:241min2805 km-13On Time
GNTGuntur Jn09:1009:2010min2831 km4138hr 33min
SAPSattenapalle09:5009:511min2874 km2138hr 49min
MRGAMiryalaguda11:2011:222min2965 km2135hr 10min
NLDANalgonda12:0012:022min3003 km1139hr 12min
PGDPPagidipalli15:2015:211min3075 km-133hr 9min
SCSecunderabad Jn16:30ends-3113 km1138hr

Dbrg Sc Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 7hr 48min
Crossed Furkating Jn at 21:28
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
15:00
09:10
5hr 50min
3
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
15:58
09:55
16:08
10:05
6hr 3min
1
10min
Naharkatiya
67 km
16:40
10:46
16:50
10:48
6hr 2min
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
145 km
19:29
11:48
19:37
11:50
7hr 47min
1
2min
Mariani Jn
199 km
20:09
12:37
20:53
12:42
8hr 11min
1
5min
Furkating Jn
237 km
21:26
13:38
21:28
13:40
7hr 48min
1
2min
Dimapur
307 km
22:37
14:40
22:52
14:45
7hr 57min
1
5min
Diphu
344 km
23:28
15:19
23:33
15:21
8hr 9min
2
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
00:19
16:05
00:34
16:10
8hr 14min
4
5min
Hojai
421 km
01:28
16:44
01:29
16:46
8hr 44min
1
2min
Jagi Road
499 km
02:30
17:51
02:32
17:53
8hr 39min
1
2min
Guwahati
557 km
03:40
19:30
03:56
19:45
8hr 10min
2
15min
Goalpara Town
685 km
06:05
21:45
06:07
21:47
8hr 20min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
765 km
07:29
23:00
07:35
23:05
8hr 29min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
793 km
08:08
23:32
08:10
23:34
8hr 36min
1
2min
New Alipurduar
872 km
09:28
00:30
09:35
00:35
8hr 58min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
890 km
09:54
00:50
10:08
00:55
9hr 4min
2
5min
Jalpaiguri Road
983 km
11:31
02:07
11:33
02:09
9hr 24min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1016 km
12:25
03:05
13:00
03:15
9hr 20min
3
10min
Kishanganj
1103 km
14:16
04:20
14:19
04:22
9hr 56min
2
2min
Malda Town
1249 km
17:00
06:50
17:10
07:00
10hr 10min
1
10min
Rampur Hat
1370 km
19:36
08:52
19:39
08:54
10hr 44min
1
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1482 km
21:24
10:55
21:29
10:57
10hr 29min
5
2min
Dankuni
1561 km
22:50
12:00
22:56
12:05
10hr 50min
4
5min
RAJCHANDRAPUR
1566 km
23:34
12:45
23:36
12:46
10hr 49min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1684 km
01:26
14:40
02:04
14:55
10hr 46min
1
15min
Balasore
1802 km
03:48
16:20
03:52
16:25
11hr 28min
2
5min
Bhadrak
1864 km
04:41
17:20
04:45
17:22
11hr 21min
2
2min
Cuttack
1980 km
07:00
18:50
07:07
18:55
12hr 10min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
2007 km
08:01
19:25
08:13
19:30
12hr 36min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
2026 km
08:39
20:00
08:53
20:15
12hr 39min
4
15min
Brahmapur
2173 km
11:29
22:15
11:34
22:20
13hr 14min
2
5min
Palasa
2247 km
12:36
23:30
12:43
23:32
13hr 6min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
2320 km
13:55
00:21
13:58
00:23
13hr 34min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2389 km
15:02
01:13
15:08
01:15
13hr 49min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
2450 km
16:16
02:00
16:54
02:20
14hr 16min
1
20min
Duvvada
2467 km
17:25
03:00
17:29
03:02
14hr 25min
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
2600 km
19:38
04:45
19:40
04:47
14hr 53min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
2650 km
20:27
05:30
20:33
05:32
14hr 57min
1
2min
Eluru
2740 km
21:59
06:45
22:02
06:47
15hr 14min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2800 km
23:12
08:00
23:24
08:10
15hr 12min
5
10min
Krishna Canal
2805 km
23:36
08:23
23:38
08:24
15hr 13min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
2831 km
00:14
09:10
00:21
09:20
15hr 4min
4
10min
Sattenapalle
2874 km
01:45
09:50
01:47
09:51
15hr 55min
2
1min
Miryalaguda
2965 km
03:39
11:20
03:41
11:22
16hr 19min
2
2min
Nalgonda
3003 km
04:25
12:00
04:27
12:02
16hr 25min
1
2min
Pagidipalli
3075 km
07:45
15:20
07:45
15:21
16hr 25min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
3113 km
16:30
Destination
7hr 57min
1
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Sc Special 07047 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Sc Special - 07047 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
A1
A2
D2
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Dbrg Sc Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Sc Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Sc Special 07047 Train Information

Dbrg Sc Special (07047) train runs from Dibrugarh to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3113 km. The fare classes on 07047 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Sc Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Dibrugarh to Hyderabad Trains Seat Availability
Dibrugarh to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dibrugarh to Hyderabad