Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Goutami Express 12737 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
19:10
Kakinada Port
10hr 55min
20 Stops
LPI
06:05
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goutami Express 12737 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Goutami Express 12737. Check Goutami Express 12737 seat availability from Kakinada Port station to Lingampalli station.

1A
INR2155
2A
INR1280
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
WL4
16min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
WL8
33% Chances
16min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL13
32% Chances
16min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL4
34% Chances
16min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL3
40% Chances
16min
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
COA
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration10hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Goutami Express 12737 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12737 Goutami Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Port station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts19:10-0111On Time
CCTKakinada Town19:1519:205min2 km1113min
SLOSamalkot Jn19:3319:352min15 km3114min
DWPDwarapudi19:5419:551min45 km3116min
RJYRajahmundry20:1820:202min65 km11122min
KVRKovvur20:2920:301min72 km31124min
NDDNidadavolu Jn20:4920:501min87 km21131min
TDDTadepalligudem21:0321:052min107 km31132min
EEEluru21:4821:502min155 km31135min
RYPRayanapadu23:1523:205min222 km11135min
KMTKhammam00:1900:201min311 km21254min
DKJDornakal Jn00:3900:401min334 km112-
MABDMahbubabad00:4900:501min358 km2121hr 7min
WLWarangal02:0002:022min419 km21251min
KZJKazipet Jn02:1802:202min429 km31253min
ZNJangaon02:5402:551min477 km11250min
ALERAler03:1003:111min491 km11240min
BGBhongir03:3103:321min514 km11239min
SCSecunderabad Jn04:3504:405min560 km11228min
BMTBegampet04:5404:551min565 km21223min
LPILingampalli06:05ends-583 km31215min

Goutami Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Dwarapudi at 20:17
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
Source
Kakinada Town
2 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
5min
Samalkot Jn
15 km
19:40
19:33
19:42
19:35
7min
3
2min
Dwarapudi
45 km
20:16
19:54
20:17
19:55
22min
3
1min
Rajahmundry
65 km
20:18
20:47
20:20
20min
1
2min
Kovvur
72 km
20:53
20:29
20:54
20:30
24min
3
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
87 km
21:11
20:49
21:13
20:50
22min
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
107 km
21:31
21:03
21:34
21:05
28min
3
2min
Eluru
155 km
22:10
21:48
22:12
21:50
22min
3
2min
Rayanapadu
222 km
23:29
23:15
23:36
23:20
14min
1
5min
Khammam
311 km
01:11
00:19
01:14
00:20
52min
2
1min
Dornakal Jn
334 km
01:33
00:39
01:35
00:40
54min
1
1min
Mahbubabad
358 km
01:56
00:49
02:11
00:50
1hr 7min
2
1min
Warangal
419 km
02:47
02:00
02:49
02:02
47min
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
429 km
03:05
02:18
03:08
02:20
47min
3
2min
Jangaon
477 km
03:45
02:54
03:48
02:55
51min
1
1min
Aler
491 km
04:01
03:10
04:02
03:11
51min
1
1min
Bhongir
514 km
04:22
03:31
04:23
03:32
51min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
560 km
05:13
04:35
05:16
04:40
38min
1
5min
Begampet
565 km
05:38
04:54
05:40
04:55
44min
2
1min
Lingampalli
583 km
06:25
06:05
Destination
20min
3
Destination
view full running status

Goutami Express 12737 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goutami Express - 12737 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Port
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Goutami Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoutami Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goutami Express 12737 Train Information

Goutami Express (12737) train runs from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 583 km. The fare classes on 12737 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goutami Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.