Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Visakha Express 17015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
08:45
Bhubaneswar
11hr 13min
26 Stops
NDD
19:58
Nidadavolu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Visakha Express 17015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Visakha Express 17015. Check Visakha Express 17015 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Nidadavolu Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
2S
INR295
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration11hr 13min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Visakha Express 17015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17015 Visakha Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Nidadavolu Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 13min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Nidadavolu Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts08:45-0411-
KURKhurda Road Jn09:0509:105min20 km311-
NKPNirakarpur09:2809:302min45 km-11-
BALUBalugaon10:0010:022min90 km211-
CAPChatrapur10:3710:392min145 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur11:0011:055min166 km211-
IPMIchchpuram11:2611:282min191 km211-
SPTSompeta11:4111:432min209 km-11-
PSAPalasa12:2812:302min240 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn12:5012:522min266 km211-
KBMKotabommali13:0313:052min280 km-11-
TIUTilaru13:1713:192min293 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road13:3313:352min313 km211-
PDUPonduru13:4813:502min328 km-11-
CPPChipurupalle14:0814:102min352 km111-
VZMVizianagram Jn14:4014:455min382 km111-
KTVKottavalasa15:1315:152min417 km211-
SCMSimhachalam15:2815:302min435 km111-
VSKPVisakhapatnam16:1016:3020min443 km111-
DVDDuvvada17:0017:022min460 km111-
AKPAnakapalle17:1817:202min476 km211-
YLMEllamanchili17:3817:402min500 km-11-
TUNITuni18:0818:102min540 km111-
ANVAnnavaram18:2818:302min557 km111-
SLOSamalkot Jn18:4818:502min594 km311-
RJYRajahmundry19:3819:402min644 km111-
NDDNidadavolu Jn19:5820:002min666 km-11-

Visakha Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 21hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Nirakarpur
45 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
90 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
266 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Kotabommali
280 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Tilaru
293 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Ponduru
328 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
352 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
418 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
436 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
16:10
16:10
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
461 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
477 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
501 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
541 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
557 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
667 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
684 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
714 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
732 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
749 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
778 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
821 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
853 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Secunderabad Jn
1134 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Visakha Express 17015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Visakha Express - 17015 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
HA1
HA2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Visakha Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVisakha Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Visakha Express 17015 Train Information

Visakha Express (17015) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Nidadavolu Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 666 km. The fare classes on 17015 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Visakha Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Visakha Express 17015 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
292 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food not good also. train is very clean .on time
completely dirty inside it's a very bad experience
food not good every thing prije mor food quietly bad
good but there should be canteen facilities.
Weare power Indian railway thanks yuo
Good Nice👍 Superokkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
bad train bjgvholmnbhccvkigv
Totally unclean and bad smelling and food is also bad.
very slow without any time sense and not clean
i like it but only one reason it will go very slowly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW