Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
20:10
Kakinada Town
11hr 20min
12 Stops
LPI
07:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
WL13
78% Chances
3hr 5min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL1
99% Chances
3hr 5min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0003
3hr 5min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 0002
3hr 5min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0016
3hr 5min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 0014
3hr 5min
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
CCT
-
-
-

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12775 Cocanada Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Town station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Town and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts20:10-0111-
RJYRajahmundry21:0321:052min63 km111-
TNKUTanuku21:4421:451min102 km111-
BVRTBhimavaram Town22:2422:251min133 km111-
AKVDAkividu22:4922:501min151 km111-
KKLRKaikalur23:0923:101min168 km211-
GDVGudivada Jn23:4923:501min197 km311-
RYPRayanapadu01:0501:105min248 km-12-
KMTKhammam02:1802:191min337 km212-
WLWarangal03:4503:472min445 km212-
SCSecunderabad Jn06:2006:255min587 km512-
BMTBegampet06:3606:371min591 km212-
LPILingampalli07:30ends-609 km312-

Cocanada Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed Warangal at 04:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
20:11
20:10
1min
-
Source
Rajahmundry
62 km
21:17
21:03
21:19
21:05
14min
-
2min
Tanuku
101 km
22:15
21:44
22:17
21:45
32min
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
131 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
149 km
23:19
22:49
23:23
22:50
33min
-
4min
Kaikalur
166 km
23:32
23:09
23:33
23:10
23min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
195 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Rayanapadu
244 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
335 km
02:34
02:18
02:36
02:19
17min
-
2min
Warangal
442 km
04:08
03:45
04:15
03:47
28min
-
7min
Secunderabad Jn
584 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
589 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
607 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cocanada Ac Exp - 12775 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
A1
A2
A3
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Cocanada Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCocanada Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Train Information

Cocanada Ac Exp (12775) train runs from Kakinada Town to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 609 km. The fare classes on 12775 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cocanada Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's running late by 90 minutes...one can't excuse this much delay for a super fast A.c train... And changing d plotform at d last minute at Rajahmundry caused emberassing
Worst experience ever in my whole life
good to travelling on this train fully confortable
just below average train. Superfast is is just a name and it doesn't apply to this train.
good decision taken my name
this train is very comfortable for my Tanuku surrounding and villages
good train to travel sc in night time
overall good my sincere request please run this train kkd to sc as daily basis
train is good but doesn't come on time (sometimes)
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW