Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Goutami Express 12737 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
19:10
Kakinada Port
19hr 10min
19 Stops
LPI
06:05
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goutami Express 12737 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Goutami Express 12737. Check Goutami Express 12737 seat availability from Kakinada Port station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2155
2A
INR1280
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
COA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration19hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Goutami Express 12737 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12737 Goutami Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Port station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts19:10-0-111min
CCTKakinada Town19:1319:185min2 km-111min
SLOSamalkot Jn19:3619:382min14 km3117min
DWPDwarapudi19:5920:001min45 km31114min
RJYRajahmundry20:1820:202min64 km11124min
KVRKovvur20:3420:351min72 km-1126min
NDDNidadavolu Jn20:4920:501min86 km21131min
TDDTadepalligudem21:0821:102min106 km31131min
EEEluru21:4821:502min154 km31130min
RYPRayanapadu23:1023:155min219 km-1130min
KMTKhammam00:1900:201min310 km21250min
MABDMahbubabad00:4900:501min357 km-121hr 1min
WLWarangal02:0002:022min417 km21246min
KZJKazipet Jn02:1802:202min427 km-1248min
ZNJangaon02:5402:551min476 km-1258min
ALERAler03:1003:111min490 km-1259min
BGBhongir03:3103:321min513 km-121hr 1min
SCSecunderabad Jn04:4504:505min559 km-1252min
BMTBegampet05:0405:051min564 km2121hr 3min
LPILingampalli06:05ends-582 km-1250min

Goutami Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Kakinada Port at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 9hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
19:13
19:13
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
5min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
44 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
64 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Kovvur
71 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
86 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
105 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
153 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
219 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
309 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
357 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
417 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
427 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
475 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Aler
489 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
512 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
559 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
563 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
582 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Goutami Express 12737 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goutami Express - 12737 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Port
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
A3
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Goutami Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoutami Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goutami Express 12737 Train Information

Goutami Express (12737) train runs from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 582 km. The fare classes on 12737 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goutami Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Goutami Express 12737 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Perfect train in the India
More can be done for cleaniness
nice time best train to hyderabad
really enjoy the cleaning right time going Secunderabad moral very good
good not bad good not bad
no difference between sleeper and 2nd Ac ,AC only
AWESOME AND EXCELLENT TRAIN!!!!
best train for kakinada people,but never reaches the destination on time, somewhat reliable of safety, good journey experience 👍
super train familys are best train
at least AC coaches to be fitted with station display whenever arrives
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW