Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07047 Dbrg Sc Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07047 Dbrg Sc Special train live running status. 07047 Dbrg Sc Special train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Thu. 07047 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 07047 Dbrg Sc Special from DIBRUGARH is 13:30. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 07:47. The total distance covered by Dbrg Sc Special is 3113 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbrg Sc Special - 07047.
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Overall delay: 11hr 4min
Crossed Rampur Hat at 19:58
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
13:30
09:10
4hr 20min
3
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
14:32
09:55
14:39
10:05
4hr 34min
1
7min
Naharkatiya
67 km
15:13
10:46
15:15
10:48
4hr 27min
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
145 km
16:40
11:48
16:45
11:50
4hr 55min
1
5min
Mariani Jn
199 km
17:41
12:37
17:47
12:42
5hr 5min
1
6min
Furkating Jn
237 km
18:19
13:38
18:22
13:40
4hr 42min
1
3min
Dimapur
307 km
19:23
14:40
19:48
14:45
5hr 3min
1
25min
Diphu
344 km
21:02
15:19
21:04
15:21
5hr 43min
2
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
21:47
16:05
22:02
16:10
5hr 52min
4
15min
Hojai
421 km
22:51
16:44
22:53
16:46
6hr 7min
1
2min
Jagi Road
499 km
23:48
17:51
23:50
17:53
5hr 57min
1
2min
Guwahati
557 km
00:59
19:30
01:22
19:45
5hr 37min
2
23min
Goalpara Town
685 km
04:12
21:45
04:14
21:47
6hr 27min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
765 km
06:31
23:00
06:43
23:05
7hr 38min
1
12min
Kokrajhar
793 km
07:32
23:32
07:36
23:34
8hr 2min
1
4min
New Alipurduar
872 km
08:54
00:30
09:06
00:35
8hr 31min
2
12min
New Cooch Behar
890 km
09:22
00:50
09:26
00:55
8hr 31min
1
4min
Jalpaiguri Road
983 km
10:39
02:07
10:41
02:09
8hr 32min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1016 km
11:21
03:05
11:52
03:15
8hr 37min
3
31min
Kishanganj
1103 km
13:17
04:20
13:35
04:22
9hr 13min
2
18min
Malda Town
1249 km
16:59
06:50
17:22
07:00
10hr 22min
1
23min
Rampur Hat
1370 km
19:55
08:52
19:58
08:54
11hr 4min
1
3min
Barddhaman Jn
1482 km
21:57
10:55
21:59
10:57
11hr 2min
5
1min
Dankuni
1561 km
23:19
12:00
23:27
12:05
11hr 19min
4
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1684 km
02:34
14:40
02:54
14:55
11hr 54min
2
5min
Balasore
1802 km
04:33
16:20
04:42
16:25
12hr 13min
2
1min
Bhadrak
1864 km
05:26
17:20
05:33
17:22
12hr 6min
2
1min
Cuttack
1980 km
07:42
18:50
07:50
18:55
12hr 52min
3
1min
Bhubaneswar
2007 km
08:36
19:25
08:46
19:30
13hr 11min
4
1min
Khurda Road JN
2026 km
09:15
20:00
09:29
20:15
13hr 15min
4
5min
Brahmapur
2173 km
11:39
22:15
11:48
22:20
13hr 24min
2
1min
Palasa
2247 km
12:49
23:30
12:59
23:32
13hr 19min
2
1min
Srikakulam Road
2320 km
14:13
00:21
14:20
00:23
13hr 52min
3
1min
Vizianagram Jn
2389 km
15:24
01:13
15:33
01:15
14hr 11min
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
2450 km
16:43
02:00
17:03
02:20
14hr 43min
1
5min
Duvvada
2467 km
17:42
03:00
17:48
03:02
14hr 42min
1
1min
Samalkot Jn
2600 km
19:44
04:45
19:47
04:47
14hr 59min
3
1min
Rajahmundry
2650 km
20:33
05:30
20:43
05:32
15hr 3min
1
1min
Eluru
2740 km
22:07
06:45
22:09
06:47
15hr 22min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2800 km
23:40
08:00
23:50
08:10
15hr 40min
5
5min
Guntur Jn
2831 km
01:07
09:10
01:17
09:20
15hr 57min
4
5min
Sattenapalle
2874 km
02:02
09:50
02:11
09:51
16hr 12min
2
1min
Miryalaguda
2965 km
03:58
11:20
04:03
11:22
16hr 38min
2
1min
Nalgonda
3003 km
04:42
12:00
04:47
12:02
16hr 42min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
3113 km
07:47
16:30
Destination
15hr 17min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07047 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbrg Sc Special 07047 train running or not?

A. Dbrg Sc Special 07047 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 13:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbrg Sc Special 07047 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbrg Sc Special 07047 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbrg Sc Special 07047 train?

A. The last stop for Dbrg Sc Special 07047 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 07:47