Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12759 Charminar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12759 Charminar Exp train live running status. 12759 Charminar Exp train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12759 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12759 Charminar Exp from Tambaram is 17:10. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 07:50. The total distance covered by Charminar Exp is 817 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Charminar Exp - 12759.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Tambaram at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 25hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Sullurupeta
111 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
138 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
166 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
204 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
255 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
321 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
371 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
428 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
559 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
606 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
666 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
677 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
808 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
817 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12759 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Charminar Exp 12759 train running or not?

A. Charminar Exp 12759 train starts from Tambaram at 17:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Charminar Exp 12759 train now?

A. Check the location of Charminar Exp 12759 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Charminar Exp 12759 train?

A. The last stop for Charminar Exp 12759 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 07:50