Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17015 Visakha Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17015 Visakha Express train live running status. 17015 Visakha Express train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17015 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 17015 Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar is 08:45. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 07:30. The total distance covered by Visakha Express is 1134 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Visakha Express - 17015.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Nirakarpur
45 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
90 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
266 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Kotabommali
280 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Tilaru
293 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Ponduru
328 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
352 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
418 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
436 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
16:10
16:10
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
461 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
477 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
501 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
541 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
557 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
667 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
684 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
714 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
732 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
749 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
778 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
821 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
853 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Secunderabad Jn
1134 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17015 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Visakha Express 17015 train running or not?

A. Visakha Express 17015 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 08:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Visakha Express 17015 train now?

A. Check the location of Visakha Express 17015 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Visakha Express 17015 train?

A. The last stop for Visakha Express 17015 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 07:30