Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12713 Satavahana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12713 Satavahana Exp train live running status. 12713 Satavahana Exp train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12713 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12713 Satavahana Exp from Vijayawada Jn is 06:25. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 12:51. The total distance covered by Satavahana Exp is 350 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Satavahana Exp - 12713.
Wednesday
10-04-2024
Yesterday
11-04-2024
Today
12-04-2024
Tomorrow
13-04-2024
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 12:51
Refresh
Updated 7hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
6
Source
Madhira
56 km
07:21
07:11
07:22
07:12
10min
2
1min
Khammam
100 km
08:10
07:38
08:12
07:40
32min
2
2min
Dornakal Jn
123 km
08:28
08:04
08:29
08:05
24min
1
1min
Mahbubabad
147 km
08:54
08:21
08:59
08:22
37min
2
1min
Kesamudram
163 km
09:09
08:37
09:15
08:38
37min
2
1min
Warangal
208 km
09:45
09:18
09:53
09:20
33min
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
218 km
10:06
09:33
10:14
09:35
39min
3
2min
Charlapalli
337 km
12:26
11:25
12:34
11:26
1hr 8min
4
1min
Secunderabad Jn
350 km
12:51
12:15
Destination
36min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12713 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Satavahana Exp 12713 train running or not?

A. Satavahana Exp 12713 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at 06:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Satavahana Exp 12713 train now?

A. Check the location of Satavahana Exp 12713 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Satavahana Exp 12713 train?

A. The last stop for Satavahana Exp 12713 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 12:51