Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
20:45
Machilipatnam
-13hr 7min
16 Stops
BIDR
07:38
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749. Check Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 seat availability from Machilipatnam station to Bidar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2180
2A
INR1295
2S
INR190
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0010
1hr 48min
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIDR
MTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration-13hr 7min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12749 Mtm Bidr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Machilipatnam station and ends at Bidar. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 7min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Machilipatnam and Bidar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts20:45-01111min
PAVPedana20:5420:551min10 km2117min
GVLGudlavalleru21:0621:071min26 km11115min
GDVGudivada Jn21:2321:252min37 km21118min
BZAVijayawada Jn22:2022:3010min80 km71127min
KIKondapalli22:5923:001min95 km11121min
MDRMadhira23:2923:301min135 km21133min
KMTKhammam00:0400:051min180 km21235min
MABDMahbubabad00:3800:402min227 km21240min
WLWarangal01:2801:302min287 km21238min
KZJKazipet Jn01:4401:451min297 km31247min
ZNJangaon02:2902:301min345 km11252min
SCSecunderabad Jn04:0004:1010min429 km91247min
LPILingampalli04:5905:001min452 km11252min
VKBVikarabad Jn05:3805:402min501 km2121hr
ZBZahirabad06:3906:401min561 km1121hr 1min
BIDRBidar07:38ends-592 km-1236min

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 11hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Pedana
10 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
25 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
36 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Kondapalli
94 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
134 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
179 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
226 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
287 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
297 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
345 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
428 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Lingampalli
452 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
501 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Zahirabad
560 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
592 km
07:38
07:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp - 12749 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Machilipatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
HA1
HA2
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtm Bidr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtm Bidr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Train Information

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp (12749) train runs from Machilipatnam to Bidar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 592 km. The fare classes on 12749 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtm Bidr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtm Bidr Sf Exp 12749 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coach is not clean come smile very bad in sleeper coach
Worst experience while travelling in this train especially cleanliness zero maintenance by scr for this train. When I travelled from Vijayawada to Lingampally i got seats in S1 i was suffered from mosquitoes and cockroaches tr really felt bad with mosquito biting and those cockroach and even washrooms also not nice too smelly, this shows that lack of maintenance and irresponsibility.
Worst experience while travelling in this train especially cleanliness zero maintenance by scr for this train. When I travelled from Vijayawada to Lingampally i got seats in S1 i was suffered from mosquitoes and cockroaches tr really felt bad with mosquito biting and those cockroach and even washrooms also not nice too smelly, this shows that lack of maintenance and irresponsibility.
it's always late and not a family friendly
rac one set two patasan for not carrat payment
timings are being maintained correctly tly
nyc decusion for extend/add route secendrabad to Bidar But should add General boxs for common Passengers why there are missing Minimum fundamantels i though un Professional planning Engineers Maintaing...!
it's a good train me forever namaste 🙏 wish you Happy journey
very good very so much happy
if our ticket is reserved it's too good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Machilipatnam to Bidar Trains Seat Availability
Machilipatnam to Bidar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Machilipatnam to Bidar