Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ns Nsl Sf Exp 12787 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
11:15
Narasapur
11hr 15min
20 Stops
NSL
07:10
Nagarsol
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Nsl Sf Exp 12787 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Nsl Sf Exp 12787. Check Ns Nsl Sf Exp 12787 seat availability from Narasapur station to Nagarsol station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3285
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NSL
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
Stops20
Duration11hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Nsl Sf Exp 12787 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12787 Ns Nsl Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Nagarsol. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Nagarsol and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts11:15-0311
PKOPalakollu11:2411:251min9 km2111min
BVRTBhimavaram Town11:5411:551min32 km1117min
AKVDAkividu12:1112:121min49 km11110min
KKLRKaikalur12:2612:271min66 km21115min
GDVGudivada Jn12:5412:551min95 km11115min
BZAVijayawada Jn13:5514:1015min139 km51121min
KMTKhammam15:2315:252min238 km2111hr 8min
WLWarangal17:0117:032min345 km2111hr 12min
KZJKazipet Jn17:1817:202min356 km-111hr 18min
SCSecunderabad Jn19:5020:0515min487 km10111hr 14min
KMCKamareddi21:2921:301min596 km1112hr 10min
NZBNizamabad Jn22:1822:202min648 km1112hr 13min
BSXBasar22:4422:451min677 km1112hr 21min
MUEMudkhed00:2300:252min736 km1122hr 11min
NEDH Sahib Nanded00:5000:555min759 km1122hr 16min
PAUPurna Jn01:3001:355min789 km-122hr 26min
PBNParbhani Jn02:0802:102min818 km1122hr 28min
JJalna03:5303:552min932 km2122hr 29min
AWBAurangabad04:3004:355min995 km2123hr 1min
NSLNagarsol07:10ends-1084 km1122hr 5min

Ns Nsl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Palakollu at 11:33
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
11:15
On Time
1
Source
Palakollu
9 km
11:32
11:24
11:33
11:25
8min
2
1min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
12:04
11:54
12:04
11:55
10min
1
-
Akividu
49 km
12:20
12:11
12:24
12:12
9min
1
4min
Kaikalur
66 km
12:36
12:26
12:39
12:27
10min
2
3min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
13:00
12:54
13:06
12:55
6min
3
6min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
13:55
13:55
14:10
14:10
On Time
6
15min
Khammam
237 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
2min
Warangal
345 km
17:01
17:01
17:08
17:03
On Time
2
7min
Kazipet Jn
355 km
17:22
17:18
17:27
17:20
4min
3
5min
Secunderabad Jn
487 km
19:50
19:50
20:05
20:05
On Time
7
15min
Kamareddi
595 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
2
1min
Nizamabad Jn
648 km
22:18
22:18
22:28
22:20
On Time
1
10min
Basar
677 km
22:52
22:44
22:57
22:45
8min
1
5min
Mudkhed
736 km
00:23
00:23
00:28
00:25
On Time
2
5min
H Sahib Nanded
758 km
00:52
00:50
01:07
00:55
2min
1
15min
Purna Jn
789 km
01:41
01:30
01:56
01:35
11min
2
15min
Parbhani Jn
817 km
02:20
02:08
02:29
02:10
12min
3
9min
Jalna
932 km
04:03
03:53
04:09
03:55
10min
1
6min
Aurangabad
994 km
05:21
04:30
05:32
04:35
51min
2
11min
Nagarsol
1083 km
06:38
07:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ns Nsl Sf Exp 12787 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ns Nsl Sf Exp - 12787 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narasapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ns Nsl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNs Nsl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ns Nsl Sf Exp 12787 Train Information

Ns Nsl Sf Exp (12787) train runs from Narasapur to Nagarsol. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1084 km. The fare classes on 12787 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Nsl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Nsl Sf Exp 12787 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
when all the lights are off there's very very dark no night lamp small children's are afraid of the darkness
The bathrooms are very bad. no proper cleanliness nothing.
okay we can travel better in it
running so slow and late running by 1.20 hours
very bad in bathroom smell is coming
Not on time, rest everything is ok
noooooookkkoooooooookokkkooo
this train is worst always late today it is running late by 1 hour 30 mint please don't go in this train waste of time name written express but running like passenger train
hyiciyyiig ycjcjh bsnsjksidjddjdjos
nice and moving very speedly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Narasapur to Nagarsul