Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

17201 Golconda Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
06:00
Guntur Jn
7hr 55min
22 Stops
SC
13:55
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17201 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
January 2022
Wed, 26 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 10min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0955
2hr 10min
Fri, 28 Jan
NA
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 1086
2hr 10min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 1095
2hr 10min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 1096
2hr 10min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
GNT
-
-
-

17201 Schedule & Time Table

Check Golconda Exp - 17201 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Golconda Exp 17201 runs from Guntur Jn to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days. The Golconda Exp 17201 mail express departs from Guntur Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of Golconda Exp train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Golconda Exp - 17201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Golconda Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Golconda Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
PDKNPedakakani Halt06:0706:081min6 km-11-
NBRNamburu06:1206:131min9 km-11-
MAGMangalagiri06:2306:241min20 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn06:4506:505min32 km-11-
KIKondapalli07:1907:201min49 km-11-
YPErrupalem07:4507:472min73 km-11-
MDRMadhira07:5808:002min88 km-11-
BKLBona Kalu08:1308:141min104 km-11-
KMTKhammam08:3408:362min132 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn08:5308:552min155 km-11-
GLAGarla09:0009:011min160 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad09:1409:162min179 km-11-
KDMKesamudram09:2609:282min194 km-11-
NKDNekonda09:3909:412min210 km-11-
WLWarangal10:1310:152min240 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn10:3810:402min250 km-11-
GNPGhanpur11:0511:072min269 km-11-
ZNJangaon11:2411:251min298 km-11-
ALERAler11:3911:401min312 km-11-
BGBhongir12:0412:051min335 km-11-
MLYMaula Ali12:4912:501min376 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn13:55ends-381 km-11-

17201 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 13:59
Refresh
Updated 3hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Pedakakani Halt
6 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Namburu
8 km
06:21
06:12
06:23
06:13
10min
-
2min
Mangalagiri
20 km
06:34
06:23
06:35
06:24
11min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
06:45
06:45
07:07
06:50
17min
-
22min
Kondapalli
46 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Errupalem
70 km
07:57
07:45
08:18
07:47
31min
-
21min
Madhira
86 km
08:37
07:58
08:38
08:00
38min
-
1min
Bona Kalu
103 km
08:57
08:13
08:58
08:14
44min
-
1min
Khammam
131 km
09:25
08:34
09:25
08:36
49min
-
-
Dornakal Jn
153 km
09:48
08:53
09:49
08:55
54min
-
1min
Garla
158 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
178 km
10:14
09:14
10:15
09:16
59min
-
1min
Kesamudram
193 km
10:25
09:26
10:26
09:28
58min
-
1min
Nekonda
208 km
10:40
09:39
10:41
09:41
1hr
-
1min
Warangal
238 km
11:08
10:13
11:12
10:15
57min
-
4min
Kazipet Jn
248 km
10:38
10:38
11:42
10:40
1hr 2min
-
64min
Ghanpur
268 km
12:03
11:05
12:04
11:07
57min
-
1min
Jangaon
296 km
12:36
11:24
12:37
11:25
1hr 12min
-
1min
Aler
311 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
334 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Maula Ali
374 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
380 km
13:59
13:55
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

17201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Golconda Exp - 17201 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
DL1
Seat Layout
Golconda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGolconda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Golconda Exp (17201) Train

Golconda Exp (17201) runs from Guntur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 381 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

17201 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a bad experience but a good day
bad experience on booking tickets
a bad experience but a good day
a bad experience but a good day
Train ok but not in Time,NeedtoMantain Cleanliness
superfast experience ....
these train is best train
driver super nice good 🚆
bad experience in this train
super excited super excited
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW