Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
20:10
Kakinada Town
11hr 20min
12 Stops
LPI
07:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
WL3
94% Chances
36min
Sun, 29 May
WL3
96% Chances
36min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0006
36min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
CCT
-
-
-

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cocanada Ac Exp - 12775 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 runs from Kakinada Town to Lingampalli, 3 days. The Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 mail express departs from Kakinada Town at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Cocanada Ac Exp train is 11hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cocanada Ac Exp - 12775 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cocanada Ac Exp has the longest halt time at Rayanapadu,Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Cocanada Ac Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts20:10-0-11-
RJYRajahmundry21:0321:052min63 km-11-
TNKUTanuku21:4421:451min102 km-11-
BVRTBhimavaram Town22:2422:251min133 km-11-
AKVDAkividu22:4922:501min151 km-11-
KKLRKaikalur23:0923:101min168 km-11-
GDVGudivada Jn23:4923:501min197 km-11-
RYPRayanapadu01:0501:105min248 km-12-
KMTKhammam02:1802:191min337 km-12-
WLWarangal03:4503:472min445 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn06:2006:255min587 km-12-
BMTBegampet06:3606:371min591 km-12-
LPILingampalli07:30ends-609 km-12-

Cocanada Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Lingampalli at 07:37
Refresh
Updated 1hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Rajahmundry
62 km
21:30
21:03
21:38
21:05
33min
-
8min
Tanuku
101 km
22:35
21:44
22:38
21:45
53min
-
3min
Bhimavaram Town
131 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
149 km
23:57
22:49
23:58
22:50
1hr 8min
-
1min
Kaikalur
166 km
00:13
23:09
00:15
23:10
1hr 5min
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
195 km
00:41
23:49
00:46
23:50
56min
-
5min
Rayanapadu
244 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
335 km
03:28
02:18
03:29
02:19
1hr 10min
-
1min
Warangal
442 km
05:10
03:45
05:18
03:47
1hr 31min
-
8min
Secunderabad Jn
584 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
589 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
607 km
07:37
07:30
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cocanada Ac Exp - 12775 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
A1
A2
A3
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Cocanada Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCocanada Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Train Information

Cocanada Ac Exp (12775) train runs from Kakinada Town to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 609 km. The fare classes on 12775 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cocanada Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst experience ever in my whole life
good to travelling on this train fully confortable
just below average train. Superfast is is just a name and it doesn't apply to this train.
good decision taken my name
this train is very comfortable for my Tanuku surrounding and villages
good train to travel sc in night time
overall good my sincere request please run this train kkd to sc as daily basis
train is good but doesn't come on time (sometimes)
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW