Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
20:10
Kakinada Town
11hr 20min
12 Stops
LPI
07:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cocanada Ac Exp 12775. Check Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 seat availability from Kakinada Town station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
3E
SL
INR335
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
WL3
67% Chances
57min
Tue, 03 Oct
WL3
73% Chances
57min
Thu, 05 Oct
AVL 0006
57min
Sun, 08 Oct
AVL 0004
57min
Tue, 10 Oct
AVL 0002
57min
Thu, 12 Oct
AVL 0007
57min
Sun, 15 Oct
NA
Tue, 17 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
CCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops12
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12775 Cocanada Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Town station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Town and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts20:10-0111On Time
RJYRajahmundry21:0321:052min63 km11125min
TNKUTanuku21:4421:451min102 km11138min
BVRTBhimavaram Town22:2422:251min133 km11116min
AKVDAkividu22:4922:501min151 km11126min
KKLRKaikalur23:0923:101min168 km21122min
GDVGudivada Jn23:4923:501min197 km31113min
RYPRayanapadu00:3000:355min248 km11252min
KMTKhammam02:1802:191min337 km21253min
WLWarangal03:4503:472min445 km21257min
SCSecunderabad Jn06:2006:255min587 km7123hr 48min
BMTBegampet06:3606:371min591 km2123hr 29min
LPILingampalli07:30ends-609 km3123hr 14min

Cocanada Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-10-2023
0003
03-10-2023
Overall delay: 54min
Crossed Tanuku at 22:39
Refresh
Updated 1896hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
20:11
20:10
1min
1
Source
Rajahmundry
62 km
21:30
21:03
21:50
21:05
45min
1
20min
Tanuku
101 km
22:37
21:44
22:39
21:45
54min
1
2min
Bhimavaram Town
131 km
22:24
22:25
25min
1
1min
Akividu
149 km
23:13
22:49
23:14
22:50
24min
1
1min
Kaikalur
166 km
23:29
23:09
23:30
23:10
20min
2
1min
Gudivada Jn
195 km
00:06
23:49
00:07
23:50
17min
2
1min
Rayanapadu
244 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
5min
Khammam
335 km
02:18
02:18
02:19
02:19
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
442 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
2
2min
Secunderabad Jn
584 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
4
5min
Begampet
589 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
2
1min
Lingampalli
607 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cocanada Ac Exp - 12775 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
GN
S1
S2
S3
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Cocanada Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCocanada Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cocanada Ac Exp 12775 Train Information

Cocanada Ac Exp (12775) train runs from Kakinada Town to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 609 km. The fare classes on 12775 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cocanada Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.