Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12737 Goutami Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12737 Goutami Express train live running status. 12737 Goutami Express train runs from Kakinada Port (COA) to Lingampalli (LPI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12737 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12737 Goutami Express from Kakinada Port is 19:10. The arrival time to Lingampalli is 06:05. The total distance covered by Goutami Express is 582 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goutami Express - 12737.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Kakinada Port at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 28hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
19:13
19:13
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
5min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
44 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
64 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Kovvur
71 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
86 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
105 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
153 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
219 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
309 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
357 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
417 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
427 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
475 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Aler
489 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
512 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
559 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
563 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
582 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12737 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Goutami Express 12737 train running or not?

A. Goutami Express 12737 train starts from Kakinada Port at 19:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goutami Express 12737 train now?

A. Check the location of Goutami Express 12737 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goutami Express 12737 train?

A. The last stop for Goutami Express 12737 train is Lingampalli(LPI). The train reaches Lingampalli at 06:05