Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Golconda Exp 17201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
06:00
Guntur Jn
7hr 55min
22 Stops
SC
13:55
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Golconda Exp 17201 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Golconda Exp 17201. Check Golconda Exp 17201 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
CC
September 2023
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration7hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Golconda Exp 17201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17201 Golconda Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts06:00-0211On Time
PDKNPedakakani Halt06:0706:081min6 km1112min
NBRNamburu06:1206:131min9 km4114min
MAGMangalagiri06:2306:241min20 km4117min
BZAVijayawada Jn06:4506:505min32 km101119min
KIKondapalli07:1907:201min49 km11119min
YPErrupalem07:4507:472min73 km31122min
MDRMadhira07:5808:002min88 km21137min
BKLBona Kalu08:1308:141min104 km21140min
KMTKhammam08:3408:362min132 km21148min
DKJDornakal Jn08:5308:552min155 km11152min
GLAGarla09:0009:011min160 km21133min
MABDMahbubabad09:1409:162min179 km21156min
KDMKesamudram09:2609:282min194 km11158min
NKDNekonda09:3909:412min210 km1111hr
WLWarangal10:1310:152min240 km11148min
KZJKazipet Jn10:3810:402min250 km11138min
GNPGhanpur11:0511:072min269 km11152min
ZNJangaon11:2411:251min298 km1111hr 21min
ALERAler11:3911:401min312 km1111hr 16min
BGBhongir12:0412:051min335 km1111hr 16min
MLYMaula Ali12:4912:501min376 km2111hr 16min
SCSecunderabad Jn13:55ends-381 km9111min

Golconda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Today
23-09-2023
Tomorrow
24-09-2023
0025
25-09-2023
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1727hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
4
Source
Pedakakani Halt
6 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
1min
Namburu
8 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
4
1min
Mangalagiri
20 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
4
1min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
10
5min
Kondapalli
46 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
1min
Errupalem
70 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
2
2min
Madhira
86 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
2min
Bona Kalu
103 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
2
1min
Khammam
131 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
2
2min
Dornakal Jn
153 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
2min
Garla
158 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
2
1min
Mahbubabad
178 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
2
2min
Kesamudram
193 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
2
2min
Nekonda
208 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
2
2min
Warangal
238 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
248 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
3
2min
Ghanpur
268 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
1
2min
Jangaon
296 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
1min
Aler
311 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
1min
Bhongir
334 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
1min
Maula Ali
374 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
380 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Golconda Exp 17201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Golconda Exp - 17201 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Golconda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGolconda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Golconda Exp 17201 Train Information

Golconda Exp (17201) train runs from Guntur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 381 km. The fare classes on 17201 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Golconda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.