Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Bidar Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Bidar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Bidar covering a distance of 163 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Bidar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bidar to Hyderabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से बीदर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02749Mtm Bidr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02749 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:10
    3hr 28min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    07:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12749Mtm Bidr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12749 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:30
    3hr 8min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    07:38
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07653Hyb Pau SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07653 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    08:20
    2hr 55min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    11:15
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07002Sc Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07002 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    2hr 58min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    19:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 07206Coa Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07206 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    2hr 59min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    19:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 07207Bza Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07207 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    2hr 59min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    19:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 17206Coa Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17206 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:40
    3hr 19min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    19:59
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 17208Bza Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17208 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:40
    3hr 19min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    19:59
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 17002Sc Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17002 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:50
    3hr 8min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    19:58
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 07010Sc Bidr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07010 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:30
    3hr 45min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    22:15
    2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07014Hyb Hdp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07014 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    20:35
    3hr 7min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    23:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 57549Aurangabad PsgrRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57549 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    21:35
    3hr 50min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    01:25
    SL
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07049Hyb Awb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07049 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    22:45
    3hr
    BIDR
    Bidar
    01:45
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 17014Hyb Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17014 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    22:45
    3hr 20min
    BIDR
    Bidar
    02:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -

Hyderabad to Bidar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hyderabad to Bidar?

A. 14 trains run daily between Hyderabad to Bidar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Hyderabad to Bidar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Hyderabad to Bidar is 163 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. In Hyderabad there are 30 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bidar?

A. In Bidar there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Hyderabad to Bidar?

A. To travel from Hyderabad to Bidar, 14 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Hyderabad to Bidar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Hyderabad to Bidar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Hyderabad to Bidar?

A. If travelling from Hyderabad to Bidar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Hyderabad to Bidar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Hyderabad to Bidar route is 57549 Aurangabad Psgr. It departs from Hyderabad at 21:35:00 and reaches Bidar at 01:25:00. The train covers a distance of 163 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Bidar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Hyderabad to Bidar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Bidar?

A. When travelling from Hyderabad to Bidar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Hyderabad to Bidar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Hyderabad to Bidar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bidar Railway Station

City : Bidar
Code : BIDR
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Hyderabad to Bidar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Hyderabad to Bidar is 07653 Hyb Pau Spl. It takes about 2hr 55min hours to reach Bidar. This train leaves Hyderabad (SC) at 08:20:00 and reaches Bidar (BIDR) at 11:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Bidar:

The cheapest train from Hyderabad to Bidar is 07206 Coa Snsi Spl. It takes around 2hr 59min to reach Bidar. 07206 Coa Snsi Spl leaves Hyderabad SC at 16:25:00 and reaches Bidar BIDR at 19:24:00. The price of Coa Snsi Spl ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Hyderabad to Bidar Last Train:

The last train to Bidar from Hyderabad is 07049 Hyb Awb Spl. It takes around 3hr hours to reach Bidar. The last train leaves Hyderabad SC at 22:45:00 and reaches Bidar BIDR at 01:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hyderabad to Bidar:

The first train from Hyderabad to Bidar is 02749 Mtm Bidr Spl. This train takes about 3hr 28min to reach Bidar. It leaves Hyderabad SC at 04:10:00 and reaches Bidar BIDR at 07:38:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains