Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Satavahana Exp 12713 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
06:25
Vijayawada Jn
5hr 30min
8 Stops
SC
11:55
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Satavahana Exp 12713 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Satavahana Exp 12713. Check Satavahana Exp 12713 seat availability from Vijayawada Jn station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0255
1min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 0362
1min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0360
1min
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 0361
1min
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 0403
1min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0484
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Satavahana Exp 12713 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12713 Satavahana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts06:25-0611On Time
MDRMadhira07:1107:121min54 km21116min
KMTKhammam07:3807:402min99 km21125min
DKJDornakal Jn08:0408:051min122 km21129min
MABDMahbubabad08:2108:221min147 km21135min
KDMKesamudram08:3708:381min162 km21114min
WLWarangal09:1809:202min207 km21137min
KZJKazipet Jn09:3309:352min217 km-1141min
SCSecunderabad Jn11:55ends-349 km81150min

Satavahana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 10min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 3hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:25
On Time
6
Source
Madhira
54 km
07:11
07:12
On Time
2
-
Khammam
99 km
07:38
07:40
On Time
2
-
Dornakal Jn
122 km
08:04
08:05
On Time
1
-
Mahbubabad
146 km
08:21
08:22
On Time
2
-
Kesamudram
161 km
08:37
08:38
On Time
2
-
Warangal
206 km
09:18
09:20
On Time
2
-
Kazipet Jn
216 km
09:33
09:35
On Time
3
-
Secunderabad Jn
348 km
14:05
11:55
Destination
2hr 10min
6
Destination
view full running status

Satavahana Exp 12713 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Satavahana Exp - 12713 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
PC
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Satavahana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatavahana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Satavahana Exp 12713 Train Information

Satavahana Exp (12713) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 349 km. The fare classes on 12713 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Satavahana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Satavahana Exp 12713 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late by minimum 1 hr at every hault
seat is not comfortable and Train is not on time.
passenger puspul train best
not on ontime good good good good one
The train is too late....... I request the people's if you have emergency don't board it......😔
worsted timings, Secunderabad reached 12:20 PM but the platform allocated 1:20 PM. these worsted trains I never see before
.. *"''::!!?*""';;?.,__"'&:;!!
delay to the destination
best train for to south central at morning time.
Every time the train gets delayed. Not recommended if passengers have important work.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW