Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
20:45
Machilipatnam
10hr 53min
17 Stops
BIDR
07:38
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749. Check Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 seat availability from Machilipatnam station to Bidar station.

1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTM
BIDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration10hr 53min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12749 Mtm Bidr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Machilipatnam station and ends at Bidar. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 7min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Machilipatnam and Bidar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts20:45-0111On Time
PAVPedana20:5921:001min11 km2116min
GVLGudlavalleru21:1421:151min26 km2115min
GDVGudivada Jn21:2821:302min37 km31111min
BZAVijayawada Jn22:2522:3510min81 km51112min
KIKondapalli22:5923:001min97 km11113min
MDRMadhira23:2923:301min136 km21133min
KMTKhammam00:0400:051min181 km21241min
DKJDornakal Jn00:2400:251min204 km112-
MABDMahbubabad00:3800:402min228 km21248min
WLWarangal01:2801:302min288 km2121hr 6min
KZJKazipet Jn01:4401:451min298 km3121hr 5min
ZNJangaon02:2902:301min347 km1121hr 12min
SCSecunderabad Jn04:0004:1010min430 km51250min
LPILingampalli04:5905:001min452 km11236min
VKBVikarabad Jn05:3805:402min502 km21248min
ZBZahirabad06:3906:401min561 km11233min
BIDRBidar07:38ends-592 km11215min

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
Source
Pedana
11 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
1min
Gudlavalleru
26 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
2
1min
Gudivada Jn
37 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
81 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
5
10min
Kondapalli
97 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
1min
Madhira
136 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
2
1min
Khammam
181 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
1min
Dornakal Jn
204 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
228 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
2
2min
Warangal
288 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
298 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
3
1min
Jangaon
347 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
430 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
5
10min
Lingampalli
452 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
502 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
2min
Zahirabad
561 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
1min
Bidar
592 km
07:38
07:38
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp - 12749 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Machilipatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
A1
HA1
HA2
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtm Bidr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtm Bidr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Train Information

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp (12749) train runs from Machilipatnam to Bidar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 592 km. The fare classes on 12749 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtm Bidr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Machilipatnam to Bidar Trains Seat Availability
Machilipatnam to Bidar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Machilipatnam to Bidar