Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12737 Goutami Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12737 Goutami Express train live running status. 12737 Goutami Express train runs from Kakinada Port (COA) to Lingampalli (LPI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12737 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12737 Goutami Express from Kakinada Port is 19:10. The arrival time to Lingampalli is 06:05. The total distance covered by Goutami Express is 583 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goutami Express - 12737.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Kakinada Port at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
Source
Kakinada Town
2 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
5min
Samalkot Jn
15 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
3
2min
Dwarapudi
45 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
3
1min
Rajahmundry
65 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
2min
Kovvur
72 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
3
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
87 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
107 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
3
2min
Eluru
155 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
2min
Rayanapadu
222 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
5min
Khammam
311 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
2
1min
Dornakal Jn
334 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
358 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
419 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
429 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
3
2min
Jangaon
477 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
1
1min
Aler
491 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
1
1min
Bhongir
514 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
560 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
5min
Begampet
565 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
1min
Lingampalli
583 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12737 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Goutami Express 12737 train running or not?

A. Goutami Express 12737 train starts from Kakinada Port at 19:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goutami Express 12737 train now?

A. Check the location of Goutami Express 12737 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goutami Express 12737 train?

A. The last stop for Goutami Express 12737 train is Lingampalli(LPI). The train reaches Lingampalli at 06:05