Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12713 Satavahana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12713 Satavahana Exp train live running status. 12713 Satavahana Exp train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12713 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12713 Satavahana Exp from Vijayawada Jn is . The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 12:21. The total distance covered by Satavahana Exp is 348 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Satavahana Exp - 12713.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Khammam at 08:21
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:25
On Time
6
Source
Madhira
54 km
07:33
07:11
07:33
07:12
21min
2
-
Khammam
99 km
08:14
07:38
08:21
07:40
41min
2
7min
Dornakal Jn
122 km
08:42
08:04
08:43
08:05
38min
1
2min
Mahbubabad
146 km
08:59
08:21
09:00
08:22
38min
2
3min
Kesamudram
161 km
09:15
08:37
09:16
08:38
38min
2
1min
Warangal
206 km
09:56
09:18
09:58
09:20
38min
2
4min
Kazipet Jn
216 km
10:11
09:33
10:13
09:35
38min
3
4min
Secunderabad Jn
348 km
12:21
11:55
Destination
26min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12713 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Satavahana Exp 12713 train running or not?

A. Satavahana Exp 12713 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Satavahana Exp 12713 train now?

A. Check the location of Satavahana Exp 12713 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Satavahana Exp 12713 train?

A. The last stop for Satavahana Exp 12713 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 12:21