Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Charminar Exp 12759 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
17:30
Tambaram
14hr 40min
17 Stops
HYB
08:10
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Charminar Exp 12759 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Charminar Exp 12759. Check Charminar Exp 12759 seat availability from Tambaram station to Hyderabad Decan station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration14hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Charminar Exp 12759 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12759 Charminar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts17:30-0811On Time
MSChennai Egmore18:0018:055min25 km611On Time
SPESullurupeta19:4819:502min112 km3116min
NYPNayudupeta20:1320:152min139 km3116min
GDRGudur Jn20:4820:502min167 km1116min
NLRNellore21:1821:202min205 km31114min
KVZKavali21:5822:002min256 km31116min
OGLOngole22:4822:502min321 km11120min
CLXChirala23:3323:352min371 km31113min
TELTenali Jn00:2800:302min428 km41212min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:1001:2010min460 km91210min
KMTKhammam02:1802:202min560 km21221min
DKJDornakal Jn02:4902:501min582 km11212min
MABDMahbubabad03:0403:051min607 km21223min
WLWarangal03:5503:572min667 km21220min
KZJKazipet Jn04:1304:152min677 km31217min
SCSecunderabad Jn06:3506:405min809 km6127min
HYBHyderabad Decan08:10ends-818 km412On Time

Charminar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Tambaram at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
8
Source
Chennai Egmore
25 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
6
5min
Sullurupeta
112 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
3
2min
Nayudupeta
139 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
167 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
2min
Nellore
205 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
2min
Kavali
256 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
3
2min
Ongole
321 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Chirala
371 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
3
2min
Tenali Jn
428 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
9
10min
Khammam
560 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
2min
Dornakal Jn
582 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
607 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
667 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
677 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
809 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
6
5min
Hyderabad Decan
818 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Charminar Exp 12759 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Charminar Exp - 12759 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Charminar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCharminar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Charminar Exp 12759 Train Information

Charminar Exp (12759) train runs from Tambaram to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 818 km. The fare classes on 12759 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Charminar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.